» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money

by Larry M Elkin

About this title: In this title, the author, a CPA and certified financial planner, tells you how to protect yourself and the people you love from the law's gaps and traps. You can use wills, life insurance, investments, tax strategies, and other tools to achieve your goals and attain a feeling of monetary peace. The author informs the reader about the five classifications of domestic partners, the one in which you and your partner belong, and the implications this classification has for your finances and your relationship.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
First Comes Love, Then Comes Money used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money

by Elkin, Larry M

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Currency Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money

by Larry M. Elkin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Currency Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money

by Larry M. Elkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Very Good. Clean front and rear cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money

by Larry M. Elkin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money

by Elkin, Larry M

price: $2.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Currency Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money

by Elkin, Larry M

price: $3.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Currency/Doubleday Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money: How Unmarried Couples Can Use Investments used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money: How Unmarried Couples Can Use Investments

by Elkin, Larry M.

price: $4.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Doubleday, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ISBN: 0-385-47172-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & N Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money

by Elkin, Larry M.

price: $4.25

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Currency, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Hardcover, 258 pp, Fine in Near Fine DJ. Light DJ rub. NO MARKS. Price intact. About: How unmarried couples can use investments, tax planning, insurance, and wills to gain financial protection denied by law. , 0385471726. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Purr Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money

by Elkin, Larry M.

price: $5.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Book is clean and tight with the DJ in a protective cover. F/F. 8vo-258 pp. -indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABI Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money

by Elkin, Larry M.

price: $5.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Fine. 0385471726 appears unread no marks same day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money

by Elkin, Larry M

price: $5.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Currency Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket shows light wear & has a couple creases. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cougar Valley, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money

by Elkin, Larry M.

price: $6.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Currency Doubleday, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. "How Unmarried Couples Can Use Investments, Tax Planning, Insurance and Wills to Gain Financial Protection Denied by Law. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Business Reader, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money

by Larry M. Elkin

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Currency Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket; no marks; clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Comes Love Then Comes Money: How Unmarried Couples Can Use Investments, Tax Planning, Insurance, and Wills to Gain Financial Protection Denied used book

First Comes Love Then Comes Money: How Unmarried Couples Can Use Investments, Tax Planning, Insurance, and Wills to Gain Financial Protection Denied

by Elkin, Larry M.

price: $13.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Like new 1st ed HB, F in NF dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Noble Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money: How Unmarried Couples Can Use Investments, Tax Planning, Insurance, and Wills to Gain Financial Protection Denied By Law used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money: How Unmarried Couples Can Use Investments, Tax Planning, Insurance, and Wills to Gain Financial Protection Denied By Law

by Elkin, Larry M.

price: $27.63

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Currency Doubleday Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Description: 258 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Unmarried couples--United States--Finance, Personal. Unmarried couples--Legal status, laws--United States. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 1. pp. 258. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money: How Unmarried Couples Can Use Investments, Tax Planning, Insurance, and Wills to Gain Financial Protection Denied By Law used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money: How Unmarried Couples Can Use Investments, Tax Planning, Insurance, and Wills to Gain Financial Protection Denied By Law

by Elkin, Larry M.

price: $33.27

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Currency Doubleday Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Description: 258 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Subjects: Unmarried couples--United States--Finance, Personal. Unmarried couples--Legal status, laws--United States. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money

by Larry M. Elkin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money

by Larry M. Elkin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money

by Larry M. Elkin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Currency Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Stated First Edition. Excellent condition inside & out. No highliting or markings. DJ in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lovers, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money

by Larry M. Elkin

price: $2.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money

by Larry M. Elkin

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Good. Worn dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money: How Unmarried Couples Can Use Investments used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money: How Unmarried Couples Can Use Investments

by Elkin, Larry M.

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 258 pgs, whtie spine with black print, mild wear, Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money: How Unmarried Couples Can Use Investments used book

First Comes Love, Then Comes Money: How Unmarried Couples Can Use Investments

by Elkin, Larry M.

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780385471725 ISBN: 0385471726

Description: Good/very Good in Good/Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾Tall. This book is ab