» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Christmas Story

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Christmas Story

by William Yenne

About this title: Simple text describes the birth of Jesus on the first Christmas and recounts who came to see him.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Christmas Story used book

The Christmas Story

by Yenne, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840749123 ISBN: 0840749120

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 44 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story used book

The Christmas Story

by Yenne, William

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nelson Regency Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840749161 ISBN: 0840749163

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 44 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story used book

The Christmas Story

by Yenne, William

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840749123 ISBN: 0840749120

Description: Near Fine. No dust jacket. Like New Condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 44 p. Children's Bible Classics. Audience: Children/juvenile. Will Ship with-in 24 hrs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Mind, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story used book

The Christmas Story

by Yenne, Bill; Jacobs, Timothy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Incorporated, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840749161 ISBN: 0840749163

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Two pages creased at bottom corner otherwise book appears new. Full color glossy HC & pages. Story of the birth of Jesus & who came to visit Him, told in simple text with beautiful illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics) used book

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics)

by Bill Yenne, Timothy Jacobs

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840749161 ISBN: 0840749163

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics) used book

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics)

by Bill Yenne Timothy Jacobs Pete Avdoulos

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840749123 ISBN: 0840749120

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics) used book

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics)

by Bill Yenne Timothy Jacobs Pete Avdoulos

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840749161 ISBN: 0840749163

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. lightly soiled-pages few stains-, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics) used book

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics)

by Bill Yenne Timothy Jacobs Pete Avdoulos

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840749123 ISBN: 0840749120

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics) used book

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics)

by Bill Yenne Timothy Jacobs Pete Avdoulos

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840749161 ISBN: 0840749163

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics) used book

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics)

by Bill Yenne, Timothy Jacobs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780840749123 ISBN: 0840749120

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics) used book

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics)

by Bill Yenne, Timothy Jacobs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780840749123 ISBN: 0840749120

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics) used book

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics)

by Bill Yenne, Timothy Jacobs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840749161 ISBN: 0840749163

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics) used book

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics)

by Bill Yenne, Timothy Jacobs

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 9/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780840749161 ISBN: 0840749163

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics) used book

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics)

by Bill Yenne, Timothy Jacobs

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 9/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780840749161 ISBN: 0840749163

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics) used book

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics)

by Bill Yenne, Timothy Jacobs

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840749123 ISBN: 0840749120

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics) used book

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics)

by Bill Yenne, Timothy Jacobs

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780840749161 ISBN: 0840749163

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Cl used book

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Cl

by Bill Yennetimothy Jacobs

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840749123 ISBN: 0840749120

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Cl used book

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Cl

by Bill Yennetimothy Jacobs

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780840749161 ISBN: 0840749163

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics) used book

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics)

by Yenne, Bill; Jacobs, Timothy

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780840749123 ISBN: 0840749120

Description: Fine. 0840749120. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story used book

The Christmas Story

by Yenne, Bill & Jacobs, Timothy

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840749161 ISBN: 0840749163

Description: Very Good. Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics) used book

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics)

by Yenne, Bill; Jacobs, Timothy

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780840749123 ISBN: 0840749120

Description: Very Good. 0840749120 owner name, slight cover wear, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics) new book

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics)

by Yenne, Bill; Jacobs, Timothy

price: $6.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780840749123 ISBN: 0840749120

Description: New in New jacket. 0840749120 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics) used book

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics)

by Bill Yenne, Timothy Jacobs

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780840749123 ISBN: 0840749120

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics) used book

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics)

by Bill Yenne, Timothy Jacobs

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9780840749123 ISBN: 0840749120

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics) used book

The Christmas Story (Children's Bible Classics)

by Bill Yenne, Timothy Jacobs

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc ISBN-13: 9780840749161 ISBN: 0840749163

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.