» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Casino Gamblng 4 Winr

by Lyle Stuart

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Casino Gamblng 4 Winr

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gamblng for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Good. 0345283384 Good condition paperback, mild shelf wear, spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 0.52" x 6.83" x 4.19". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gamblng for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gamblng 4 Winr

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gamblng for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gamblng for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gamblng for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gamblng for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gamblng for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gamblng for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gamblng for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Near Fine. A nice, tight and clean copy. "It has taken Lyle Stuart twenty-two year to become a gambling winner. Now, you need only read his astonishingly honest and successful book to know what he knows--the rules, the odds, and the discipline of a winner. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Long Island Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gamblng 4 Winr

by Lyle Stuart

price: $2.15

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1979-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Good. Tight spine, clean pages. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gamblng for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $2.18

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gamblng for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $2.88

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Very good. 1979 ballantine books ppbk. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gamblng for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Soiling to wraps and page edges. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gamblng for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gamblngfor the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $3.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Very Good. Paperback. 6 1/2h x 4 1/2w. Picture is scan of book not a stock photo. A very nice 186 page first edition Ballantine paperback. It has taken Lyle Stuart twenty-two year to become a gambling winner. Now, you need only read his astonishingly honest and successful book to know what he knows--the rules, the odds, and the discipline of a winner.". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books of Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Very Good. CASINO GAMBLING FOR THE WINNER by Stuart, Lyle. Ballantine Books of Canada, 1979. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Dust Jacket: No jacket. NOTES: Stated first printing. Showing light exterior wear/creasing, overall clean and tight with no owner markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gambling for the Winner

by Stuart, Lyle

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd prtg Binding: PB Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Paperback; some page browning o/w Good. 186 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Casino Gamblng for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casino Gamblng for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casino Gamblng for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1979-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Good. A little general wear; No writing, marks, folds or tears; shipped to you 1st-class-mail! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. E. Winn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Casino Gamblng for the Winner

by Lyle Stuart

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345283382 ISBN: 0345283384

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.