» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance

by Jacqueline Best

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Financ... used book

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Financ...

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801473777 ISBN: 0801473772

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a "non-returnable" stamp to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money) used book

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Best, Jacqueline

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2-8-07 ISBN-13: 9780801473777 ISBN: 0801473772

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and "non-returnable" stamped to one edge-VERY NICE! 0.75 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money) used book

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Best, Jacqueline

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2-8-07 ISBN-13: 9780801473777 ISBN: 0801473772

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a "non-returnable" stamp to one edge-Nice! ! 0.75 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money) new book

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Jacqueline Best

price: $15.26

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780801473777 ISBN: 0801473772

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance used book

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance

by Best, Jacqueline

price: $19.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780801473777 ISBN: 0801473772

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Cornell Studies in Money. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tappan Zee Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money) used book

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Best, Jacqueline

price: $23.96

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801443190 ISBN: 0801443199

Description: Fine. 0801443199 remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money) new book

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Jacqueline Best

price: $61.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2005-02-10 ISBN-13: 9780801443190 ISBN: 0801443199

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money) new book

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Jacqueline Best

price: $61.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2005-02-10 ISBN-13: 9780801443190 ISBN: 0801443199

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money) used book

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Best, Jacqueline

price: $16.56

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801473777 ISBN: 0801473772

Description: Fine. 0801473772 text clean, no markings, book may have minor shelf and edge wear, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Drakes Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money) new book

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Jacqueline Best

price: $18.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801473777 ISBN: 0801473772

Description: BRAND NEW. 0801473772. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money) new book

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Jacqueline Best

price: $20.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801473777 ISBN: 0801473772

Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money) used book

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Best, Jacqueline

price: $34.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801473777 ISBN: 0801473772

Description: Good. 0801473772 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money) new book

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Best, Jacqueline

price: $41.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801473777 ISBN: 0801473772

Description: New. 0801473772 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Limits of Transparency new book

Limits of Transparency

price: $42.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801443190 ISBN: 0801443199

Description: New. Limits of Transparency. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pumpkin Wholesale Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money) new book

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Jacqueline Best

price: $58.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780801443190 ISBN: 0801443199

Description: BRAND NEW. 0801443199. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money) used book

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Jacqueline Best

price: $58.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780801473777 ISBN: 0801473772

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money) new book

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Jacqueline Best

price: $59.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801443190 ISBN: 0801443199

Description: New. New copy, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money) new book

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Jacqueline Best

price: $64.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780801473777 ISBN: 0801473772

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money) used book

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Jacqueline Best

price: $87.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780801443190 ISBN: 0801443199

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money) new book

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance (Cornell Studies in Money)

by Jacqueline Best

price: $96.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cornell University Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780801443190 ISBN: 0801443199

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance new book

The Limits of Transparency: Ambiguity and the History of International Finance

by Jacqueline Best

price: $41.14

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornell University Press ISBN-13: 9780801473777 ISBN: 0801473772

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0801473772. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.