New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

El Enigma del Cuatro

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

El Enigma del Cuatro

by Ian Caldwell, Dustin Thomason

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
El Enigma Del Cuatro used book

El Enigma Del Cuatro

by Ian Caldwell, Dustin Thomason

price: $4.46

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roca Editorial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788496284159 ISBN: 8496284158

Description: Good. Ex-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Enigma Del Cuatro used book

El Enigma Del Cuatro

by Ian Caldwell, Dustin Thomason

price: $4.60

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roca Editorial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788496284159 ISBN: 8496284158

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. First Edition. minor wear to DJ Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Enigma del Cuatro new book

El Enigma del Cuatro

by Caldwell, Ian, and Thomason, Dustin

price: $9.89

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Roca Editorial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788496284159 ISBN: 8496284158

Description: New in new dust jacket. Text in Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike & Sons Books & More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Enigma Del Cuatro/the Rule of Four used book

El Enigma Del Cuatro/the Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian; Thomason, Dustin. Translated By Juan Gabriel Vasquez

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Stated 1st Ed. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Roca Editorial, Barcelona, Spain Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788496284159 ISBN: 8496284158

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6" x 9 1/4" 394 pp in almost mint condition, with 2 early pages having some highlighting. Otherwise the book is as new. In Spanish. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Library Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

El Enigma Del Cuatro

by Caldwell, Ian; Thomason, Dustin

price: $12.50

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788467208429 ISBN: 8467208422

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 8467208422. Hardcover; Circulo De Lectores; 1st Printing thus; 2004; 444 pages. Trace of shelfwear. Clean, unmarked. Jacket wrinkled on back panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Enigma del Cuatro new book

El Enigma del Cuatro

by Caldwell, Ian, and Thomason, Dustin

price: $20.75

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Roca Editorial Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788496284159 ISBN: 8496284158

Description: New. Text in Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

El Enigma Del Cuatro / the Rule of Four new book

El Enigma Del Cuatro / the Rule of Four

by Ian Caldwell, Dustin Thomason

price: $21.13

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788496284159 ISBN: 8496284158

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

El Enigma Del Cuarto

by Caldwell, Ian; Thomason, Dustin

price: $24.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Roca Editorial ISBN-13: 9788496284456 ISBN: 849628445X

Description: Good. 849628445X This is a trade paperback. It was published by. Some orders may also come with conformation if the item is over 20 DollarsUSD *NOT APPLICABLE TO INTERNATIONAL ORDERS* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

El Enigma Del Cuatro used book

El Enigma Del Cuatro

by Ian Caldwell, Dustin Thomason

price: $4.24

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9788496284159 ISBN: 8496284158

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Enigma Del Cuatro used book

El Enigma Del Cuatro

by Ian Caldwell; Dustin Thomason; Translator-Juan Gabriel Vasquez

price: $8.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roca Editorial Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9788496284159 ISBN: 8496284158

Description: Like New in D.J. in excellent condition jacket. Fantastic condition, minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Enigma Del Cuatro used book

El Enigma Del Cuatro

by Ian Caldwell; Dustin Thomason; Translator-Juan Gabriel Vasquez

price: $8.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roca Editorial Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9788496284159 ISBN: 8496284158

Description: Like New. (box au 45) only the slightest incidental shelf wear, unread condition, original price tag. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Texas, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Enigma Del Cuatro used book

El Enigma Del Cuatro

by Caldwell, Ian; Thomason, Dustin

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Roca Editorial ISBN-13: 9788496284159 ISBN: 8496284158

Description: Very Good. 8496284158 Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

El Enigma Del Cuatro

by Caldwell, Ian & Thomason, Y Dustin

price: $13.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Circulo De Lectores Date Published: 2004

Description: New in New dust jacket; Brand new book. No remainder mark. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookNest, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

El Enigma Del Cuatro used book

El Enigma Del Cuatro

by Caldwell, Ian; Thomason, Dustin

price: $16.07

Ships from PR, PUERTO RICO

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Roca Editorial ISBN-13: 9788496284159 ISBN: 8496284158

Description: VG. With dustcover, Used Condition, clean, tight and unmarked unless otherwise mentioned. Buy confidentally. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norbet Used Book Source, PR, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: Very Good

El Enigma Del Cuatro/Four's Enigma new book

El Enigma Del Cuatro/Four's Enigma

by Juan Gabriel Vasquez

price: $19.84

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Ediciones Urano Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788496284159 ISBN: 8496284158

Description: New. Trying to decipher an ancient text that weaves a mathematical labyrinth within a love story, two researchers find a diary that may hold the key to the code, but when someone is killed, they realize that the book hides a dangerous secret. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

El Enigma Del Cuatro

by Gabriel, Juan; Thomason, Dustin; Caldwell, Ian Vásquez

price: $32.30

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puzzle Editorial de Libros ISBN-13: 9788496525009 ISBN: 8496525007

Description: Good. 8496525007 RUSTICA 12X19 394P. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

El Enigma Del Cuatro

by Ian, Caldwell

price: $41.80

Ships from GA, USA

Publisher: CIRCULO DE LECTORES, 2004. ISBN-13: 9788467208429 ISBN: 8467208422

Description: Good. 8467208422 TELA CON SOB. 14X22 444P COAUTOR: DUSTIN THOMASON, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.