|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Black Beauty DLX
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Black Beauty Dlx
by
Sewell, Anna
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Deluxe Ed. ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1945
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Black Beauty
by
Sewell, Anna
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Junior Library
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Black Beauty Dlx (Delx)
by
Anna Sewell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: 1945. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Black Beauty (the Autobiography of a Horse)
by
Anna Sewell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED tapae on inside cover holding binding together. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Beauty Dlx (Delx)
by
Anna Sewell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: 1945. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. read more
|
|
Black Beauty
by
Sewell, Anna
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: Very Good in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1977 ISBN: 0448060078 Description: Very good no dj. Illustrated Junior Library edition, pictorial boards. Illustrated by Fritz Eichenberg. Name on inside pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Beauty Dlx (Delx)
by
Sewell, Anna
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 10/1/1945
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: New. 0448060078 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E03. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Beauty
by
Sewell, Anna
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Illustrated Junior Library, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint pictoral hardcover with glassine dust jacket. Clean, crisp and unmarked, light shelf wear. read more
|
|
Black Beauty
by
Sewell, Anna
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Beauty: the Autobiography of a Horse
by
Sewell, Anna
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: Book: Good. 8vo. 301 pp. 6 ¾ x 9 ¼. Illustrated boards. No dj. Ownership markings on front and rear pastedowns. Lt wear to edges. Page edges tinted red. read more
|
|
Black Beauty the Autobiography of a Horse
by
Sewell, Anna
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: FINE Illustrated Junior Library edition, pictorial boards. Illustrated by Fritz Eichenberg. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Needful Things,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Beauty
by
Sewell, Anna
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: HardCover in Glassine DustJacket. VERY GOOD PLUS/VERY GOOD PLUS. Clean and Bright. Binding Straight and Tight; previous owner's inscription, otherwise unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bibliohound,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Beauty, Illustrated Junior Library
by
Sewell, Anna
Edition: LATER PRINT
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: GROSSET & DUNLAP, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1945
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: FRITZ EICHENBERG. Very Good. No Jacket. JUVENILE. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 301 pages. LIGHT pictorial boards. color illustrations. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Beauty
by
Sewell
Edition: 1986 Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1945
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: Eichenberg. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Beauty
by
Sewell, Anna
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: Anna Eichenberg. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ENGLAND FICTION HORSES CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ANIMALS PEOPLE PLACES EUROPE. [1945] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pinacle Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Beauty Dlx (Delx)
by
Anna Sewell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1945-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: Good. No DJ. 1991 printing. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Bumped corners. Edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Beauty Dlx (Delx)
by
Anna Sewell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Black Beauty DLX
by
Sewell, Anna
Edition: Deluxe Ed. ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1945
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Illustrated Junior Library. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rawla Hawk,
MT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Beauty
by
Sewell, Anna
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: Fritz Eichenberg. Very Good. No jacket. 4to. Comes with removable clear plastic jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FindBooksToRead,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Beauty Dlx (Delx)
by
Anna Sewell
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1945
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Black Beauty Dlx (Delx)
by
Anna Sewell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Black Beauty Dlx (Delx)
by
Sewell, Anna
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: Fine. 0448060078 Light shelf wear to hard cover. read more
|
|
Black Beauty Dlx (Delx)
by
Anna Sewell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Black Beauty: the Autobiography of a Horse
by
Sewell, Anna/Eichenb
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, 1982, c1945
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Black Beauty: the Autobiography of a Horse
by
Sewell, Anna
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, 1982, c1945
ISBN-13: 9780448060071
ISBN: 0448060078
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |