Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press
Date Published: 1970-09-24
ISBN-13:9780292700215ISBN:0292700210
Description: Good. Book is in good condition, pages crisp, clean and binding tight. There is no dust cover. It is an ex-library book with the usual marking, book looks new, never used. I ship within 2-3 business days. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr
Date Published: 1981-06
ISBN-13:9780292703568ISBN:0292703562
Description: Good. Ex-library hardback book no dj, typical library markings, no highlighting, underlining or notes, good reading, study, research book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press
Date Published: 1970-09-24
ISBN-13:9780292700215ISBN:0292700210
Description: Good. Jacket is bright & clean. Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, clean & tight, read more
Edition: Presentable Ex-Library
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780292703568ISBN:0292703562
Description: Good. 0292703562 Ex-Library Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. DJ in excellent condition under mylar protector. Ex-Library marking. Firm binding. Unmarked interior. read more
Edition: No Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas, Austin, Austin, Texas, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. All the evidence of a former library book: pastedowns, stamps, etc. Shelf and edge wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Univ of Texas Pr, Austin, Texas, U.S. A
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780292703551ISBN:0292703554
Description: Very Good. Name inside cover, but no text marks, no creasing; very clean copy. read more
Edition: Second Edition, Revised
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of Texas
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780292703551ISBN:0292703554
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Ex-library copy with all the usual flaws, stamps, markings, front endpaper has been removed, general shelfwear, dustjacket taped to boards. Notes, bibliography, index, 265 pp. Text clean & tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of Texas Press, Texas
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREY CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University Of Texas Press, Texas
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780292703551ISBN:0292703554
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of Texas Press, Texas
Date Published: 1966
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. GREY CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. BLACK LINE DOWN FRONT COVER. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press
Description: GOOD. USED ": -: Good x Library: -: -: Flep missing, marking on page edges, corners a little bumped, mylar cover and dj in good condition-dj a little torn. " read more
Description: University of Texas Press, c1970, green hard cover, page edges; Ltly soiled, else clean, bright, and tight, near VERY GOOD in a ltly worn, else near VERY GOOD DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Texas Press
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. *NOTE* this copy is an older version, dated 1966. great read! some cover wear, pages okay. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.