» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

We Have a Baby

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

We Have a Baby

by Cathryn Falwell (Illustrator)

About this title: Caring parents explain to an older sibling what it means to have a baby around the house. For example, they now have a baby to love, to feed, to wash, to hold, and to love them back. Colorful cut-paper collage illustrations accompany the text.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
We Have a Baby used book

We Have a Baby

by Falwell, Cathryn (Illustrator), And Falwell

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395620380 ISBN: 0395620384

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

We Have a Baby used book

We Have a Baby

by Falwell, Cathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395620380 ISBN: 0395620384

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

We Have a Baby used book

We Have a Baby

by Cathryn Falwell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780395620380 ISBN: 0395620384

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Have a Baby used book

We Have a Baby

by Cathryn Falwell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780395620380 ISBN: 0395620384

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Have a Baby used book

We Have a Baby

by Cathryn Falwell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395620380 ISBN: 0395620384

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

We Have a Baby used book

We Have a Baby

by Cathryn Falwell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395620380 ISBN: 0395620384

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

We Have a Baby used book

We Have a Baby

by Falwell, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395620380 ISBN: 0395620384

Description: Falwell, Cathryn. Good. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

We Have a Baby used book

We Have a Baby

by Falwell, Cathryn

price: $2.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, USA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395620380 ISBN: 0395620384

Description: Color illustrations. Very good No jacket. Pictorial binding has light wear; front endpaper corner clipped; inside is otherwise clean & VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

We Have a Baby new book

We Have a Baby

by Cathryn Falwell

price: $3.36

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395739709 ISBN: 0395739705

Description: New. GREAT BUY! Brand New From US Distributor! WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

We Have a Baby used book

We Have a Baby

by Falwell, Cathryn

price: $3.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395620380 ISBN: 0395620384

Description: Fair in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo. {007072} We Have a Baby by Cathryn Falwell. ISBN 0395620384. Published by Clarion Books in 1993. HARD COVER 8vo Ex-Library {Book Condition} FAIR {Jacket Condition} GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} library label, taped, creasing, scuffing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: slightly frayed ends, Cover: heavy edge wear, soiling, taped, scuffing, End Papers: tear(s) on front free endpaper, library marking(s) on rear free endpaper, scribbles on rear pastedown, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

We Have a Baby used book

We Have a Baby

by Falwell, Cathryn

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Trade & Reference Division, Boston, MA, U. S. A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395620380 ISBN: 0395620384

Description: Cathryn Falwell. Near Fine/No Dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-395-62038-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

We Have a Baby used book

We Have a Baby

by Cathryn Falwell

price: $4.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sandpiper Date Published: 1999-03-29 ISBN-13: 9780395739709 ISBN: 0395739705

Description: Good. Book in good condition. Some wear on front cover. Does have library name stamped inside it. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

We Have a Baby

by Cathryn Falwell

price: $5.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hampton-Brown Date Published: 1/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780736205122 ISBN: 0736205128

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

We Have a Baby new book

We Have a Baby

by Cathryn Falwell

price: $5.57

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395739709 ISBN: 0395739705

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

We Have a Baby new book

We Have a Baby

by Cathryn Falwell

price: $6.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sandpiper Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780395739709 ISBN: 0395739705

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

We Have a Baby new book

We Have a Baby

price: $6.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395739709 ISBN: 0395739705

Description: Falwell, Cathryn. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

We Have a Baby

by Falwell, Cathryn

price: $8.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books

Description: Good to very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. We Have a Baby by Cathryn Falwell copyright 1993, published by Clarion Books. Hardback story/picture book is clean and in good to very good condition with like dust jacket in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB! Children fiction, Babies, Picture Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Have a Baby new book

We Have a Baby

by Falwell, Kathryn

price: $40.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395620380 ISBN: 0395620384

Description: Falwell, Cathryn. New in new dust jacket. first edition. Library binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brighton Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

We Have a Baby used book

We Have a Baby

by Cathryn Falwell

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395620380 ISBN: 0395620384

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

We Have a Baby used book

We Have a Baby

by Cathryn Falwell

price: $3.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395739709 ISBN: 0395739705

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

We Have a Baby new book

We Have a Baby

by Falwell, Cathryn

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sandpiper ISBN-13: 9780395739709 ISBN: 0395739705

Description: New. 0395739705 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

We Have a Baby new book

We Have a Baby

by Falwell, Cathryn

price: $4.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780395739709 ISBN: 0395739705

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

We Have a Baby new book

We Have a Baby

price: $4.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780395739709 ISBN: 0395739705

Description: BRAND NEW. 0395739705. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

We Have a Baby used book

We Have a Baby

by Cathryn Falwell

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780395620380 ISBN: 0395620384

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex library with mylar cover, usual library markings, pages clean but a crease down each page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

We Have a Baby [Paperback] By Cathryn Falwell

by Cathryn Falwell

price: $5.37

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780736205122 ISBN: 0736205128

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.