|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this title, the author, a CPA and certified financial planner, tells you how to protect yourself and the people you love from the law's gaps and traps. You can use wills, life insurance, investments, tax strategies, and other tools to achieve your goals and attain a feeling of monetary peace. The author informs the reader about the five classifications of domestic partners, the one in which you and your partner belong, and the implications this classification has for your finances and your relationship.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » First Comes Love, Then Comes Money
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money
by
Elkin, Larry M
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Currency
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money
by
Larry M. Elkin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Currency
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money
by
Larry M. Elkin
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Very Good. Clean front and rear cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. read more
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money
by
Larry M. Elkin
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money
by
Elkin, Larry M
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Currency
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money
by
Elkin, Larry M
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Currency/Doubleday
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Duet Productions,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money: How Unmarried Couples Can Use Investments
by
Elkin, Larry M.
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday, 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-385-47172-6. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D & N Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money
by
Elkin, Larry M.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Currency, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Hardcover, 258 pp, Fine in Near Fine DJ. Light DJ rub. NO MARKS. Price intact. About: How unmarried couples can use investments, tax planning, insurance, and wills to gain financial protection denied by law. , 0385471726. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cat Purr Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money
by
Elkin, Larry M.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Book is clean and tight with the DJ in a protective cover. F/F. 8vo-258 pp. -indexed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABI Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money
by
Elkin, Larry M.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday Business
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Fine. 0385471726 appears unread no marks same day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
audbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money
by
Elkin, Larry M
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Currency
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket shows light wear & has a couple creases. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cougar Valley,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money
by
Elkin, Larry M.
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Currency Doubleday, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. "How Unmarried Couples Can Use Investments, Tax Planning, Insurance and Wills to Gain Financial Protection Denied by Law. " read more
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money
by
Larry M. Elkin
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Currency
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket; no marks; clean text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Comes Love Then Comes Money: How Unmarried Couples Can Use Investments, Tax Planning, Insurance, and Wills to Gain Financial Protection Denied
by
Elkin, Larry M.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Like new 1st ed HB, F in NF dj. read more
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money: How Unmarried Couples Can Use Investments, Tax Planning, Insurance, and Wills to Gain Financial Protection Denied By Law
by
Elkin, Larry M.
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Currency Doubleday
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Description: 258 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Unmarried couples--United States--Finance, Personal. Unmarried couples--Legal status, laws--United States. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 258. read more
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money: How Unmarried Couples Can Use Investments, Tax Planning, Insurance, and Wills to Gain Financial Protection Denied By Law
by
Elkin, Larry M.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Currency Doubleday
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Description: 258 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Unmarried couples--United States--Finance, Personal. Unmarried couples--Legal status, laws--United States. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money
by
Larry M. Elkin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money
by
Larry M. Elkin
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Good. read more
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money
by
Larry M. Elkin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Currency
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Stated First Edition. Excellent condition inside & out. No highliting or markings. DJ in Very Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Lovers,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money
by
Larry M. Elkin
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money
by
Larry M. Elkin
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Good. Worn dust cover. read more
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money: How Unmarried Couples Can Use Investments
by
Elkin, Larry M.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: HC
Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 258 pgs, whtie spine with black print, mild wear, Nice copy. read more
|
|
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money: How Unmarried Couples Can Use Investments
by
Elkin, Larry M.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780385471725
ISBN: 0385471726
Description: Good/very Good in Good/Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾Tall. This book is ab | | | |