Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Selected from the "Tiptionary" featury of Mary Hunt's Cheapskate Monthly newsletter, these hundreds of valuable tips--on everything from lawn and garden care to car maintenance and family fun--are arranged by five broad categories.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Tiptionary
(63 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Tiptionary
by
Hunt, Mary
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: illustrated edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers
Date Published: 9/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780805401479
ISBN: 0805401474
Description: Very Good. 0805401474 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y62U. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Tiptionary
by
Hunt, Mary (Introduction by)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: B&H Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805401479
ISBN: 0805401474
Description: Barbee, Joel. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 385 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Tiptionary
by
Hunt, Mary (Introduction by)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: B&H Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805401479
ISBN: 0805401474
Description: Barbee, Joel. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 385 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Tiptionary
by
Hunt, Mary (Introduction by)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: B&H Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805401479
ISBN: 0805401474
Description: Barbee, Joel. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 385 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Price sticker on back cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Tiptionary
by
Mary Hunt
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Guildamerica Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780840036063
ISBN: 084003606X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Tiptionary
by
Mary Hunt
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805401479
ISBN: 0805401474
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Tiptionary
by
Mary Hunt
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805401479
ISBN: 0805401474
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Tiptionary
by
Mary Hunt
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805401479
ISBN: 0805401474
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Heritage Family Library
by
Mary Hunt
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Guildamerica Books
ISBN-13: 9781568655482
ISBN: 1568655487
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Tiptionary
by
Mary Hunt
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780805401479
ISBN: 0805401474
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Tiptionary
by
Mary Hunt
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780805401479
ISBN: 0805401474
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Tiptionary
by
Mary Hunt
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780805401479
ISBN: 0805401474
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Tiptionary
by
Mary Hunt
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780805401479
ISBN: 0805401474
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Tiptionary
by
Mary Hunt
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780805401479
ISBN: 0805401474
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Tiptionary
by
Hunt, Mary (Introduction by)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: B&H Publishing Group
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805401479
ISBN: 0805401474
Description: Barbee, Joel. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 385 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Tiptionary
by
Mary Hunt
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Broadman and Holman, Nashville, Tenn.
Date Published: 1997
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. This book has light shelf wear. The pages are clean and tight. Great Buy! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Castleman Books ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Tiptionary Pb By Mary Hunt
by
Mary Hunt
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers
Date Published: 1997-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780805401479
ISBN: 0805401474
Description: New. Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Beans Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Tiptionary
by
Hunt, Mary
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805401479
ISBN: 0805401474
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Tiptionary
by
Hunt, Mary
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Broadman & Holman Pub, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805401479
ISBN: 0805401474
Description: Very Good+ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Debbie Tessar ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Tiptionary
by
Mary Hunt
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780805401479
ISBN: 0805401474
Description: Good. 1997-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Tiptionary
by
Hunt, Mary
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers
Date Published: 9/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780805401479
ISBN: 0805401474
Description: Fine. 0805401474 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI40. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Tiptionary
by
Hunt, Mary
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Broadman & Holman Pub
ISBN-13: 9780805401479
ISBN: 0805401474
Description: Remainder. This is a new book that was part of an assortment we purchased. May have a remainder mark. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more
Tiptionary
by
Hunt, Mary
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780805401479
ISBN: 0805401474
Description: Fine. 0805401474 May have signs of shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Tiptionary
by
Hunt, Mary
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers, Nashville, TN
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780805401479
ISBN: 0805401474
Description: New. 0805401474. Unmarked book, no remainder marks; 0.9 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 385 pages. read more
Tiptionary
by
Mary Hunt
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Guildamerica Books
Date Published: 1997-11-01
ISBN-13: 9781568655482
ISBN: 1568655487
Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
rating
3 out of 5
Apr 27, 2009
By Jeanne ,
The United States
"Collection of tips on many subjects. A few pearls of wisdom."
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
Short and informative,
Jan 21, 2009
By carchik123
"This book has short tips and very useful information. Book is divided in easy to look up sections for your quick searching needs."
Customer rating:
3.5
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
9 out of 10
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.