Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chariot Family Pub
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781555132187ISBN:1555132189
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chariot Family Pub
Date Published: 1987-10
ISBN-13:9781555132187ISBN:1555132189
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chariot Family Pub, Elgin, IL
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781555132187ISBN:1555132189
Description: Good. No Jacket. 1555132189 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight denting. The inside front cover has some tearing and there is some writing in pen on the front inside cover. This is a children's book about Buzzle Billy deciding to stop sharing and how nobody wants to play with his because Gimme Hands pop out of his sides. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chariot Victor Publishing
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781555132187ISBN:1555132189
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. yellow bindings children waite. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 31 p. Christian Character Builders Series. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chariot Family Pub
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781555132187ISBN:1555132189
Description: Trousdale, Jill Colbert. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1993 printing--31 pages--clean, tight copy with mild reading wear--SUMMARY: When Buzzle Billy stops sharing, Gimme Hands pop out of his sides and no one wants to play with him anymore. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Chariot Family Pub
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9781555132187ISBN:1555132189
Description: Illustrated by Jill Colbert Trousdale. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1555132189. Hardcover, in Very Good to Fine condition, no jacket, no stamps or writing, approx. Size 8" wide x 10" tall, Interest Level Ages 4-7, Summary: When Buzzie Bily stops sharing, Gimme Hands pop out of his sides and no one wants to play with him anymore, color along the spine is just a little faded from sunlight, covers look nice, pages look like new, bright colorful illustrations, ; Building Christian Character. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.