» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Joseph T Sinclair

About this title: Building Your eBay Traffic the Smart Way gives you dozens of new strategies for reaching people whose only goal is to buy. Using a datafeed to export your eBay auction listings, your items will now surface in shopping-focused searches performed by engines like Yahoo! Shopping, Amazon, and Google's new Froogle service. Building Your eBay Traffic ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site new book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Sinclair, Joseph T.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: New. 0814472699. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AGS, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2005-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2005-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site new book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2005-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Sinclair, Joseph T

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Sinclair, Joseph T.

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: Fair. 0814472699 All books ship within 1-2 busines days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: Very Good. Great Shape! 2nd Edition. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2nd Edition. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 2nd Edition. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site new book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2nd Edition. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: Good. Slightly Bent Cover or Book. 2nd Edition. 2005 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Sinclair, Joseph T.

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: Fine. 0814472699 Brand new, may contain remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Sinclair, Joseph T.

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: Fair. 0814472699 Books are badly damaged. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Sinclair, Joseph T.

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: Good. 0814472699. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site new book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Sinclair, Joseph T.

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: AMACOM ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: New. 0814472699 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site new book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Sinclair, Joseph T.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2/22/2005 ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: New. 0814472699 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y50M. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $4.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM / American Management Association Date Published: 2005-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean and unmarked. Very minor shelf wear; crisp corners; uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selli... used book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selli...

price: $4.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: Fine. Cover looks new. Three dogeared pages corrected. Book has slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: clay sawyer, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site new book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Sinclair, Joseph T.

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2/22/2005 ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: New. 0814472699 Brand New! ! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using new yet, recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. # read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site used book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site

by Joseph T. Sinclair

price: $7.14

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Date Published: 2005-02-22 ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: Fine. Book is new; first printing; a bit of shelfwear and a scuff on the bottom page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way new book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way

by Sinclair

price: $15.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amacom ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way new book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way

by Sinclair

price: $25.90

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(Amacom) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 7 inches. Sinclair is the author of the phenomenally successful ebay the smart way series, and has been interviewed by entrepreneur magazine as well as on more than 100 radio programs. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way new book

Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way

by Sinclair

price: $31.88

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AMACOM Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780814472699 ISBN: 0814472699

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 271 pages. (271 pages) gives you dozens of new strategies for reaching people whose only goal is to buy. using a datafeed to export your ebay auction listings, your items will now surface in shopping focused searches performed by engines like yahoo! shopping, amazon and google's new froggle service. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.