» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan

by Dr. Gabe Mirkin, M.D., Barry Fox, PhD

About this title: This diet plan, which promises permanent weight loss without hunger, encourages readers to consume at least 30 grams of fiber and around 20 grams of fat a day. In addition to shedding pounds, the author claims that a high-fiber diet may prevent adult-onset diabetes, specific types of cancer, and high blood pressure. There is also room to cheat on ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan

by Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., And Fox, Barry, Phd

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Spiral Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 02/1999 ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan used book

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan

by Gabe Mirkin; Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan used book

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan

by Gabe Mirkin, Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan used book

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan

by Gabe Mirkin, Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan used book

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan

by Barry Fox, Gabe Mirkin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Spiral Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan

by Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $2.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Very nice like new condition. Fiber gram counter missing. Will ship next business day or sooner. Quality, Great Service and fair prices always. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: moomoosbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan

by Mirkin, Gabe; Fox, Barry; Mirkin, Diana

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bind Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: Very Good. Hard covered spiral binding, light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan new book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan

by Mirkin, Gabe, Dr., M.D., and Fox, Barry, PhD

price: $7.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. SHIPPING UPGRADE! Your order processed literally within minutes of your order! In business since 1975! $22 brand new lay flat spiral bound edition! Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Leland C. Warren, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan used book

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan

by Gabe Mirkin; Barry Fox

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: Like New. No names, no marks, no stickers. No known flaws. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan

by Mirkin, Gabe; Fox, Barry; Mirkin, Diana

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Spiral Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: Very Good. Cover has light dents, marks, sticker residue-Few marks on pgs-Includes a counter which has marks and some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan

by Mirkin, Gabe; Fox, Barry; Mirkin, Diana

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Spiral Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Cover has marks, edgewear, bumping, residue, scuffs-Few marks on pgs-Includes calorie counter-Edgewear-Slight spine slant. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan

by Mirkin, Gabe; Fox, Barry; Mirkin, Diana

price: $9.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Spiral Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: Very Good. Sticker on front cover, light shelf wear to corners, light bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan used book

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan

by Mirkin, Gabe; Fox, Barry

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: 0062702327 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan used book

The 20/30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan

by Mirkin, Gabe; Fox, Barry; Mirkin, Diana

price: $17.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (USA) No markigns, as New; no Dj as issued; includes the fat and fibre gram counter. Glossy hardcover with wrap-around spine over white metal coil binding, 294pp, index. This book advocates a simple and medically sound program to help you lose weight with over 100 high-fibre, low-fat recipes. (1.8 FO 15/4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan used book

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan

by Gabe Mirkin, Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan used book

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan

by Mirkin, Gabe; Fox, Barry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: Very Good. 0062702327 First Edition; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan used book

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan

by Gabe Mirkin, Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan used book

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan

by Gabe Mirkin, Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan used book

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan

by Gabe Mirkin, Barry Fox

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan used book

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan

by Gabe Mirkin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan used book

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan

by Mirkin, Gabe; Fox, Barry

price: $4.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: Fine. 0062702327 like new copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abundant Life Enterprises, FL, USA

Reliability: High

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan By Mirkin, Gabe; Fox, Barry used book

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan By Mirkin, Gabe; Fox, Barry

price: $6.49

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan By Mirkin, Gabe; Fox, Barry new book

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan By Mirkin, Gabe; Fox, Barry

by Gabe Mirkin; Barry Fox

price: $8.18

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: New. Stated First Edition. Excellent condition. Spiral-bound. 080520B67. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Starteller, VA, USA

Reliability: High

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan used book

20/30 Fat and Fiber Diet Plan

by Gabe Mirkin; Barry Fox

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: Very Good. This is a hardcover book "without a dust jacket". In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

20 30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan used book

20 30 Fat & Fiber Diet Plan

by Mirkin, Gabe

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS @ PUBLISHERS ISBN-13: 9780062702326 ISBN: 0062702327

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.