About this title: The complete text of Bram Stoker's classic of horror, together with background information, the cultural history of the Dracula myth, a selected filmography, and commentary by leading contemporary horror writers.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Plume, New York, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780452269439ISBN:0452269431
Description: Good. No Jacket. 0452269431 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 484 pages. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780452269439ISBN:0452269431
Description: Acceptable. This Book is rough. It's fine choice for personal use if you simply need a readable copy and want to save money but do not give this as a gift. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1993-02-01
ISBN-13:9780452269439ISBN:0452269431
Description: Fair. Gently used ex library book with typical stamps, stickers, and markings. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more
Description: Good. 0452269431 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1993-02-01
ISBN-13:9780452269439ISBN:0452269431
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First Plume Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume Book
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780452269439ISBN:0452269431
Description: Bing, Christopher. Good. Used paperback in good condition. Written and edited by Leonarnd Wolfe, includes complete novel by Bram Stoker. The complete text (including the "missing" first chapter, "Dracula's Guest") of Bram Stoker's original novel, fully annotated with thousands of fascinating facts and legends. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date Published: 1993-02-01
ISBN-13:9780452269439ISBN:0452269431
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First edition thus, first printing
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Byron Preiss Book/Plume Book, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780452269439ISBN:0452269431
Description: Signed Signed by Robert Bloch on the title page for his contribution on reading the novel fifty years previous. Also signed by Joe R. Lansdale on the half-title page for his contribution. Includes notes, bibliography, and filmography revised by Roxana Stuart. 484 pages with illustrations by Christopher Bing. A fine and bright copy. No creases or wear. read more
"Lest there be no confusion, this is fundamentally an update of the same groundbreaking book that was originally issued as "The Annotated Dracula" back in the mid-70s. (And not to be confused with a different, current book of nearly the same name!) The book format is somewhat smaller than the original, & Satty's exquisite collage illustrations are here replaced by lovely, if less baroque, imagery. But the main meat is the text & Wolf's footnotes to same -- they bring to life a Dracula & a narrative that modern media have only erratically done justice to."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.