» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

World Furniture

by Helena Hayward

price: $7.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890090633 ISBN: 0890090637

Description: Good. Subtitle: An illustrated history Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Furniture

by Helena Hayward

price: $7.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780890090633 ISBN: 0890090637

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Furniture

by Hayward, Helena (Editor)

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good-in Poor dust jacket. Green cloth. "130, 000 words of text, over 1, 000 black and white illustratio ns, and 52 colour plates. " Fading to parts of covers, small tan stain toward lower edges of frontispiece and next three leaves, otherwise clean. Tight and unworn. In color-illustrated jacket soiled, worn, large bit missing from rear panel.; 13 by 10 inches; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Furniture

by Hayward, Helena

price: $19.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Company Date Published: 1/1/1965

Description: Very Good. B0000CMT9A We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XD86. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Furniture

by Hayward, Helena, (Editor)

price: $21.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Impression Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chartwell Books Inc, Secaucus, NJ Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780890090633 ISBN: 0890090637

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. Minor wear to both book and dj tips and corners, with dj showing bit of creasing to edges, few small impression marks to rear panel, price clipped. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shed, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Furniture

by Hayward, Helena

price: $22.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER

Description: A fully illustrated history of furniture throughout the world. WORLDFURNITURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Furniture

by Hayward Helena

price: $34.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in slightly torn. jacket. First Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing, slightly worn unclipped dustcover, insides clean and binding sound. A tremendous book, very well preserved. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

World Furniture

by Helena Hayward

price: $36.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517351505 ISBN: 0517351501

Description: Very Good. Jacket edge wear. Some edge wear around binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Furniture

by Helena Hayward

price: $36.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 12/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780517351505 ISBN: 0517351501

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Furniture: an Ilustrated History

by Hayward, Helena

price: $37.85

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Clean Copy Photo illustrated in black and white with some colour. (52 colour plates). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

World Furniture

by Hayward, Helena, (Edited By)

price: $42.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Impression Binding: Hardcover with dustjacket: Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London, Date Published: 1969

Description: VG++ in VG jacket. Used. Folio-over 12"-15" Tall. Very large book. An illustrated history. Some colour plates but mainly black and white, some sepia. Explanatory text to all the furniture. Top corners of book are slightly bumped with a small chip to bottom edge of back board. DJ has one closed tear at back and a little shelf wear to edges. 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crazy Jane Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

World Furniture

by Hayward, Helena; Ash, Douglas

price: $44.37

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Random House Value Pub Date Published: March 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517351505 ISBN: 0517351501

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Furniture

by Helena Hayward

price: $44.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1981-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517351505 ISBN: 0517351501

Description: Good. Text clean, binding good. Some cover wear and soiling. Previous owner's name inside cover. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanfield Major, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Furniture

by Hayward, Helena

price: $49.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517351505 ISBN: 0517351501

Description: Good. 0517351501 0517351501. Faded and soiled cover. Binding & pages are in VG condition, no DJ. Many b&w and color photos. Heavy book, additional shipping may apply. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends ofOmaha Public Library, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Furniture

by Helena Hayward

price: $52.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1981-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780517351505 ISBN: 0517351501

Description: VG Very Good in G Good jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket. Retired From Library, typical library markings but no pastedowns. Otherwise, Book looks lightly used with no creases to cover protected in Mylar and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circle7Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Furniture

by Hayward, Helena

price: $55.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780517351505 ISBN: 0517351501

Description: Good- jacket. Extra postage for priority and foreign. 0517351501 1982. BOOK: Corners slightly bumped. Minor edge wear to covers. DJ. : Sticker on back. One 1 inch tear on back. Corners are bumped slightly open. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

World Furniture

by Hayward, H (Ed)

price: $13.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1965

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy.., 2700grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

World Furniture

by Hayward, Helena (Ed. )

price: $16.93

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Paul Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1965

Description: GOOD+ in GOOD+ jacket. Ex-Library. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Huge and heavy volume-please enquire for postage costs. An illustrated history of furniture. 320 pages with hundreds of photographs and other illustrations, mainly b/w. Two small library stamps, and well-used book, but in generally very good condition. Plastic protective cover. Very heavy volume. Scan available on request. Usually posted within one working day from U.K. Full money-back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & M Books, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

World Furniture

by Hayward Helena

price: $19.46

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PAUL HAMLYN Date Published: 1965

Description: Published by Paul Hamlyn in 1965. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Reprint Society edition 1966 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

World Furniture

by Helena Hayward

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780517351505 ISBN: 0517351501

Description: Good. DJ has major damage General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Furniture

by Helena (Ed) Hayward

price: $20.73

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PAUL HAMLYN Date Published: 1967

Description: Published by Paul Hamlyn in 1967. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

World Furniture

by Helena Hayward (Editor)

price: $24.91

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Brown Publisher: Paul Hamlyn Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. World Furniture: Illustrated History From Earliest Times; A fully illustrated history of furniture throughout the world, from early Egyptian, Greek and Roman furniture, through the Gothic, Renaissance and Baroque periods and up to the nineteenth and twentieth centuries. 130.000 words of text over 1.000 black and white illustrations and 52 colour plates. A very large, heavy hardabck. Internally clean tight and bright, book has been stored somewhere ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cardiff Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

World Furniture

by Hayward, Helena, Ed

price: $25.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th imp. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1970

Description: Near very good, no DJ. Some sun fading at top and bottom of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alma F. Anderson, Bookseller, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

World Furniture: an Ilustrated History

by Helena Hayward

price: $40.43

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PAUL HAMLYN Date Published: 1967

Description: Published by Paul Hamlyn in 1967. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. d/j torn but all there Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

World Furniture

by Helena Hayward (Photographer), Douglas Ash (Photographer)

price: $43.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Pub Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780517351505 ISBN: 0517351501

Description: Acceptable. 0517351501. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.