About this title: A top dermatologist draws on independent studies to challenge myths about cellulite, outlining a six-week program to reduce cellulite appearance through nutrition, lifestyle change, and topical treatments.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780312334611ISBN:0312334613
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2005-12-27
ISBN-13:9780312334628ISBN:0312334621
Description: Fair. Paperback. Cover shows moderate wear to edges, no spine creasing but minor spine slope. Foredge and corners of front cover show some curl. Light soiling and price sticker on back cover. Pages are lightly sunned, minor SMOKE ODOR. No markings. Binding is excellent. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780312334611ISBN:0312334613
Description: New. First edition-First Printing 10-1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780312334628ISBN:0312334621
Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Details: The Cellulite Solution: A Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks: by Howard Murad, M.D. About this title: Blast cellulite with a powerful, effective three-step program. read more
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780312334611ISBN:0312334613
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 228 pages. 8.80 x 5.80 x 1.00 in. 13.6 oz. A top dermatologist draws on independent studies to challenge myths about cellulite, outlining a six-week program to reduce cellulite appearance through nutrition, lifestyle change, and topical treatments. By the author of Wrinkle-Free Forever. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780312334611ISBN:0312334613
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. as new, gift quality. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Griffin
Date Published: 2005-12-27
ISBN-13:9780312334628ISBN:0312334621
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780312334628. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780312334628ISBN:0312334621
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780749926663ISBN:074992666X
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 224 pages. (224 pages) gives an explanation based on scientific studies of why cellulite occurs. this book provides a six-week programme of skincare that helps reduce dimpling, keep cells plumped with water for smooth-looking skin, and help stretch marks vanish too. the author's approach incorporates nutrition, lifestyle changes, and topical treatments. (Paperback) read more
Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780312334611ISBN:0312334613
Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Piatkus Books
Date Published: 06/04/2006
ISBN-13:9780749926663ISBN:074992666X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Piatkus Books
Date Published: 06/04/2006
ISBN-13:9780749926663ISBN:074992666X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Piatkus Books
Date Published: 06/04/2006
ISBN-13:9780749926663ISBN:074992666X
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.