|
The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Financ...
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780801473777
ISBN: 0801473772
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a "non-returnable" stamp to one edge-Nice! ! read more
|
|
The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Best, Jacqueline
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 2-8-07
ISBN-13: 9780801473777
ISBN: 0801473772
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and "non-returnable" stamped to one edge-VERY NICE! 0.75 lbs. read more
|
|
The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Best, Jacqueline
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 2-8-07
ISBN-13: 9780801473777
ISBN: 0801473772
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a "non-returnable" stamp to one edge-Nice! ! 0.75 lbs. read more
|
|
The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Jacqueline Best
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780801473777
ISBN: 0801473772
Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more
|
|
The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance
by
Best, Jacqueline
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780801473777
ISBN: 0801473772
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Cornell Studies in Money. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tappan Zee Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Best, Jacqueline
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801443190
ISBN: 0801443199
Description: Fine. 0801443199 remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbrothers,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Jacqueline Best
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 2005-02-10
ISBN-13: 9780801443190
ISBN: 0801443199
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Jacqueline Best
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 2005-02-10
ISBN-13: 9780801443190
ISBN: 0801443199
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Best, Jacqueline
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801473777
ISBN: 0801473772
Description: Fine. 0801473772 text clean, no markings, book may have minor shelf and edge wear, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Drakes Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Jacqueline Best
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801473777
ISBN: 0801473772
Description: BRAND NEW. 0801473772. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Jacqueline Best
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801473777
ISBN: 0801473772
Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
RCBOOKS,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Best, Jacqueline
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801473777
ISBN: 0801473772
Description: Good. 0801473772 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Best, Jacqueline
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801473777
ISBN: 0801473772
Description: New. 0801473772 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Limits of Transparency
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780801443190
ISBN: 0801443199
Description: New. Limits of Transparency. read more
|
|
The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Jacqueline Best
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780801443190
ISBN: 0801443199
Description: BRAND NEW. 0801443199. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Jacqueline Best
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780801473777
ISBN: 0801473772
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Jacqueline Best
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801443190
ISBN: 0801443199
Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
RCBOOKS,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Jacqueline Best
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780801473777
ISBN: 0801473772
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Jacqueline Best
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780801443190
ISBN: 0801443199
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)
by
Jacqueline Best
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780801443190
ISBN: 0801443199
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance
by
Jacqueline Best
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Cornell University Press
ISBN-13: 9780801473777
ISBN: 0801473772
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0801473772. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|