» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Buzzle Billy: A Book about Sharing

by Michael P Waite, Jill Trousdale (Photographer)

About this title: When Buzzle Billy stops sharing, Gimme Hands pop out of his sides and no one wants to play with him anymore.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Buzzle Billy: A Book about Sharing

by Waite, Michael P, and Trousdale, Jill (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 31 p. Christian Character Builders Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy: a Book About Sharing (Building Christian Character)

by Michael P. Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy: A Book about Sharing

by Waite, Michael P, and Trousdale, Jill (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 31 p. Christian Character Builders Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy: a Book About Sharing (Building Christian Character)

by Michael P. Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy: a Book About Sharing (Building Christian Character)

by Michael P. Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy: a Book About Sharing (Building Christian Character)

by Michael P. Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy: a Book About Sharing (Building Christian Character)

by Michael P. Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy: a Book About Sharing (Building Christian Character)

by Michael P. Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy: a Book About Sharing (Building Christian Character)

by Michael P. Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy: a Book About Sharing (Building Christian Character)

by Michael P. Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy: a Book About Sharing (Building Christian Character)

by Michael P. Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cook Communications Ministries intl Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy: a Book About Sharing (Building Christian Character)

by Michael P. Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cook Communications Ministries intl Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy: a Book About Sharing (Building Christian Character)

by Michael P. Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cook Communications Ministries intl Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy: A Book about Sharing

by Waite, Michael P, and Trousdale, Jill (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 31 p. Christian Character Builders Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy: A Book about Sharing

by Waite, Michael P, and Trousdale, Jill (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 31 p. Christian Character Builders Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy: A Book about Sharing

by Waite, Michael P, and Trousdale, Jill (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 31 p. Christian Character Builders Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy: A Book about Sharing

by Waite, Michael P, and Trousdale, Jill (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 31 p. Christian Character Builders Series. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy: a Book About Sharing (Building Christian Character)

by Waite, Michael P.

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy: a Book About Sharing (Building Christian Character)

by Michael P. Waite

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy: a Book About Sharing (Building Christian Character)

by Waite, Michael P.

price: $4.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub, Elgin, IL Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Good. No Jacket. 1555132189 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight denting. The inside front cover has some tearing and there is some writing in pen on the front inside cover. This is a children's book about Buzzle Billy deciding to stop sharing and how nobody wants to play with his because Gimme Hands pop out of his sides. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy: A Book about Sharing

by Waite, Michael P, and Trousdale, Jill (Photographer)

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. yellow bindings children waite. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 31 p. Christian Character Builders Series. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MARGARETT E. DRIGGERS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzie Billy: a Book About Sharing

by Waite, Michael P.

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Trousdale, Jill Colbert. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1993 printing--31 pages--clean, tight copy with mild reading wear--SUMMARY: When Buzzle Billy stops sharing, Gimme Hands pop out of his sides and no one wants to play with him anymore. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woody's Book Room, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy a Book About Sharing

by Waite, Michael P.

price: $8.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Illustrated by Jill Colbert Trousdale. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1555132189. Hardcover, in Very Good to Fine condition, no jacket, no stamps or writing, approx. Size 8" wide x 10" tall, Interest Level Ages 4-7, Summary: When Buzzie Bily stops sharing, Gimme Hands pop out of his sides and no one wants to play with him anymore, color along the spine is just a little faded from sunlight, covers look nice, pages look like new, bright colorful illustrations, ; Building Christian Character. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Buzzle Billy: a Book About Sharing (Building Christian Character)

by Michael P. Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Buzzle Billy: a Book About Sharing (Building Christian Character)

by Michael P. Waite

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781555132187 ISBN: 1555132189

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 3, 2008
By Stacy, The United States

"This is a wonderful, easy read. It's rhyming keeps even my 3 year old interested in the story! Fun read!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.