New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Black Beauty DLX

by Anna Sewell

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Black Beauty Dlx

by Sewell, Anna

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Deluxe Ed. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1945 ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black Beauty

by Sewell, Anna

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Junior Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black Beauty Dlx (Delx)

by Anna Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: 1945. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black Beauty (the Autobiography of a Horse)

by Anna Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED tapae on inside cover holding binding together. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black Beauty Dlx (Delx)

by Anna Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: 1945. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black Beauty

by Sewell, Anna

price: $6.95

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: Very Good in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1977 ISBN: 0448060078 Description: Very good no dj. Illustrated Junior Library edition, pictorial boards. Illustrated by Fritz Eichenberg. Name on inside pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Black Beauty Dlx (Delx)

by Sewell, Anna

price: $7.25

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 10/1/1945 ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: New. 0448060078 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E03. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black Beauty

by Sewell, Anna

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Illustrated Junior Library, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reprint pictoral hardcover with glassine dust jacket. Clean, crisp and unmarked, light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black Beauty

by Sewell, Anna

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black Beauty: the Autobiography of a Horse

by Sewell, Anna

price: $7.69

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: Book: Good. 8vo. 301 pp. 6 ¾ x 9 ¼. Illustrated boards. No dj. Ownership markings on front and rear pastedowns. Lt wear to edges. Page edges tinted red. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black Beauty the Autobiography of a Horse

by Sewell, Anna

price: $8.74

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: FINE Illustrated Junior Library edition, pictorial boards. Illustrated by Fritz Eichenberg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Needful Things, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black Beauty

by Sewell, Anna

price: $8.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: HardCover in Glassine DustJacket. VERY GOOD PLUS/VERY GOOD PLUS. Clean and Bright. Binding Straight and Tight; previous owner's inscription, otherwise unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black Beauty, Illustrated Junior Library

by Sewell, Anna

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: LATER PRINT Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: GROSSET & DUNLAP, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1945 ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: FRITZ EICHENBERG. Very Good. No Jacket. JUVENILE. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 301 pages. LIGHT pictorial boards. color illustrations. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black Beauty

by Sewell

price: $14.18

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 1986 Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1945 ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: Eichenberg. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black Beauty

by Sewell, Anna

price: $35.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: Anna Eichenberg. Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. ENGLAND FICTION HORSES CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ANIMALS PEOPLE PLACES EUROPE. [1945] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Black Beauty Dlx (Delx)

by Anna Sewell

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1945-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: Good. No DJ. 1991 printing. Clean pages. Good condition overall. Bumped corners. Edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Black Beauty Dlx (Delx)

by Anna Sewell

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Black Beauty DLX

by Sewell, Anna

price: $4.50

Ships from MT, USA

Edition: Deluxe Ed. ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1945 ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Illustrated Junior Library. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rawla Hawk, MT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Black Beauty

by Sewell, Anna

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Grosset and Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: Fritz Eichenberg. Very Good. No jacket. 4to. Comes with removable clear plastic jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Black Beauty Dlx (Delx)

by Anna Sewell

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1945 ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Black Beauty Dlx (Delx)

by Anna Sewell

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Black Beauty Dlx (Delx)

by Sewell, Anna

price: $7.24

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: Fine. 0448060078 Light shelf wear to hard cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Black Beauty Dlx (Delx)

by Anna Sewell

price: $7.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Black Beauty: the Autobiography of a Horse

by Sewell, Anna/Eichenb

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, 1982, c1945 ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Black Beauty: the Autobiography of a Horse

by Sewell, Anna

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, 1982, c1945 ISBN-13: 9780448060071 ISBN: 0448060078

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?