About this title: Caring parents explain to an older sibling what it means to have a baby around the house. For example, they now have a baby to love, to feed, to wash, to hold, and to love them back. Colorful cut-paper collage illustrations accompany the text.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780395620380ISBN:0395620384
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books, USA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780395620380ISBN:0395620384
Description: Color illustrations. Very good No jacket. Pictorial binding has light wear; front endpaper corner clipped; inside is otherwise clean & VG. read more
Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo. {007072} We Have a Baby by Cathryn Falwell. ISBN 0395620384. Published by Clarion Books in 1993. HARD COVER 8vo Ex-Library {Book Condition} FAIR {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} library label, taped, creasing, scuffing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: heavy edge wear, soiling, taped, scuffing, End Papers: tear(s) on front free endpaper, library marking(s) on rear free endpaper, scribbles on rear pastedown, ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Trade & Reference Division, Boston, MA, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780395620380ISBN:0395620384
Description: Cathryn Falwell. Near Fine/No Dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-395-62038-4. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Sandpiper
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780395739709ISBN:0395739705
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good to very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. We Have a Baby by Cathryn Falwell copyright 1993, published by Clarion Books. Hardback story/picture book is clean and in good to very good condition with like dust jacket in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB! Children fiction, Babies, Picture Books. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarion Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780395620380ISBN:0395620384
Description: Falwell, Cathryn. New in new dust jacket. first edition. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.