» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Bernstein Remembered: a Life in Pictures

by Fluegel, Jane (Editor), And Stern, Isaac

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Carroll & Graf ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered

by Jane Fluegel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered

by Isaac Stern, Donal Henahan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered

by Isaac Stern, Donal Henahan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered

by Editor-Jane Fluegel

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Copy Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: Very Good. Clean clear text no marks no writing tight binding no crease to spine very slight edgewear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered

price: $3.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered: A Life in Pictures

by Fluegel, Jane (Editor), and Stern, Isaac (Designer), and Henahan, Donal (Introduction by)

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Carroll & Graf ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. clean tight copy, slight stain bottom first couple of pgs. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Egensman Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered

price: $5.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Carroll & Graf Pub, 1991, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hard cover very good condition dust jacket is good. Dust jacket has some scuffs. Book has a lot of photos. Book is very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered

by Fluegel, Jane

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 160 p. ill. 31 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered. Preface By Isaac Stern and With an Introduction By Donal Henahan

by Fluegel, Jane(Editing)

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Date Published: 1991

Description: A fine copy in dust jacket which has some minor wear. 4to, cloth. With many photographs in black and white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berstein Remembered

by Fluegel, Jane, Editor

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf, New York Date Published: c1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: b/w photos. near fine, vg dj w/ closed tear, gold-stamped black cloth. 160 pgs, ISBN: 0-88184-722-4. Oversized. Preface by Isaac Stern, intro by Donal Henahan, designed by Martin Moskof. Leonard Berstein. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered

by Fluegel, Jane (Edited By)

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: HB Publisher: Carrroll & Graf Publishers, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. Oversize, 160 pgs, Preface by Isaac Stern; Introduction by Donal Henahan ISBN 0-88184-722-4 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered

by Fluegel, Jane [Editor]

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graff, 1991

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. ISBN: 0881847224. Jacket crimping on edges, scuffed, small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered

by Fluegel, Jane (Editor); Introduction By Donal Henahan; Preface By Isaac Stern

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Carroll & Graf, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: Very Good in Good Dust Jacket; In a Dust Jacket. Scratches & small edge tears to DJ back. Numerous b/w photographs. 0881847224. 4to; 160 pages pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered

by Fluegel, Jane (Editor); Introduction By Donal Henahan; Preface By Isaac Stern

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Carroll & Graf, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: Very Good in Good Dust Jacket; In a Dust Jacket. Scratches & small edge tears to DJ back. Numerous b/w photographs. 0881847224. 4to; 160 pages pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered

by Fluegel, Jane (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Small soil mark on bottom of closed pages. DJ with moderate edgewear and one closed tear on rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered

by Fluegel, Jane (Editor) W/Intro By Donald Henahan & Preface By Isaac Stern

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fluegel, Jane (editor) w/intro by Donald Henahan & preface by Isaac Stern., Carroll & Graf Pub., nd (1991), c1991, 1st C & G edition, cloth, vg-f (no dj), 160 pp, B & W photographic illus., 4to, '...one of the most prodigally talented and successful musi. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered

by Fluegel, Jane (Editor)

price: $12.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Prefaced by Isaac Stern, this book covers the beloved composer and conductor's life in pictures. Covers the years 1940 through his death in 1990, including his 70th birthday song by Stephen Sondheim. 160 marvelous pages. Slight tears at edge of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Helenenthal Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered

by Fluegel, Jane, Editor

price: $18.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Carroll & Graf, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: B&w photos. Vg in sl scuffed & marked but vg dj. 4to 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Berstein Remembered

by Fluegel, Jane

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Carroll & Craf Publishers, Inc., NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Dark blue cloth cover, with gilt lettering on spine. Late in his extrordinarily restless and fruitful life, Berstein defended his early dicision to spread himself over as many fields of endeavor as he could master. "I don't want to spend my life, as Toscanini did, studying and restudying the same fifty pieces of musid, " he wrote in the New York Times. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bernstein Remembered

by Fluegel, Jane (Editor)

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Incorporated, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780881847222 ISBN: 0881847224

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dark blue cover, d. j. is missing a large part of the back lower corner, also has open tear on top of back d. j. About Bernstein and his music. 158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.