» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927

by Ernest H Short (Introduction by)

About this title: With reproductions of paintings by the Old Masters.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927 new book

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927

price: $13.78

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781417980666 ISBN: 1417980664

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927 new book

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927

by Short, Ernest H (Introduction by)

price: $20.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781417980666 ISBN: 1417980664

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 152 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927 new book

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927

price: $24.63

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781432603168 ISBN: 1432603167

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927 new book

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927

by Short, Ernest H. (Introduction By)

price: $34.10

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781417980666 ISBN: 1417980664

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (152 pages) lang=english (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927 new book

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927

by Short, Ernest H (Introduction by)

price: $34.18

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781432603168 ISBN: 1432603167

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 152 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927 new book

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927

by Short, Ernest H. (Introduction By)

price: $48.61

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781432603168 ISBN: 1432603167

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.00 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (152 pages) lang=english (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927 new book

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927

by Short, Ernest H.

price: $15.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781417980666 ISBN: 1417980664

Description: New. With reproductions of paintings by the Old Masters. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927 new book

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927

by Ernest H. Short

price: $16.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781417980666 ISBN: 1417980664

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927 new book

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927

price: $18.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781417980666 ISBN: 1417980664

Description: New. 1417980664 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927 new book

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927

by Short, Ernest H.

price: $25.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781432603168 ISBN: 1432603167

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927 new book

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927

price: $27.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781432603168 ISBN: 1432603167

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of the Words of Tobit

by Short, Ernest H.

price: $31.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Philip Allan & Company, London Date Published: 1927

Description: Poor. Wear on spine, cloth on spine loose, bumped edges, deckled and yellowing pages. Bookstore sticker inside front cover.; Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders processed promptly and packaged with care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 120 pages; Includes introductory essay and reproductions of paintings by the Old Masters. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927 new book

The Book of the Words of Tobit 1927

price: $37.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781432603168 ISBN: 1432603167

Description: New. 1432603167 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of the Words of Tobit

by Short, E H

price: $45.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Philip allan 1928 Date Published: 1928

Description: VG 1st. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Book of the Words of Tobit

by Ernest H. Short

price: $60.29

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PHILIP ALLAN Date Published: 1927

Description: Published by PHILIP ALLAN in 1927, 120 pages, hardback with D/J, medium size, corners bumped and torn, boards wear to extremities and stained, hinges weak, page edges dusty and foxed, pages uncut and brownish due to age, endpapers and some pages foxed, illustrated frontispiece, black & white plates, jacket stained, chipped and torn. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.