New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Agatha Christie

About this title: When Tommy and Tuppence Beresford visit Tommy's disagreeable old aunt, family secrets lead the way to a web of intrigue involving black magic.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha

price: $15.85

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. x, 275 p. 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha

price: $15.85

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. x, 275 p. 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good+ 0061003352 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Mystery fiction. (#42182) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1972

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1968. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671784775 ISBN: 0671784773

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Co

Description: Used-Good/None. BCE. Some wear, bumping. Text clean and tight. No dust jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company

Description: Very Good. B000NX48NE All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 1992

Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. pb. 1969 1st PRINTING. OLD COLLECTABLE ISSUE. DIFFERENT COVER PICTURE. GOOD SOLID READING COPY. Mass market (rack) paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. A Tommy and Tuppence Beresford murder mystery. Paperback. Some wear on cover, good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 21st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. Light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the pricking of my thumbs

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671823306 ISBN: 0671823302

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books

Description: Fair. B000OUICZQ Significant yellowing and shelf wear on cover. Pages are intact and tightly bound. Former library book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the pricking of my thumbs used book

By the pricking of my thumbs

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover: Sewn Binding: 244 pgs: Audience: General/Trade: Book in good shape. Used. Missing dustcover. Has bumped edges to top and bottom of spine. Edge wear. Discoloration. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Defauw, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1971. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780671784775 ISBN: 0671784773

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 1992-02 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780671706098 ISBN: 0671706098

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Book, Inc

Description: Fair. B000H2ATTS Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs [Gf1645]

by Christie Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: CR-1968 Publisher: DODD MEAD & CO = NY

Description: GOOD. 8vo FAIR 2275pp D/M/E read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Christie, Agatha

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Reader copy. Pocket 1974 printing mm paperback. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

By the Pricking of My Thumbs used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperPrism Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780061003356 ISBN: 0061003352

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

By the Pricking of My Thumbs

by Agatha Christie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1968. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?