Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Joseph T Sinclair
About this title: Building Your eBay Traffic the Smart Way gives you dozens of new strategies for reaching people whose only goal is to buy. Using a datafeed to export your eBay auction listings, your items will now surface in shopping-focused searches performed by engines like Yahoo! Shopping, Amazon, and Google's new Froogle service. Building Your eBay Traffic ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
(39 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Sinclair, Joseph T.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: AMACOM
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: New. 0814472699. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AGS ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Joseph T. Sinclair
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: AMACOM
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Joseph T. Sinclair
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Joseph T. Sinclair
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AMACOM
Date Published: 2005-02-22
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Joseph T. Sinclair
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AMACOM
Date Published: 2005-02-22
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Joseph T. Sinclair
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AMACOM
Date Published: 2005-02-22
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Sinclair, Joseph T
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: AMACOM/American Management Association
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 271 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Sinclair, Joseph T.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: AMACOM
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: Fair. 0814472699 All books ship within 1-2 busines days 100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Outlook_Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Joseph T. Sinclair
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: Very Good. Great Shape! 2nd Edition. 2005 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Joseph T. Sinclair
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2nd Edition. 2005 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Joseph T. Sinclair
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear., 2nd Edition. 2005 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Joseph T. Sinclair
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: New. Perfect and New! 2nd Edition. 2005 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Joseph T. Sinclair
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: Good. Slightly Bent Cover or Book. 2nd Edition. 2005 Paperback. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Sinclair, Joseph T.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: AMACOM
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: Fine. 0814472699 Brand new, may contain remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Sinclair, Joseph T.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: AMACOM
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: Fair. 0814472699 Books are badly damaged. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Sinclair, Joseph T.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: AMACOM
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: Good. 0814472699. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Sinclair, Joseph T.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: AMACOM
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: New. 0814472699 Brand new...All books ship within 1-2 business days...100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Sinclair, Joseph T.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 2nd edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AMACOM
Date Published: 2/22/2005
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: New. 0814472699 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y50M. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Joseph T. Sinclair
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AMACOM / American Management Association
Date Published: 2005-02-22
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean and unmarked. Very minor shelf wear; crisp corners; uncreased spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sean_at_Reiters ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selli...
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: Fine. Cover looks new. Three dogeared pages corrected. Book has slight shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
clay sawyer ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Sinclair, Joseph T.
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AMACOM
Date Published: 2/22/2005
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: New. 0814472699 Brand New! ! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using new yet, recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. # read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Better Best ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way: Use Froogle, Datafeeds, Cross-Selling, Advanced Listing Strategies, and More to Boost Your Sales on the Web's #1 Auction Site
by
Joseph T. Sinclair
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AMACOM
Date Published: 2005-02-22
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: Fine. Book is new; first printing; a bit of shelfwear and a scuff on the bottom page edges. read more
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way
by
Sinclair
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Amacom
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Price Cut Books Ltd ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way
by
Sinclair
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(Amacom)
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 7 inches. Sinclair is the author of the phenomenally successful ebay the smart way series, and has been interviewed by entrepreneur magazine as well as on more than 100 radio programs. (Paperback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Building Your Ebay Traffic the Smart Way
by
Sinclair
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: AMACOM Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780814472699
ISBN: 0814472699
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 271 pages. (271 pages) gives you dozens of new strategies for reaching people whose only goal is to buy. using a datafeed to export your ebay auction listings, your items will now surface in shopping focused searches performed by engines like yahoo! shopping, amazon and google's new froggle service. illustrations (Paperback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Customer rating:
2
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
0 out of 1
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.