|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Twenty years after "Jumanji" (1981), Van Allsburg picks up where he left off, with Danny and Walter Budwing discovering an oblong box in the park that unleashes a new series of reckless characters. Full color.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Zathura: A Space Adventure
(97 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Zathura
by
Chris Van Allsburg
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: 2002. Hardcover. 1. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Zathura
by
Allsburg, Chris Van
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: New. 0618253963 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zathura
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: Illustrated by Chris Van Allsburg. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0618253963. Text is clean. Cover shows limited wear. Dust jacket shows light edgewear, one small wrinkle along bottom edge. 2 promotional stickers on dust jacket.; From publishers: On the last page of the Caldecott-winnin g book Jumanji, young Danny Budwing is seen running after his brother, Walter, with a game tucked under his arm. Now after twenty years, Chris Van Allsburg is ready to reveal what happens when Danny and ... read more
|
|
Zathura: a Space Adventure
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
Edition: First Edition; Fourth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. As new; multiple copies available; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zathura
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: Good. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books & More,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zathura
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zathura: a Space Adventure
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: As New/As New. 9.25" x 12.25" Tall 0618253963 32 pgs. Picking up where he left off, with Walter Budwing & his younger brother discovering an oblong box in the park, (end of Jumanji 20 years ago), Danny takes the "dumb old game" home anyway. While Walter watches TV, Danny glances at the game's "jungle adventure" board, then turns his attention to a second board with an outer-space theme and "a path of colored squares leading...to a purple planet called Zathura. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zathura
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: New. Brand New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zathura: A Space Adventure
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: Van Allsburg, Chris. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zathura
by
Chris Van Allsburg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zathura: A Space Adventure
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: Van Allsburg, Chris. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zathura: a Space Adventure
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Half-cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Appears unread. Jacket scratched on back. Summary: Two brothers get more than they bargained for, when they sit down to play a board game. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zathura: a Space Adventure
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Quarter bound in black cloth, lightly rubbed at spine heel. Clean, crisp and unmarked. First printing. Unpaginated, approx. 28 pp. Dust jacket, rubbed and scuffed along edges, under new mylar cover. read more
|
|
Zathura
by
Chris Van Allsburg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co. 2002
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: ISBN 0618253963. Hardback. Later Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy Two. read more
|
|
Zathura
by
Chris Van Allsburg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co. 2002
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: ISBN 0618253963. Hardback. Later Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy One. read more
|
|
Zathura
by
Allsburg, Chris Van
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: New. 0618253963 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Zathura
by
Allsburg, Chris Van
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: New. 0618253963 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Zathura
by
Allsburg, Chris Van
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: New. 0618253963 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Zathura
by
Allsburg, Chris Van
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: New. 0618253963 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Zathura: A Space Adventure
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: Van Allsburg, Chris. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Zathura
by
Chris Van Allsburg
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: New. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. Nothing more to say. read more
|
|
Zathura: a Space Adventure
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Half-cloth
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co, Boston
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: As New in Very Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Appears unread. Slight shelf wear at upper corners of jacket. Summary: Two brothers get more than they bargained for, when they sit down to play a board game. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zathura
by
Van Allsburg, Chris
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780618253968
ISBN: 0618253963
Description: Van Allsburg, Chris., Houghton Mifflin, 2002, c2002, 1st Edition, silver illus. boards w/silver titles, fine w/dj, unpaginated, B & W illus. by the author, 4to, "A Space Adventure" Van Allsburg, Chris. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Zathura
by
Chris Van Allsburg
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2002-10-28
ISBN-13: 0046442253963
Description: Like New. First Edition. First Printing. Complete number line. Like new. A hint of shelf wear. Inside pages are crisp, white and clean. Dust jacket protected in a mylar sleeve. A very nice copy. read more
| | | |