» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management

by Ravi Anupindi, Sunil Chopra, Sudhakar D Deshmukh

About this title: Intended for MBA oriented Operations Management courses. This long awaited revision uses a process flows approach to operations to show students how managers can design and control business processes to increase profitability and decrease costs for the organization.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
new book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management

by Anupindi, Ravi, and Chopra, Sunil, and Deshmukh, Sudhakar D

price: $110.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131354852 ISBN: 013135485X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management W/ Student Cd (2nd Edition) new book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management W/ Student Cd (2nd Edition)

by Raví Anupindi; Sunil Chopra; Sudhakar Deshmukh; Jan A. Van Mieghem; Eitan Zemel

price: $111.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-01-23 ISBN-13: 9780131676862 ISBN: 0131676865

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management W/ Student Cd (2nd Edition) new book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management W/ Student Cd (2nd Edition)

by Raví Anupindi; Sunil Chopra; Sudhakar Deshmukh; Jan A. Van Mieghem; Eitan Zemel

price: $116.16

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-01-23 ISBN-13: 9780131676862 ISBN: 0131676865

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management With Free Web Access

by Ravi Anupindi; Sunil Chopra; Sudhakar D. Deshmukh

price: $120.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2007-04 ISBN-13: 9780131354852 ISBN: 013135485X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management new book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management

by Anupindi, Ravi, and Chopra, Sunil, and Deshmukh, Sudhakar D

price: $123.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131676862 ISBN: 0131676865

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management

by Anupindi, Ravi

price: $48.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 2nd int'l Edition having same US content, rebounded hardcover with b/w content, Federal express WorldWide delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management

by Anupindi, Ravi

price: $48.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 2nd int'l Edition having same US content, rebounded hardcover with b/w content, Federal express WorldWide delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management

by Anupindi, Ravi

price: $48.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 2nd int'l Edition having same US content, rebounded hardcover with b/w content, Federal express WorldWide delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management

by Anupindi, Ravi

price: $48.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 2nd int'l Edition having same US content, rebounded hardcover with b/w content, Federal express WorldWide delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management 2/E

by Anupindi

price: $48.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Very good. 2nd English student int'l Edition having same content as US Version, IE, Fast Worldwide Delivery! ! ! Hurry only few copies left..... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookAkoos, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management W/ Student Cd (2nd Edition) used book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management W/ Student Cd (2nd Edition)

by Raví Anupindi, Sunil Chopra, Sudhakar Deshmukh, Jan A. Van Mieghem, Eitan Zemel

price: $61.90

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131676862 ISBN: 0131676865

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TigerBooks449, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management W/ Student Cd (2nd Edition) used book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management W/ Student Cd (2nd Edition)

by Rav? Anupindi, Sunil Chopra, Sudhakar Deshmukh, Jan A. Van Mieghem, Eitan Zemel

price: $61.90

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131676862 ISBN: 0131676865

Description: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 2005 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management W/ Stu Dent Cd used book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management W/ Stu Dent Cd

by Anupindi, Raví

price: $76.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131676862 ISBN: 0131676865

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: colinmcclain, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management W/ Student Cd (2nd Edition) used book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management W/ Student Cd (2nd Edition)

by Raví Anupindi, Sunil Chopra, Sudhakar Deshmukh, Jan A. Van Mieghem, Eitan Zemel

price: $81.42

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131676862 ISBN: 0131676865

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Devil209, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management W/ Student Cd (2nd Edition) used book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management W/ Student Cd (2nd Edition)

by Ravãâ Anupindi, Sunil Chopra, Sudhakar Deshmukh, Jan A. Van Mieghem, Eitan Zemel

price: $82.31

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131676862 ISBN: 0131676865

Description: Good. We strive to make sure our books are in good condition. However, sometimes a book that's not in "good" condition does slip through. I also cannot guarantee that your text will be free from highlighting. I can't guarantee it will have a CD either. That being said, If you are not satisfied with your purchase please contact me and I will make it as right as possible. We do not sell International cheap International edition that might not work for your class. Don't get ripped off! Buy US edi. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: underpricedtextbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Ope

by Anupindi, Ravi; Chopra, Sunil And Deshmu

price: $95.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ADDISON WESLEY PUB CO INC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780131354852 ISBN: 013135485X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management W/ Student Cd new book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management W/ Student Cd

by Anupindi, Ravíchopra, Sunildeshmukh, Sudhakarvan Mieghem, Jan A. Zemel, Eitan

price: $97.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131676862 ISBN: 0131676865

Description: BRAND NEW. 0131676865. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management

by Ravi Anupindi, Sunil Chopra, Sudhakar Deshmukh, Jan Van Mieghem, Eitan Zemel

price: $99.83

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780137128402 ISBN: 0137128401

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management W/ Student Cd new book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management W/ Student Cd

by Anupindi, Rav¿, Chopra, Sunil, Deshmukh, Sudhakar, Van Mieghem, Jan A., Zemel, Eitan

price: $102.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131676862 ISBN: 0131676865

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Managing Business Process Flows

price: $110.86

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780137128402 ISBN: 0137128401

Description: New. We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0137128401. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management

by Ravi Anupindi, Sunil Chopra, Sudhakar D Deshmukh, Jan A Van Mieghem, Eitan Zemel

price: $114.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131354852 ISBN: 013135485X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Ope new book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Ope

by Anupindi, Ravi; Chopra, Sunil And Deshmu

price: $119.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 PAP/CDR Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131676862 ISBN: 0131676865

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management W/ Student Cd (2nd Edition) new book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management W/ Student Cd (2nd Edition)

by Anupindi, Raví; Chopra, Sunil; Deshmukh, Sudhakar; Mieghem, Jan A. Van; Zemel, Eitan

price: $135.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131676862 ISBN: 0131676865

Description: New. 0131676865 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management With Cdrom new book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management With Cdrom

by Ravi Anupindi, Sudhakar D. Deshmukh, Sunil Chopra

price: $135.58

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 2nd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131676862 ISBN: 0131676865

Description: We are no longer able to guarantee delivery by Christmas. Intended for MBA oriented Operations Management courses. This long awaited revision uses a process flows approach to operations to show students how managers can design and control business processes to increase profitability and decrease costs for the organization. NEW TO THIS EDITION New! Opening Vignettes. Each chapter opens with current examples of how the theory can be applied to practice. New! End-of-Chapter Resources. Each chapter ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Managing Business Process Flows: Principles of Operations Management

by Ravi Anupindi, Sunil Chopra, Sudhakar D Deshmukh, Jan A Van Mieghem, Eitan Zemel

price: $138.36

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780131354852 ISBN: 013135485X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.