» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dragon Keeper

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dragon Keeper

by Carole Wilkinson

About this title: Nominated for the Children's Book Council of Australia Awards short list, this novel tells a story of the magical and majestic world of dragons, the power of believing in oneself, and the meaning of courage.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Dragon Keeper

by Wilkinson, Carole

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780439799294 ISBN: 0439799295

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dragon Keeper

by Wilkinson Carole

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439797979 ISBN: 0439797977

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dragon Keeper

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439799294 ISBN: 0439799295

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon Keeper used book

Dragon Keeper

by Wilkinson, Carole

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423101710 ISBN: 1423101715

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon Keeper used book

Dragon Keeper

by Wilkinson, Carole

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423101710 ISBN: 1423101715

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dragon Keeper

by Carole Wilkinson

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439799294 ISBN: 0439799295

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dragon Keeper

by Carole Wilkinson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439799294 ISBN: 0439799295

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dragon Keeper

by Carole Wilkinson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439799294 ISBN: 0439799295

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Name on page edges. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dragon Keeper

by Carole, Wilkinson

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780439797979 ISBN: 0439797977

Description: Very Good. 0439797977 file W / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dragon Keeper

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc ISBN-13: 9780439797979 ISBN: 0439797977

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dragon Keeper

by Carole Wilkinson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc ISBN-13: 9780439799294 ISBN: 0439799295

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dragon Keeper

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc ISBN-13: 9780439797979 ISBN: 0439797977

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon Keeper used book

Dragon Keeper

by Carole Wilkinson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781423101710 ISBN: 1423101715

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dragon Keeper

by Wilkinson Carole

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439797979 ISBN: 0439797977

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dragon Keeper

by Wilkinson Carole

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439797979 ISBN: 0439797977

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon Keeper used book

Dragon Keeper

by Carole Wilkinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423101710 ISBN: 1423101715

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon Keeper used book

Dragon Keeper

by Carole Wilkinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786855810 ISBN: 0786855819

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dragon Keeper

by Carole Wilkinson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439799294 ISBN: 0439799295

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dragon Keeper

by Carole Wilkinson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439799294 ISBN: 0439799295

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon Keeper used book

Dragon Keeper

by Wilkinson, Carole

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423101710 ISBN: 1423101715

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon Keeper used book

Dragon Keeper

by Wilkinson, Carole

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781423101710 ISBN: 1423101715

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon Keeper new book

Dragon Keeper

by Wilkinson, Carole

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9781423101710 ISBN: 1423101715

Description: New. 1423101715 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon Keeper used book

Dragon Keeper

by Wilkinson, Carole

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9781423101710 ISBN: 1423101715

Description: Fair. 1423101715 Unread book with dj tear, bump or corner crease. This is a new book that received the wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dragon Keeper used book

Dragon Keeper

by Wilkinson, Carole

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion Book CH ISBN-13: 9781423101710 ISBN: 1423101715

Description: Good. 1423101715 Standard used condition ie. Same quality you would find in your local bookstore. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dragon Keeper

by Carole Wilkinson

price: $2.20

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780439799294 ISBN: 0439799295

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 21, 2009
By Christianne, San Leandro, CA

"This book was chosen by my middle school reading club at the library. I think it might be better suited to even younger readers. That said it was a lovely book. The writing flowed. There was action and reflection. The themes of frienship, loyalty, and harnessing your strength to do good in the world are excellent themes for youth."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 16, 2009
By Jonathan, New York, NY

"This is about a young servant girl who develops a relationship with her kingdom's dragons and learns to love and care for them. This book is great for people who like to read books about mythical creatures."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 6, 2009
By Indri, selatan jakarta, Indonesia

"Aaah... G dibalap Panda...
I love dragon..!!! Hugs to Naga!
Kisahnya sebenarnya sederhana, tentang perjalanan gadis budak yang ditakdirkan jadi pengurus naga. Pesan moral tentang persahabatan. kepercayaan, penghianatan.
Perjalanan melintasi hutan. melintasi kota. melintasi sungai.
Nice story with nice writing.."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 22, 2009
By Bernice, The United States

"Ricardo found this book in City Hall and gave it to me because he knew I had been reading a lot of youth fiction. This was just so-so. I actually thought it was pretty scary (for kids, I mean). But I do feel like I learned some about Chinese culture and mythology. But I also have to admit that I skimmed parts too."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Dragon Keeper by Carole Wilkinson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
16 of 18 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.