» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: The man that Tom Peters called "one of the country's savviest entrepreneurs" proves that treating the customer right is the best profit strategy. Carl Sewell's straightforward "cookbook" approach is the book for everyone who deals with customers or clients.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Customers for Life

by Sewell, Carl, And Peters, Tom (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life

by Sewell, Carl, And Peters, Tom (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life

by Sewell, Carl, And Peters, Tom (Illustrator), And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life

by Sewell, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 9/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Very Good. 0385415036 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y61C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life

by Sewell, Carl

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 9/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Very Good. 0385415036 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E99. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life

by Carl Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life

by Sewell, Carl, and Marcus, Stanley (Photographer), and Brown, Paul B

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Peters, Tom. Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life

by Carl Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 1990-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life

by Carl Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life

by Carl Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Near Fine / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life

by Carl Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life

by Carl Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Customer for

by Sewell, Carl; Brown, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life

by Carl Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life

by Carl Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life

by Sewell, Carl, and Marcus, Stanley (Photographer), and Brown, Paul B

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadway Business Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Peters, Tom. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life

by Carl Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life

by Carl Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life

by Carl Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life

by Carl Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life

by Carl Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life

by Carl Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Business ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life: How to Turn That One-Time Buyer Into a Customer for Life

by Sewell, Carl; Brown, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. With dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life

by Sewell, Carl And Brown. Paul

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Double Day, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Very Good in G jacket. Business A little curling on edges of dust jacket book itself is in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted deRose, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Customers for Life-How to Turn That One Time Buyer Into a Lifetime Customer

by Sewell, Carl And Brown, Paul B.

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6 Books Different Titles Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday, Many Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780385415033 ISBN: 0385415036

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.