» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Confessions of an Advertising Man 2nd E

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Confessions of an Advertising Man 2nd E

by David Ogilvy

About this title: The seminal book on advertising and selling, Confessions of an Advertising Man has sold over one million copies worldwide since it was first published in 1963. In this new edition, Ogilvy writes an introduction, bringing his wisdom up to date.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Confessions of an Advertising Man used book

Confessions of an Advertising Man

by David Ogilvy

price: $7.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780689708008 ISBN: 0689708009

Description: A good reading copy only. Foxing to page edges. Soiling to front cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Advertising Man used book

Confessions of an Advertising Man

by David Ogilvy

price: $7.19

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689708008 ISBN: 0689708009

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Advertising Man used book

Confessions of an Advertising Man

by David Ogilvy

price: $7.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1988-12 ISBN-13: 9780689708008 ISBN: 0689708009

Description: Good. Privately owned copy. NOT ex-library. Used sticker on spine. Edge wear to covers, and a small stain to edge of just a few pages in front of book. No smells-no mold. Some pages will have a few pencil markings, but they remain in good reading condition. Buy with confidence! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patty King, Hilltop Book Shop, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Advertising Man used book

Confessions of an Advertising Man

by Ogilvy, David

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Wraps Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780689708008 ISBN: 0689708009

Description: Very Good in Wraps. Paperback. 8vo. ISBN-0689708009. 4TH PRINTING, 8VO PAPERBACK. THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SHELF WEAR / BUMPING TO THE EDGES. COVER WHITE/BLACK/RED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jero Books and Templet Co., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Advertising Man used book

Confessions of an Advertising Man

by David Ogilvy

price: $9.36

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 12/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780689708008 ISBN: 0689708009

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Advertising Man used book

Confessions of an Advertising Man

by David Ogilvy

price: $9.83

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1988-12 ISBN-13: 9780689708008 ISBN: 0689708009

Description: Very Good. Bumped corners; no marks on text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 86 Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Advertising Man 2nd E used book

Confessions of an Advertising Man 2nd E

by Ogilvy, David

price: $10.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd REV ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780689708008 ISBN: 0689708009

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of Advert. Man-W/Ne used book

Confessions of Advert. Man-W/Ne

by Ogilvy

price: $11.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689708008 ISBN: 0689708009

Description: TextbooksRus #9385328. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Advertising Man new book

Confessions of an Advertising Man

by Ogilvy, David

price: $49.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689708008 ISBN: 0689708009

Description: New. 0689708009 Brand New Softcover ~ Slightest shelf wear possible, ~ We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Advertising Man used book

Confessions of an Advertising Man

by Ogilvy, David

price: $49.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689708008 ISBN: 0689708009

Description: Good. 0689708009 Paperback with moderate shelf-wear, rubbing, fraying, tears, fading, chipping and bumping to the cover, edges, corners, and spine. Binding is tight and square. Inside pages may contain underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. Book is in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a responsible ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of an Advertising Man used book

Confessions of an Advertising Man

by David Ogilvy

price: $7.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689708008 ISBN: 0689708009

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Confessions of an Advertising Man used book

Confessions of an Advertising Man

by Ogilvy, David

price: $8.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689708008 ISBN: 0689708009

Description: Fair. 0689708009 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Confessions of an Advertising Man used book

Confessions of an Advertising Man

by David Ogilvy

price: $13.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689708008 ISBN: 0689708009

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Confessions of an Advertising Man used book

Confessions of an Advertising Man

by David Ogilvy

price: $58.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780689708008 ISBN: 0689708009

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.