Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: "The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction," by Kate Chopin, is part of the """Barnes & Noble Classics"" "series, which offers quality editions at affordable prices to the student and the general reader, including new scholarship, thoughtful design, and pages of carefully crafted extras. Here are some of the remarkable features of "Barnes & Noble ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)
(108 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)
by
Chopin, Kate, And Adams, Rachel (Introduction By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
Date Published: 04/2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: Very Good. read more
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (B&N Classics)
by
Kate Chopin~Rachel Adams
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (B&N Classics)
by
Chopin, Kate
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: Good. Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AuthorOne Books ,
ME,
USA
Reliability:
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction
by
Chopin, Kate
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction
by
Chopin, Kate
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction
by
Chopin, Kate
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (B&N Classics)
by
Kate Chopin; Introduction-Rachel Adams
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
Date Published: 2003-04-01
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: Like New. Like new with slight spine crease. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LemonspredBooks ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction
by
Chopin, Kate; Solomon, Barbara H.
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (B&N Classics)
by
Chopin, Kate
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: Very Good. 1593080018 Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and some shelf wea..._ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Awakening and Selected Short Fiction, the
by
Chopin, Kate
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
Date Published: 2003-04-01
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2003. Barnes & Noble Classics Series. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)
by
Chopin, Kate, and Adams, Rachel (Introduction by)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)
by
Chopin, Kate, and Adams, Rachel (Introduction by)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)
by
Chopin, Kate, and Adams, Rachel (Introduction by)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)
by
Chopin, Kate, and Adams, Rachel (Introduction by)
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (B&N Classics)
by
Kate Chopin
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (B&N Classics)
by
Kate Chopin
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (B&N Classics)
by
Chopin, Kate
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: Very Good. 1593080018 Not a used copy....Surface and edge wear and cover creasing including some of the pages. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/WE4-14. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction
by
Chopin, Kate
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (B&N Classics)
by
Kate Chopin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (B&N Classics)
by
Kate Chopin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)
by
Chopin, Kate, and Adams, Rachel (Introduction by)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781593081584
ISBN: 1593081588
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. B&n Classics Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction
by
Chopin, Kate, and Adams, Rachel (Notes by), and Stade, George, Professor (Consultant editor)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781593081133
ISBN: 1593081138
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Barnes & Noble Classics (Paperback). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction
by
Chopin, Kate, and Adams, Rachel (Notes by), and Stade, George, Professor (Consultant editor)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781593081133
ISBN: 1593081138
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Barnes & Noble Classics (Paperback). read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction (Barnes & Noble Classics Series)
by
Chopin, Kate, and Adams, Rachel (Introduction by)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Classics
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Awakening and Selected Short Fiction (Barnes & Noble Classics Series) (B&N Classics)
by
Kate Chopin
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781593080013
ISBN: 1593080018
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Adventures of Huckleberry Finn
by
Mark Twain
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Dracula
by
Bram Stoker
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Scarlet Letter
by
Nathaniel Hawthorne
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Catcher in the Rye
by
J D Salinger
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $2.91!
Great expectations
by
Charles Dickens
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
Old Man and the Sea
by
Ernest Hemingway
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $5.95!