» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Tiptionary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Selected from the "Tiptionary" featury of Mary Hunt's Cheapskate Monthly newsletter, these hundreds of valuable tips--on everything from lawn and garden care to car maintenance and family fun--are arranged by five broad categories.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Tiptionary used book

Tiptionary

by Hunt, Mary

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers Date Published: 9/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780805401479 ISBN: 0805401474

Description: Very Good. 0805401474 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y62U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiptionary used book

Tiptionary

by Hunt, Mary (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805401479 ISBN: 0805401474

Description: Barbee, Joel. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 385 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiptionary used book

Tiptionary

by Hunt, Mary (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805401479 ISBN: 0805401474

Description: Barbee, Joel. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 385 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiptionary used book

Tiptionary

by Hunt, Mary (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805401479 ISBN: 0805401474

Description: Barbee, Joel. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 385 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Price sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tiptionary

by Mary Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guildamerica Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780840036063 ISBN: 084003606X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiptionary used book

Tiptionary

by Mary Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805401479 ISBN: 0805401474

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiptionary used book

Tiptionary

by Mary Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805401479 ISBN: 0805401474

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiptionary used book

Tiptionary

by Mary Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805401479 ISBN: 0805401474

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Heritage Family Library

by Mary Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guildamerica Books ISBN-13: 9781568655482 ISBN: 1568655487

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiptionary used book

Tiptionary

by Mary Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers ISBN-13: 9780805401479 ISBN: 0805401474

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiptionary used book

Tiptionary

by Mary Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers ISBN-13: 9780805401479 ISBN: 0805401474

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiptionary used book

Tiptionary

by Mary Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers ISBN-13: 9780805401479 ISBN: 0805401474

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiptionary used book

Tiptionary

by Mary Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805401479 ISBN: 0805401474

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiptionary used book

Tiptionary

by Mary Hunt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805401479 ISBN: 0805401474

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiptionary used book

Tiptionary

by Hunt, Mary (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: B&H Publishing Group Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805401479 ISBN: 0805401474

Description: Barbee, Joel. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 385 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tiptionary

by Mary Hunt

price: $2.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Broadman and Holman, Nashville, Tenn. Date Published: 1997

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. This book has light shelf wear. The pages are clean and tight. Great Buy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Castleman Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiptionary Pb By Mary Hunt new book

Tiptionary Pb By Mary Hunt

by Mary Hunt

price: $2.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers Date Published: 1997-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780805401479 ISBN: 0805401474

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! Multiple copies are available. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiptionary used book

Tiptionary

by Hunt, Mary

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805401479 ISBN: 0805401474

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiptionary used book

Tiptionary

by Hunt, Mary

price: $2.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Broadman & Holman Pub, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805401479 ISBN: 0805401474

Description: Very Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiptionary used book

Tiptionary

by Mary Hunt

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805401479 ISBN: 0805401474

Description: Good. 1997-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiptionary used book

Tiptionary

by Hunt, Mary

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers Date Published: 9/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780805401479 ISBN: 0805401474

Description: Fine. 0805401474 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI40. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiptionary new book

Tiptionary

by Hunt, Mary

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Broadman & Holman Pub ISBN-13: 9780805401479 ISBN: 0805401474

Description: Remainder. This is a new book that was part of an assortment we purchased. May have a remainder mark. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiptionary used book

Tiptionary

by Hunt, Mary

price: $3.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers ISBN-13: 9780805401479 ISBN: 0805401474

Description: Fine. 0805401474 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tiptionary new book

Tiptionary

by Hunt, Mary

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Broadman & Holman Publishers, Nashville, TN Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805401479 ISBN: 0805401474

Description: New. 0805401474. Unmarked book, no remainder marks; 0.9 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 385 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: John King, Bookseller, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tiptionary

by Mary Hunt

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guildamerica Books Date Published: 1997-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781568655482 ISBN: 1568655487

Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 27, 2009
By Jeanne, The United States

"Collection of tips on many subjects. A few pearls of wisdom."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Short and informative, Jan 21, 2009
By carchik123

"This book has short tips and very useful information. Book is divided in easy to look up sections for your quick searching needs."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
11 of 12 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.