Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: When Tommy and Tuppence Beresford visit Tommy's disagreeable old aunt, family secrets lead the way to a web of intrigue involving black magic.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » By the Pricking of My Thumbs
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. x, 275 p. 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. x, 275 p. 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780061003356
ISBN: 0061003352
Description: Very Good in Unknown jacket. Very Good+ 0061003352 Tight spine, light cover and edge wear and no markings. Mystery fiction. (#42182) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cybercats Paper,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1972
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1968. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671784775
ISBN: 0671784773
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Co
Description: Used-Good/None. BCE. Some wear, bumping. Text clean and tight. No dust jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ralph Swanson,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company
Description: Very Good. B000NX48NE All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 17L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: HarperPrism
Date Published: 1992
Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. pb. 1969 1st PRINTING. OLD COLLECTABLE ISSUE. DIFFERENT COVER PICTURE. GOOD SOLID READING COPY. Mass market (rack) paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J AND D,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1972
Description: Good. A Tommy and Tuppence Beresford murder mystery. Paperback. Some wear on cover, good cond. read more
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Christie, Agatha
Edition: 21st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. Light cover wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
By the pricking of my thumbs
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671823306
ISBN: 0671823302
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books
Description: Fair. B000OUICZQ Significant yellowing and shelf wear on cover. Pages are intact and tightly bound. Former library book. read more
|
|
By the pricking of my thumbs
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Hardcover: Sewn Binding: 244 pgs: Audience: General/Trade: Book in good shape. Used. Missing dustcover. Has bumped edges to top and bottom of spine. Edge wear. Discoloration. General wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Defauw,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1971. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780671784775
ISBN: 0671784773
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperPrism
Date Published: 1992-02
ISBN-13: 9780061003356
ISBN: 0061003352
Description: Fair. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671706098
ISBN: 0671706098
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ziggy's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Book, Inc
Description: Fair. B000H2ATTS Mass market paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs [Gf1645]
by
Christie Agatha
Edition: CR-1968
Publisher: DODD MEAD & CO = NY
Description: GOOD. 8vo FAIR 2275pp D/M/E read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lee Blatt,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moonrise Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Christie, Agatha
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Reader copy. Pocket 1974 printing mm paperback. read more
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperPrism
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780061003356
ISBN: 0061003352
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
By the Pricking of My Thumbs
by
Agatha Christie
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1968. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=872014&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|