» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

MCSE Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

MCSE Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Syngress Media Inc, Dr. Thomas W Shinder, M.D. (Editor), Debra Littlejohn Shinder (Editor)

About this title: This study guide is aimed at helping the reader towards the MCSE 2000 Network Services (Exam 70-217). It offers: hands-on learning approach; review sections; and a revised and enhanced CD-ROM, with Skill Builder software, video clips, and coverage of exam topics to passing the exam.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure Study Guide (Exam 70-217) used book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Syngress Media Inc, And Shinder, Thomas W, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217) used book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Thomas W. Shinder; Editor-Thomas Shinder; Editor-Debra Littlejohn Shinder; Editor-Inc. Syngress Media

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Very Good in no jacket. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217) used book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Thomas W. Shinder

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217) used book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Thomas W. Shinder

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217) used book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Thomas W. Shinder, Debra Littlejohn Shinder

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Har/Cdr Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 9/21/2000 ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

MCSE Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure Study Guide (Exam 70-217) used book

MCSE Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Syngress Media Inc, and Shinder, Thomas W, Dr., M.D. (Editor), and Shinder, Debra Littlejohn (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

MCSE Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure Study Guide (Exam 70-217) used book

MCSE Windows 2000 Directory Services Infrastructure Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Syngress Media Inc, and Shinder, Thomas W, Dr., M.D. (Editor), and Shinder, Debra Littlejohn (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: McGraw-Hill/Osborne Media Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217) used book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Thomas W. Shinder

price: $4.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Very Good. 503-V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217... used book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217...

price: $7.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217) used book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Thomas W. Shinder

price: $8.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Good. 403-A-Y cd included Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217) used book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Inc. Syngress Media

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill, U. S Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217) used book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Inc. Syngress Media

price: $13.25

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill, U. S Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide: Exam 70-217 new book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide: Exam 70-217

by Syngress

price: $41.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: New. Book is New, In Excellent condition. Includes Sealed CD. Inside the front cover has light rubbing. STUDY GUIDE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217) new book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Shinder, Thomas W.

price: $46.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: New. 007212380X BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217) used book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Thomas W. Shinder

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217) used book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Thomas W. Shinder

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Fine. Book appears to be new. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217) used book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Thomas W. Shinder

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217) used book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Thomas W. Shinder

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217) used book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Thomas W. Shinder

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217) used book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Thomas W. Shinder

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217) used book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Thomas W. Shinder

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2000. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217) new book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

price: $3.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: New. No cd. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TOBIAS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217) used book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Shinder, Thomas W.

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Fine. 007212380X Pub date: 2000. Condition: Fine. Includes unopened CD-ROM. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217) used book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administration Study Guide (Exam 70-217)

by Shinder, Thomas W.

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Fine. 007212380X Pub date: 2000. Condition: Fine. Includes unopened CD-ROM. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: High

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administrat used book

McSe Windows 2000 Directory Services Administrat

by "Shinder Thomas, Shinder Li

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072123807 ISBN: 007212380X

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.