» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Cellulite Solution: A Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Cellulite Solution: A Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks

by Howard Murad, M.D.

About this title: A top dermatologist draws on independent studies to challenge myths about cellulite, outlining a six-week program to reduce cellulite appearance through nutrition, lifestyle change, and topical treatments.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks used book

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks

by Howard Murad

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312334611 ISBN: 0312334613

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks used book

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks

by Howard Murad

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312334611 ISBN: 0312334613

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cellulite Solution: A Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks used book

The Cellulite Solution: A Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks

by Murad, Howard, M.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312334611 ISBN: 0312334613

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cellulite Solution: A Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks used book

The Cellulite Solution: A Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks

by Murad, Howard, M.D.

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312334611 ISBN: 0312334613

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tom mammone, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks used book

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks

by Howard Murad

price: $2.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780312334628 ISBN: 0312334621

Description: Fair. Paperback. Cover shows moderate wear to edges, no spine creasing but minor spine slope. Foredge and corners of front cover show some curl. Light soiling and price sticker on back cover. Pages are lightly sunned, minor SMOKE ODOR. No markings. Binding is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks used book

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks

by Murad, Howard

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Griffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312334628 ISBN: 0312334621

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks used book

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks

by Howard Murad

price: $3.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780312334611 ISBN: 0312334613

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light dustcover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks new book

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks

by Howard Murad

price: $3.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312334611 ISBN: 0312334613

Description: New. First edition-First Printing 10-1. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks new book

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks

by Murad, Howard

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 3/31/2005 ISBN-13: 9780312334611 ISBN: 0312334613

Description: New. 0312334613 Brand new! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cellulite Solution-a Doctors Program for Losing Lumps Bumps Dimples and Stretch Marks

by Murad, Howard

price: $4.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780739461235 ISBN: 0739461230

Description: St. Martin's 2005. PAPERBACK COPY BOOK CLUB EDITION. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

New-the Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks new book

New-the Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks

by Murad, Howard

price: $9.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312334628 ISBN: 0312334621

Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Details: The Cellulite Solution: A Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks: by Howard Murad, M.D. About this title: Blast cellulite with a powerful, effective three-step program. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cellulite Cure: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples & Stretch Marks (H) new book

Cellulite Cure: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples & Stretch Marks (H)

by Murad, Howard

price: $11.14

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312334611 ISBN: 0312334613

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cellulite Solution new book

The Cellulite Solution

by Howard Murad

price: $12.92

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312334611 ISBN: 0312334613

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 228 pages. 8.80 x 5.80 x 1.00 in. 13.6 oz. A top dermatologist draws on independent studies to challenge myths about cellulite, outlining a six-week program to reduce cellulite appearance through nutrition, lifestyle change, and topical treatments. By the author of Wrinkle-Free Forever. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cellulite Solution: A Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks used book

The Cellulite Solution: A Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks

by Murad, Howard, M.D.

price: $13.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312334611 ISBN: 0312334613

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. as new, gift quality. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 228 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks new book

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks

by Murad, Howard

price: $14.38

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Griffin Date Published: 2005-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780312334628 ISBN: 0312334621

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780312334628. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks new book

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks

by Howard Murad

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Griffin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312334628 ISBN: 0312334621

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Cellulite Solution a Doctor's Programme for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples and Stretch Marks

by Murad, Howard

price: $20.03

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780749926663 ISBN: 074992666X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 224 pages. (224 pages) gives an explanation based on scientific studies of why cellulite occurs. this book provides a six-week programme of skincare that helps reduce dimpling, keep cells plumped with water for smooth-looking skin, and help stretch marks vanish too. the author's approach incorporates nutrition, lifestyle changes, and topical treatments. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks used book

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks

by Howard Murad

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312334611 ISBN: 0312334613

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks used book

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks

by Howard Murad

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312334611 ISBN: 0312334613

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks used book

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks

by Howard Murad

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312334611 ISBN: 0312334613

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks used book

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks

by Howard Murad

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312334611 ISBN: 0312334613

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks used book

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Program for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples, and Stretch Marks

by Howard Murad

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780312334611 ISBN: 0312334613

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Programme for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples and Stretch Marks

by Murad, Howard

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 06/04/2006 ISBN-13: 9780749926663 ISBN: 074992666X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Programme for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples and Stretch Marks

by Murad, Howard

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 06/04/2006 ISBN-13: 9780749926663 ISBN: 074992666X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Cellulite Solution: a Doctor's Programme for Losing Lumps, Bumps, Dimples and Stretch Marks

by Murad, Howard

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Piatkus Books Date Published: 06/04/2006 ISBN-13: 9780749926663 ISBN: 074992666X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.