New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

How to Get Whtevr Want

by Joyce Brothers, M.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

How to Get Whtevr Want

by Brothers, Joyce, Dr., M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whatever You Want Out of Life

by Joyce Dr Brothers

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: VG Used, Very Good in VG jacket. PAPERBACK, VG/VG, Ballantine Books, 1980, 5.1 oz. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whatever You Want Out of Life

by Joyce Dr Brothers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whtever Want

by Brothers, Joyce, Dr., M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding strong & tight, pages bright, clean. Text unmarked. No dog ears. We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whatever You Want Out of Life

by Joyce Dr Brothers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whatever You Want Out of Life

by Brothers, Joyce Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/12/1980 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Very Good. 0345285425 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z57G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whatever You Want Out of Life

by Brothers, Joyce Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Fair. Light tanning, otherwise text is smooth and unmarked. Heavy shelf wear. Small repaired tear at bottom of front cover. Tight smooth spine. Solid reading copy.; 0.5 x 7 x 4.2 Inches; Psychologists have amassed a tremendous amount of information about people. What makes them angry, what frustrates them, what makes them coo with pleasure. We know why some people succeed and others do not. But psychological findings can also--and should--be used to enrich the lives of people who are healthy ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kenta Pierce Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whatever Want Out of Life

by Brothers, Joyce, Dr., M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whatever You Want Out of Life

by Joyce Dr Brothers

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Good. X-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whatever You Want Out of Life

by Brothers, Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Good. Tight spine edge wear is minor no creases on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Youngsma, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whatever You Want Out of Life

by Brothers, Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books of Canada, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whatever You Want Out of Life

by Joyce Dr Brothers

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1980-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Good. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whatever You Want

by Joyce Brothers

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: Jan-80 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MODERATE WEAR ON GREEN COVER, AGED PAGES, NAME ON ENDPAGE BUT NO MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: Psychologists have amassed a tremendous amount of information about people. What makes them angry, what frustrates them, what makes them coo with pleasure. We know why some people succeed and others do not. But psychological findings can also--and should--be used to enrich the lives of people who are healthy and vibrant, to make their lives even more joyful. In the following ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bizarre Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whatever You Want Out of Life

by Joyce Dr Brothers

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Good. "pages clean and tight, cover slightly rubbed at edges and corners, stamp inside cover, clear ID tape on spine" Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Hill Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whatever You Want Out of Life

by Joyce Dr Brothers

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whatever You Want Out of Life

by Joyce Dr Brothers

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Fair. 1980. Mass Market Pap. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. SELLER'S COMMENT: THIS IS A PAPERBACK BOOK! ! ! . read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whtevr Want

by Brothers, Joyce, Dr., M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BensBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whatever You Want Out of Life

by Joyce Dr Brothers

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0345285425. SOLID! SQUARE! TIGHT! LIGHT spine crease, some edge wear & light page amber. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookelope, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whatever You Want Out of Life

by Joyce Dr Brothers

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1980-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whatever You Want Out of Life

by Brothers, Joyce Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0345285425 book is in good used condition, softcover, nicks and scuffs, cracks on spine, last few pages creased, edges worn, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whatever You Want Out of Life

by Brothers, Joyce Dr

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/12/1980 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Very Good. 0345285425 All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z48E. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whatever You Want

by Brothers, Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books of Canada, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Fair. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) In Protective Sleeve, Reading Creases To Spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whtever You Want Out of Life

by Brothers, Joyce, Dr., M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Shelf wear-spine creasing, rubbing, curling, scuffing. Age discoloration. No apparent markings throughout. Tightly bound-great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whatever You Want Out of Life

by Brothers, Dr. Joyce

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Very Good. ISBN 0-345-28542-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

How to Get Whatever You Want Out of Life

by Joyce Dr Brothers

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1980-01-12 ISBN-13: 9780345285423 ISBN: 0345285425

Description: Good. Paperback--book has some spine creasing and edge wearLarge selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.