» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Karate Basics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Karate Basics

by Robin L Rielly

About this title: "Karate Basics" provides the growing number of new karate practitioners with everything they need to succeed. Over 50 photographs illustrate proper stances, blocks, thrusts, strikes, punches and kicks. Practice drills help students refine their understanding and apply new information. A discussion of the philosophy behind karate, its history and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts Basics) new book

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts Basics)

by Rielly, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804834933 ISBN: 0804834938

Description: New. 0804834938. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts Basics) used book

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts Basics)

by Rielly, Robin

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804834933 ISBN: 0804834938

Description: Fine. 0804834938. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts Basics) new book

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts Basics)

by Robin Rielly

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780804834933 ISBN: 0804834938

Description: New. New books small to none shelf wear A brand-new, unused, unread copy in perfect condiion. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts) used book

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts)

by Robin L. Rielly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804834933 ISBN: 0804834938

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts Basics) new book

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts Basics)

by Rielly, Robin

price: $5.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804834933 ISBN: 0804834938

Description: New. 0804834938 brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts Basics) new book

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts Basics)

by Rielly, Robin

price: $7.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780804834933 ISBN: 0804834938

Description: New. Brand new softcover, Tuttle, 2003, Stated First edition, 1st printing # line, ships within 24 hr, n3000. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Karate Basics new book

Karate Basics

by Rielly, Robin L

price: $14.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780804834933 ISBN: 0804834938

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 190 p. Contains: Illustrations. Tuttle Martial Arts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Karate Basics new book

Karate Basics

by Rielly, Robin L.

price: $15.23

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 2003-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780804834933 ISBN: 0804834938

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780804834933. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts)

by Rielly, Robin L.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 12/11/2003 ISBN-13: 0676251834932

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts Basics) new book

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts Basics)

by Robin Rielly

price: $4.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2003-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780804834933 ISBN: 0804834938

Description: New. Brand New Book. Priced to sell. Satisfaction guaranteed. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts Basics) new book

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts Basics)

by Robin Rielly

price: $4.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2003-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780804834933 ISBN: 0804834938

Description: New. Brand New Book. Priced to sell. Satisfaction guaranteed. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts Basics) new book

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts Basics)

by Robin Rielly

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2003-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780804834933 ISBN: 0804834938

Description: New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks, could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Direct from our warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Karate Basics used book

Karate Basics

by Rielly, Robin L.

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804834933 ISBN: 0804834938

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts) new book

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts)

by Rielly, Robin

price: $9.18

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Tuttle Publishing ISBN-13: 9780804834933 ISBN: 0804834938

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Karate Basics new book

Karate Basics

by Rielly, Robin

price: $12.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804834933 ISBN: 0804834938

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Karate Basics new book

Karate Basics

by Rielly, Robin L.

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Pub Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780804834933 ISBN: 0804834938

Description: New. "Karate Basics" features more than 50 photos to illustrate proper stances, kicks, and other maneuvers, as well as a detailed discussion of the history behind karate. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts Basics) new book

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts Basics)

price: $14.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780804834933 ISBN: 0804834938

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Karate Basics used book

Karate Basics

by Rielly, Robin L.

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Tuttle Pub, North Clarendon, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780804834933 ISBN: 0804834938

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts Ser. ) new book

Karate Basics (Tuttle Martial Arts Ser. )

by Rielly, Robin L.

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tuttle Publishing, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780804834933 ISBN: 0804834938

Description: New in New jacket. 190 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eastwind Books of Berkeley, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.