» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bengal Cats

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The Bengal Cat is a gentle, domesticated animal that makes a fine house pet. Heavily illustrated with vivid color photos and instructive line art, " Barronas Complete Pet Owneras Manuals " show and inform pet owners regarding proper care of dogs, cats, birds, fish, reptiles, amphibians, small caged animalsavirtually every creature that is kept as a pet. The books give advice on purchasing and otherwise acquiring a pet, feeding it nutritiously, keeping it in good health, and where applicable, grooming and training it. Each book in this large series is individually written by a specialist, and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bengal Cats (Complete Pet Owner S Manual) new book

Bengal Cats (Complete Pet Owner S Manual)

by Dan Rice Dvm

price: $4.67

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764128622 ISBN: 0764128620

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bengal Cats: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Health Care, and Behavior (a Complete Pet Owner's Manual) used book

Bengal Cats: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Health Care, and Behavior (a Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Dan Rice

price: $4.68

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812092431 ISBN: 0812092430

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bengal Cats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual) used book

Bengal Cats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Dan Rice Dvm

price: $4.74

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2005-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780764128622 ISBN: 0764128620

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover, pages in good reading condition. Ships promptly in a padded mailer w/ delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mintwood Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bengal Cats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual) used book

Bengal Cats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Dan Rice Dvm

price: $4.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Date Published: 14 January, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764128622 ISBN: 0764128620

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bengal Cats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual) new book

Bengal Cats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Dan Rice Dvm

price: $7.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Date Published: 14 January, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764128622 ISBN: 0764128620

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bengal Cats new book

Bengal Cats

by Rice, Dan, DVM, and Rice, DVM, and Rice DVM, Dan

price: $8.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764128622 ISBN: 0764128620

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Barron's Complete Pet Owner's Manuals (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bengal Cats: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Health Care, and Behavior new book

Bengal Cats: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Health Care, and Behavior

by Rice, Dan / Earle-Bridges, Michele (Illustrator)

price: $10.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 2005-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780764128622 ISBN: 0764128620

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780764128622. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bengal Cats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual) used book

Bengal Cats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Dan Rice

price: $30.56

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812092431 ISBN: 0812092430

Description: Very Good. Minor rubbing to edges and extremities, otherwise unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bengal Cats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual) used book

Bengal Cats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Dan Rice

price: $30.56

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812092431 ISBN: 0812092430

Description: Fine. Minor rubbing to edges and extremities, otherwise brand new & unread. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bengal Cats: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Health Care, and Behavior (a Complete Pet Owner's Manual) used book

Bengal Cats: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Health Care, and Behavior (a Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Dan Rice

price: $4.73

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780812092431 ISBN: 0812092430

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bengal Cats used book

Bengal Cats

by Rice, Dan

price: $5.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series, Incorporated, Georgetown, ON, Canada Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764128622 ISBN: 0764128620

Description: Very Good. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Bengal Cats new book

Bengal Cats

by Dan Rice, Dan Rice, Dvm Rice, Dan Rice Dvm

price: $5.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764128622 ISBN: 0764128620

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bengal Cats new book

Bengal Cats

by Dan Rice, Dan Rice, Dvm Rice, Dan Rice Dvm

price: $5.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764128622 ISBN: 0764128620

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bengal Cats new book

Bengal Cats

by Dan Rice, Dan Rice, Dvm Rice, Dan Rice Dvm

price: $7.24

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764128622 ISBN: 0764128620

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bengal Cats new book

Bengal Cats

by Rice, Dan; Rice, Dvm And Rice Dvm, Dan

price: $7.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764128622 ISBN: 0764128620

Description: New. The Bengal Cat is a gentle, domesticated animal that makes a fine house pet. Heavily illustrated with vivid color photos and instructive line art, " Barronas Complete Pet Owneras Manuals " show and inform pet owners regarding proper care of dogs, cat... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Bengal Cats: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Health Care, and Behavior used book

Bengal Cats: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Health Care, and Behavior

by Rice, Dan

price: $7.73

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc, Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812092431 ISBN: 0812092430

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Bengal Cats, Dan Rice new book

Bengal Cats, Dan Rice

price: $7.80

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780764128622 ISBN: 0764128620

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Bengal Cats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual) new book

Bengal Cats (Complete Pet Owner's Manual)

by Dan Rice Dvm

price: $8.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764128622 ISBN: 0764128620

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bengal Cats: a Complete Pet Owner's Manual new book

Bengal Cats: a Complete Pet Owner's Manual

by Rice, Dan

price: $9.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780764128622 ISBN: 0764128620

Description: New. Second edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Bengal Cats used book

Bengal Cats

by Rice, Dan, DVM

price: $12.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812092431 ISBN: 0812092430

Description: Earle-Bridges, Michelle. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No visible sign of wear. Trade paperback; glued binding. 94 p. Contains: illus., index. Barron's Complete Pet Owner's Manuals read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tehanu's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bengal Cats: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Health Care, and Behavior used book

Bengal Cats: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Health Care, and Behavior

by Rice, Dan

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. : Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812092431 ISBN: 0812092430

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bengal Cats: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Health Care, and Behavior used book

Bengal Cats: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Health Care, and Behavior

by Rice, Dan

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. : Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812092431 ISBN: 0812092430

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bengal Cats: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Health Care, and Behavior used book

Bengal Cats: Everything About Purchase, Care, Nutrition, Breeding, Health Care, and Behavior

by Rice, Dan

price: $19.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hauppauge, New York, U.S.A. : Barrons Educational Series Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780812092431 ISBN: 0812092430

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.