» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations

by Ezra Pound, Richard Sieburth (Editor)

About this title: Poetic visionary Ezra Pound catalyzed American literature's modernist revolution. This volume, the most comprehensive collection of his poetry and translations ever assembled, gathers all his verse except "The Cantos."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations (Library of America) used book

Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations (Library of America)

by Ezra Pound

price: $20.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781931082419 ISBN: 1931082413

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations used book

Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations

by Pound, Ezra

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781931082419 ISBN: 1931082413

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 8 vo. Maroon c w/gilt titles; in near fine slipcase; Edited with a Chronology and Notes by Richard Sieburth. 1363 clean, unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations (Library of America) new book

Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations (Library of America)

by Ezra Pound

price: $33.30

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931082419 ISBN: 1931082413

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations new book

Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations

by Pound, Ezra, and Sieburth, Richard (Editor)

list price: $45.00

our price: $40.50

you save: $4.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931082419 ISBN: 1931082413

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Library of America (Hardcover), 144. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Poems and Translations new book

Poems and Translations

by Pound, Ezra / Sieburth, Richard (Editor)

price: $40.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781931082419 ISBN: 1931082413

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781931082419. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations (Library of America) new book

Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations (Library of America)

by Ezra Pound

price: $45.69

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931082419 ISBN: 1931082413

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems and Translations used book

Poems and Translations

by Pound, Ezra

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Library of America, (No Place) Date Published: (2003) ISBN-13: 9781931082419 ISBN: 1931082413

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Poems and Translations used book

Poems and Translations

by Pound, Ezra [Author]; Sieburth, Richard [Editor/Annotator]

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Original Cloth Publisher: Library of America, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931082419 ISBN: 1931082413

Description: Very Good+/Near Fine in Very Good+/Near Fine jacket. Stated first printing of first edition of the 2003 Library of America volume collecting all of Ezra Pound's poetry and translations except the CANTOS. Bound in original dark red cloth with spine lettered in gold and with black spine band lettered in gold between gold rules, patterned endpapers, sewn-in magenta ribbon bookmark. Faint smoky odor to book. Contents otherwise clean, binding sturdy and tight. Black dust jacket lettered in white ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HeightsBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Poems and Translations

by Pound Ezra

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Library of America, New York

Description: Brand New. Red cloth w/ gilt title at spine. Brand new in shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations (Library of America) new book

Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations (Library of America)

by Ezra Pound

price: $28.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781931082419 ISBN: 1931082413

Description: BRAND NEW. 1931082413. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Poems and Translations new book

Poems and Translations

by Pound, Ezra

price: $29.67

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781931082419 ISBN: 1931082413

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations new book

Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations

by Pound, Ezra And Sieburth, Richard

price: $31.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: LIBRARY OF AMERICA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931082419 ISBN: 1931082413

Description: New. Poetic visionary Ezra Pound catalyzed American literature's modernist revolution. This volume, the most comprehensive collection of his poetry and translations ever assembled, gathers all his verse except "The Cantos. " read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Poems and Translations new book

Poems and Translations

by Pound, Ezra

price: $34.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781931082419 ISBN: 1931082413

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Poems and Translations used book

Poems and Translations

by Pound, Ezra; Sieburth, Richard [Editor/Annotator]

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Bound Galleys Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Library of America, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931082419 ISBN: 1931082413

Description: Near Fine/Fine. 2-volume Set Bound galleys in two volumes of the 2003 Library of America volume collecting all of Ezra Pound's poetry and translations except the CANTOS. Bound in original black-and-white wrappers; contents clean and fresh, bindings sturdy and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HeightsBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations (Library of America) new book

Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations (Library of America)

by Ezra Pound

price: $36.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931082419 ISBN: 1931082413

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Library of America #144: Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations used book

Library of America #144: Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations

by Pound, Ezra

price: $39.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Library of America ISBN-13: 9781931082419 ISBN: 1931082413

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems and Translations

by Pound, Ezra

price: $40.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, first printing Binding: Bds. Publisher: Library of America, NY Date Published: 2003

Description: Mint in Mint jacket. Thick 8vo. The most comprehensive collection of Pound's poetry (excepting The Cantos) and translations ever assembled. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Legacy Company, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations new book

Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations

by Pound, Ezra, and Sieburth, Richard (Editor)

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931082419 ISBN: 1931082413

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. Library of America (Hardcover), 144. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations (Library of America) used book

Ezra Pound: Poems and Translations (Library of America)

by Pound, Ezra

price: $46.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Library of America ISBN-13: 9781931082419 ISBN: 1931082413

Description: Good. 1931082413 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems and Translations

by Pound, Ezra

price: $25.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Red wine-colored cloth with gilt Publisher: Library of America Date Published: 2003

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Red wine-colored cloth with gilt stamping to spine; 8vo; Date of Publication: '2003'; City of Publication: 'New York'; Subject: 'Library of America' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Poems and Translations used book

Poems and Translations

by Pound, Ezra

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Printing Binding: Hardcover in Slipcase Publisher: The Library of America Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781931082419 ISBN: 1931082413

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. No markings, tight, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manchester By the Book, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Poems and Translations, Ezra Pound new book

Poems and Translations, Ezra Pound

price: $37.74

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781931082419 ISBN: 1931082413

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 31, 2009
By Claire, Moscow, ID

"I haven't read all of this, and Pound can be pretty esoteric; but he can also be irresistibly gorgeous and haunting. "The River Merchant's Wife: a Letter" will stick with me forever."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 24, 2007
By Mikael, 15157, Indonesia

"il miglior fabro is fab and mah bro"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
9 of 11 (82%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.