» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions

by Dr. Jerome Z Litt

About this title: Now expanded and improved to provide reliable, current, and comprehensive information on drug eruptions and interactions, this updated edition of an acclaimed text acts as an authoritative guide to all the known adverse effects from newly approved as well as commonly prescribed and over-the-counter drugs, herbals, and supplements.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions With Cd-Rom, Twelfth Edition (Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions) used book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions With Cd-Rom, Twelfth Edition (Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions)

by Jerome Z. Litt

price: $119.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780415702171 ISBN: 0415702178

Description: Good. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions (Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions) used book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions (Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions)

by Jerome Z. Litt

price: $184.34

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780415702171 ISBN: 0415702178

Description: Very Good. Bumping to bottom corners of front and back covers. Content clean and unread. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions (Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions) used book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions (Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions)

by Jerome Z. Litt

price: $186.39

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780415702171 ISBN: 0415702178

Description: Fine. May show signs of warehouse handling, otherwise brand new & unread. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions (Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions) used book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions (Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions)

by Jerome Z. Litt

price: $186.39

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780415702171 ISBN: 0415702178

Description: Fine. Very slight bumping to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new and unread. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions (Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions) used book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions (Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions)

by Jerome Z. Litt

price: $186.39

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Ltd Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780415702171 ISBN: 0415702178

Description: Fine. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions, 14th Ed new book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions, 14th Ed

by Jerome Z. Litt

price: $202.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780415458856 ISBN: 0415458854

Description: New. Binding: Hard Cover. 14th ed. Brand new, unused book still in original shrink wrap. 657 pp. - read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions, 15th Edition new book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions, 15th Edition

by Litt, Jerome Z.

price: $278.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare ISBN-13: 9781841846903 ISBN: 1841846902

Description: New. 1841846902 BRAND-NEW. FAST Fedex shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (TF30). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions (Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions) used book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions (Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions)

by Jerome Z. Litt

price: $332.96

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780415413534 ISBN: 0415413532

Description: Very Good. Next day dispatch by Royal Mail. International delivery available. 1000's of satisfied customers! Please contact us with any queries. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions, 14th Edition (Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions) new book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions, 14th Edition (Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions)

by Jerome Z. Litt

price: $348.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa HealthCare Date Published: 2008-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780415458856 ISBN: 0415458854

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual, 13th Edition (Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions) new book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual, 13th Edition (Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions)

by Jerome Z. Litt

price: $372.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 2007-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780415413534 ISBN: 0415413532

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions, 14th Edition (Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions) new book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions, 14th Edition (Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions)

by Jerome Z. Litt

price: $387.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 2008-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780415458856 ISBN: 0415458854

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions With Cd-Rom, 10th Edition used book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions With Cd-Rom, 10th Edition

by Jerome Z. Litt

price: $83.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781842142509 ISBN: 184214250X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions used book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions

by Litt, Dr. Jerome Z.

price: $115.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parthenon Pub Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781842142509 ISBN: 184214250X

Description: Very Good. 184214250X Very Good. (Binding: Hard Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions With Cd-Rom, 10th Edition used book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions With Cd-Rom, 10th Edition

by Litt, Jerome Z., Md.; Litt, Jerome Z.

price: $125.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781842142509 ISBN: 184214250X

Description: 4to, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Exterior faintly rubbed, board corners lightly bumped, not affecting interior, contents bright & clean, binding tight. 594 pp., illus., incl's CD-ROM. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions new book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions

by Litt Jerome Z.

price: $202.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780415458856 ISBN: 0415458854

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 29cm, pp. 657. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Litts Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions, 15th Edition new book

Litts Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions, 15th Edition

by Jerome Z. Litt

price: $250.36

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: 6 ISBN-13: 9781841846903 ISBN: 1841846902

Description: US Edition Brand New books, Ship via USPS with Delivery confirmation, No APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookStudent, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions, 14th Edition new book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions, 14th Edition

by Litt, Jerome Z.

price: $254.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780415458856 ISBN: 0415458854

Description: BRAND NEW. 0415458854. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions, 15th Edition new book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions, 15th Edition

by Litt, Jerome Z.

price: $259.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841846903 ISBN: 1841846902

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions, 15th Edition new book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions, 15th Edition

by Litt, Jerome Z.

price: $263.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781841846903 ISBN: 1841846902

Description: BRAND NEW. 1841846902. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions, 15th Edition used book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions, 15th Edition

by Litt, Jerome Z.

price: $395.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Informa Healthcare ISBN-13: 9781841846903 ISBN: 1841846902

Description: Good. 1841846902 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions, 15th Edition new book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions, 15th Edition

by Litt, Jerome Z.

price: $397.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Informa Healthcare ISBN-13: 9781841846903 ISBN: 1841846902

Description: New. 1841846902 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions, 14th Edition (Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions) used book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions, 14th Edition (Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions)

by Litt, Jerome Z.

price: $449.02

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Informa HealthCare ISBN-13: 9780415458856 ISBN: 0415458854

Description: Good. 0415458854 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions new book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions

by Jerome Z. Litt

price: $211.98

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780415458856 ISBN: 0415458854

Description: Size 29cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 657. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions used book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions

by Litt, Jerome Z, Dr.

price: $215.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780415702171 ISBN: 0415702178

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual: Including Drug Interactions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions With Cd-Rom, 10th Edition used book

Litt's Drug Eruption Reference Manual Including Drug Interactions With Cd-Rom, 10th Edition

by Jerome Z. Litt

price: $215.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Taylor & Francis Group Date Published: 2004/01/28 ISBN-13: 9781842142509 ISBN: 184214250X

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.