» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Intro to Business

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Introduces students to the role of business in the lives of individuals, consumers, workers and citizens.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Intro to Business (Spanish Resources)

by Dlabay, Burrow, And Ristau Eggland

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South-Western Educational Publis Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780538967242 ISBN: 0538967242

Description: Very Good. Unused book in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intro to Business (Instructor's Edition Activities and Projects Chapters 10-20

price: $4.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson/South-Western Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780538973847 ISBN: 0538973846

Description: Like New. Thomson: Intro to Business (Instructor's Edition Activities and Projects Chapters 10-20). Paperback in Mint Condition! Light shelf wear only! We Ship Daily, Mon-Sat. (RS)(SS)We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intro to Business (Spanish Resources) [Paperback] By

price: $6.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson/South-Western Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780538973878 ISBN: 0538973870

Description: Like New. Thomson: Intro to Business (Spanish Resources). Paperback in Mint Condition! Light shelf wear only! We Ship Daily, Mon-Sat. (RS) (ss1)We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intro to Business (Technology Application Template Disk Solutions)

by Dlabay, Burrow, And Ristau Eggland

price: $6.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South-Western Educational Publis Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780538967105 ISBN: 0538967102

Description: Very Good. Unused book in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intro to Business (Instructor's Edition Activities and Projects Chapters 1-9...

by Dlabay/Burrow/Eggland

price: $6.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson/South-Western Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780538973830 ISBN: 0538973838

Description: Like New. Thomson: Intro to Business (Instructor's Edition Activities and Projects Chapters 1-9). Paperback in Mint Condition! Light shelf wear only! We Ship Daily, Mon-Sat. (RS)(SS)We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Intro to Business (Instructor's Edition Activities and Projects Chapters 10-20)

by Dlabay/Burrow/Eggland

price: $8.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomson/South-Western ISBN-13: 9780538973847 ISBN: 0538973846

Description: New. 0538973846 NEW NEVER USED-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE. WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Intro to Business (Instructor's Edition Activities and Projects Chapters 1-9)

by Dlabay/Burrow/Eggland

price: $8.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomson/South-Western ISBN-13: 9780538973830 ISBN: 0538973838

Description: New. 0538973838 NEW NEVER USED-EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE. WE SHIP DAILY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intro to Business: Activities and Projects Teacher's Edition Units 1-6

by Eggland, Dlabay, Burrow, Ristau

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South-Western Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780538967082 ISBN: 0538967080

Description: Very Good. Teachers' Edition Textbook Workbook. Overall condition is Very Good. Fast Shipping! Rely on our promptness and our ratings! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ample Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Intro to Business used book

Intro to Business

by Les Dlabay; James L. Burrow; Steven A. Eggland

price: $19.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Educational Pub Date Published: 2005-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780538440639 ISBN: 0538440635

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intro to Business Activities and Projects, Units 7-12 5th Edition

by Dlabay, Burrow, Ris, Eggland

price: $24.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South-Western, Div of Thomson Le Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780538971294 ISBN: 0538971290

Description: Very Good. Resource book in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intro to Business Activities and Projects, Units 7-12 5th Edition

by Dlabay, Burrow, Ris, Eggland

price: $24.98

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South-Western, Div of Thomson Le Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780538971294 ISBN: 0538971290

Description: Good. Instructor's Edition. No markings. Cover rubbed. Binding tight. Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Virginia, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intro to Business (Chapter and Unit Tests Teacher's Edition)

by Dlabay, Burrow, And Ristau Eggland

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South-Western Educational Publis Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780538967112 ISBN: 0538967110

Description: Good. A good teacher's copy with clean pages and light cover wear. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intro to Business (Chapter and Unit Tests Teacher's Edition)

by Dlabay, Burrow, And Ristau Eggland

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South-Western Educational Publis Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780538967112 ISBN: 0538967110

Description: Very Good. An excellent teacher's edition with clean pages that are free of writing. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intro to Business (Chapter and Unit Tests Teacher's Edition)

by Dlabay, Burrow, And Ristau Eggland

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South-Western Educational Publis Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780538967112 ISBN: 0538967110

Description: Very Good. 2000. Softcover resource. An excellent copy with clean pages that are free of writing. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intro to Business (Chapter and Unit Tests Teacher's Edition)

by Dlabay, Burrow, And Ristau Eggland

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South-Western Educational Publis Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780538967112 ISBN: 0538967110

Description: Very Good. Unused book in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intro to Business ( Instructor's Wraparound Edition) [Hardcover] By Dlabay...

by Dlabay; Burrow; Eggland

price: $29.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2006

Description: Like New. In Mint Condition! Thomson's: Introduction to Business-Instructor's Wraparound Edition (Hardcover). We Ship Daily, Mon-Sat. We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intro to Business (Instructor's Edition Chapter and Unit Tests) [Paperback] By

by Dlabay/Burrow/Eggland

price: $41.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomson/South-Western Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780538973854 ISBN: 0538973854

Description: Like New. Thomson: Intro to Business (Instructor's Edition Chapter and Unit Tests). Paperback in Mint Condition! Light shelf wear only! We Ship Daily, Mon-Sat. (RS)(ss1)We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intro to Business (Chapter and Unit Tests Teacher's Edition) [Paperback] By...

by Dlabay, Burrow, And Ristau Eggland; Editor-South-Western Education

price: $45.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780538967112 ISBN: 0538967110

Description: Very Good. Paperback in Excellent Condition! South-Western: Intro to Business-Chapter and Unit Tests-Teacher's Edition. Unmarked and Unused! We Ship Daily, Mon-Sat. (AR)We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intro to Business (Chapter and Unit Tests Teacher's Edition)

by Dlabay, Burrow, And Ristau Eggland; Editor-South-Western Education

price: $45.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780538967112 ISBN: 0538967110

Description: Very Good. In Excellent Condition! ! South-Western Intro to Business (Chapter and Unit Tests Teacher's Edition) (Paperback) ISBN# 0538967110. We ship daily, Mon-Sat. [ss]We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Intro to Business (Chapter and Unit Tests Teacher's Edition)

by Dlabay, Burrow, And Ristau Eggland; Editor-South-Western Education

price: $45.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: South-Western Educational Publishing Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780538967112 ISBN: 0538967110

Description: Very Good. In Excellent Condition! ! South-Western Intro to Business (Chapter and Unit Tests Teacher's Edition)4th Edition (Paperback) ISBN# 0538967110. We ship daily, Mon-Sat. [ss]We will not process or accept International Orders! These orders will be cancelled automatically! Thank you for your cooperation! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NationwideTextcom, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Intro to Business new book

Intro to Business

by Les Dlabay; James L. Burrow; Brad Kleindl

price: $100.27

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Educational Pub Date Published: 2008-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780538445610 ISBN: 0538445610

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Intro to Business new book

Intro to Business

by Dlabay, Les R. / Burrow, James L. / Kleindl, Brad

price: $102.05

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Southwestern Pub Co Date Published: 2008-02-14 ISBN-13: 9780538445610 ISBN: 0538445610

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780538445610. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Intro to Business new book

Intro to Business

by Les Dlabay; James L. Burrow; Brad Kleindl

price: $104.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Educational Pub Date Published: 2008-02-04 ISBN-13: 9780538445610 ISBN: 0538445610

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Intro to Business new book

Intro to Business

by Les Dlabay; James L. Burrow; Steven A. Eggland

price: $106.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Educational Pub Date Published: 2005-04-27 ISBN-13: 9780538440639 ISBN: 0538440635

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Intro to Business new book

Intro to Business

by Les Dlabay, James L. Burrow, Brad Kleindl

price: $108.63

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: South-Western Educational Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780538445610 ISBN: 0538445610

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.