» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Calligraphy School

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Calligraphy School

by Gaynor Goffe, Anna Ravenscroft

About this title: From hand-addressed wedding invitations to impressively lettered diplomas to beautifully scripted wall-hangings, the classic art of calligraphy takes many forms and provides much pleasure in today's mechanized world. This volume takes readers one step at a time toward the mastery of fine writing. 350 photos and illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Calligraphy School used book

Calligraphy School

by Goffe, Gaynor, and Jackson, Brenda, and McDonald, Ronald L

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780895775245 ISBN: 0895775247

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reader's Digest Learn-As-You-Go Guide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go) used book

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go)

by Gaynor Goffe

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780895775245 ISBN: 0895775247

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go) used book

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go)

by Gaynor Goffe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895775245 ISBN: 0895775247

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go) used book

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go)

by Gaynor Goffe

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 5/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780895775245 ISBN: 0895775247

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go) used book

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go)

by Gaynor Goffe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895775245 ISBN: 0895775247

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Calligraphy School used book

Calligraphy School

by Goffe, Gaynor, and Jackson, Brenda, and McDonald, Ronald L

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780895775245 ISBN: 0895775247

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reader's Digest Learn-As-You-Go Guide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Calligraphy School (Reader's Digest Learn-as-You-Go Guide) used book

Calligraphy School (Reader's Digest Learn-as-You-Go Guide)

by Gaynor Goffe|Anna Ravenscroft

price: $4.65

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895775245 ISBN: 0895775247

Description: TextbooksRus #9223536. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Calligraphy School. a Step-By-Step Guide to the Fine Art of Lettering

by Goffe, Gaynor

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Reader's Digest, Pleasantville Date Published: 1994

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. 176 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Calligraphy School used book

Calligraphy School

by Goffe, Gaynor, and Jackson, Brenda, and McDonald, Ronald L

price: $8.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780895775245 ISBN: 0895775247

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ is chipped. Five pages are creased and two pages have small tears. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Reader's Digest Learn-As-You-Go Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dondi's Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go) used book

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go)

by Goffe, Gaynor And Ravenscroft, Anna

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, Pleasantville, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780895775245 ISBN: 0895775247

Description: Near Fine with no DJ. 0895775247. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. As new sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Very slight forward lean to binding. Small bump front cover front edge and tiny bump bottom edges. Very slight surface shelf wear to cover.; Color Illustrations; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Calligraphy School

by Goffe, Gaynor And Ravenscroft, Anna

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader's Digest, c1994, hardcover, many color illus throughout, ; Clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a near VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Calligraphy School used book

Calligraphy School

by Goffe, Gynor; Ravenscroft, Anna

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, Pleasantville NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780895775245 ISBN: 0895775247

Description: Good in Good jacket. 7.75 x 10. Dj has minor edge wear and tears with 1" tear in front bottom corner, corners heavily bumped, interior tight and clean, 176 pp including index, covers tools, materials, inks, paper, layout, pens, letters and numbers with several projects, color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookbooth, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Calligraphy School; a Step-By-Step Guide to the Fine Art of Lettering used book

Calligraphy School; a Step-By-Step Guide to the Fine Art of Lettering

by Goffe, Gaynor & Ravenscroft, Anna

price: $10.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest, Pleasantville Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780895775245 ISBN: 0895775247

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 176pp. Indexed. Profusely illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Calligraphy School

by Goffe, Gaynor

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Reader's Digest, Montreal Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). Octavo. 176 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Caligraphy School used book

Caligraphy School

by Gaynor Goffe, Anna Ravenscroft

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Inc., New York and Montreal Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780895775245 ISBN: 0895775247

Description: Good in Good jacket. Slight wear on edges of jacket. hard cover. caligraphy. shelf S-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Calligraphy School: a Step-By-Step Guide to the Fine Art of Lettering (Reader's Digest Learn-as-You-Go Guide Series) used book

Calligraphy School: a Step-By-Step Guide to the Fine Art of Lettering (Reader's Digest Learn-as-You-Go Guide Series)

by Ravenscroft, Anna; Goffee, Gaynor

price: $12.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780895775245 ISBN: 0895775247

Description: As New in As New jacket. 176 pages including index photos and illustrations; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Calligraphy School: a Step By Step Guide to the Fine Art of Lettering used book

Calligraphy School: a Step By Step Guide to the Fine Art of Lettering

by Goffe, Gaynor; Ravenscroft, Anna

price: $13.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780895775245 ISBN: 0895775247

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0895775247. 176 pages; Fine/Fine. Beautifully illustrated boards with multi-colored lettering. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is great! In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! A step by step Guide to the Fine Art of lettering. This is a Reader's Learn as you Go. Digest. A super book with all you need to learn Calligraphy. 176pp, 3rd pr. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go) used book

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go)

by Gaynor Goffe

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895775245 ISBN: 0895775247

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go) used book

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go)

by Gaynor Goffe

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895775245 ISBN: 0895775247

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go) used book

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go)

by Gaynor Goffe

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895775245 ISBN: 0895775247

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go) used book

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go)

by Gaynor Goffe

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895775245 ISBN: 0895775247

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go) used book

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go)

by Gaynor Goffe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895775245 ISBN: 0895775247

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go) used book

Calligraphy School (Learn as You Go)

by Gaynor Goffe

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780895775245 ISBN: 0895775247

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Calligraphy School used book

Calligraphy School

by Goffe, Gynor, Ravenscroft, Anna

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780895775245 ISBN: 0895775247

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean & sharp, cigarette smoke odor, a nice solid copy with bright pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Calligraphy School-a Step-By-Step Guide to the Fine Art of Lettering

by Goffe, Gaynor; Ravenscroft, Anna

price: $5.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Angus Books Date Published: 01/01/2006 ISBN-13: 9781904594833 ISBN: 1904594832

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.