» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Handbook of Vapor Pressure: Volume 4:: Inorganic Compounds and Elements

by Carl L Yaws

About this title: This series provides engineers with vapor pressure data for process design, production, and environmental applications.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Handbook of Vapor Pressure Vol. 4

by Yawa Garl L.

price: $118.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884153948 ISBN: 0884153940

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Vapor Pressure: Volume 4: Inorganic Compounds and Elements (Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data)

by Yaws, Carl L.

price: $147.07

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Professional Publishing Date Published: 08/08/1995 ISBN-13: 9780884153948 ISBN: 0884153940

Description: Fine. SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Vapor Pressure: Volume 4: Inorganic Compounds and Elements (Library of Physico-Chemical Property Data)

by Yaws, Carl L.

price: $164.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Professional Publishing Date Published: 8-8-95 ISBN-13: 9780884153948 ISBN: 0884153940

Description: Fine. Like New. No Highlights or markups. Unused Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Inorganic Compounds and Elements

by Carl L. Yaws

price: $184.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884153948 ISBN: 0884153940

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Handbook of Vapor Pressure, Vol. 4-Inorganic Compounds and Elements

by Yaws Carl L.

price: $269.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780884153948 ISBN: 0884153940

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 348. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Vapor Pressure: Volume 4:: Inorganic Compounds and Elements

by Yaws, Carl L

price: $132.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Professional Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780884153948 ISBN: 0884153940

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 348 p. Handbook of Vapor Pressure, 4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Handbook of Vapor Pressure: Volume 4:: Inorganic Compounds and Elements

by Yaws, Carl L

price: $132.48

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Professional Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780884153948 ISBN: 0884153940

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 348 p. Handbook of Vapor Pressure, 4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Handbook of Vapor Pressure: Inorganic Compounds and Elements

by Yaws, Carl L.

price: $185.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Pub Co, Houston, Texas, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780884153948 ISBN: 0884153940

Description: Very Good Plus (VG +) 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Volume 4. Inorganic Compounds and Elements. Covers have very minor shelf wear to the spine ends/surface. Text is pristine/no internal signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: technobookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Handbook of Vapor Pressure: Volume 4:: Inorganic Compounds and Elements

by Yaws, Carl L

price: $133.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gulf Professional Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780884153948 ISBN: 0884153940

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 348 p. Handbook of Vapor Pressure, 4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.