New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Street Where the Heart Lies

by Ludwig Bemelmans (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Street Where the Heart Lies

by Ludwig Bemelmans

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James H. Heineman Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780870081439 ISBN: 0870081438

Description: Very Good. Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Street Where the Heart Lies

by Ludwig Bemelmans

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870081439 ISBN: 0870081438

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Street Where the Heart Lies

by Bemelmans, Ludwig

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: World Publishing Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Street Where the Heart Lies

by Ludwig Bemelmans

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870081439 ISBN: 0870081438

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Street Where the Heart Lies

by Ludwig Bemelmans

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870081439 ISBN: 0870081438

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Street Where the Heart Lies

by Ludwig Bemelmans

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870081439 ISBN: 0870081438

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Street Where the Heart Lies

by Ludwig Bemelmans

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870081439 ISBN: 0870081438

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Street Where the Heart Lies

by Bemelmans, Ludwig

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: World Pub. Co, Cleveland Date Published: [1963]

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. AS new. First printing. 236 p. illus. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Street Where the Heart Lies

by Ludwig Bemelmans

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870081439 ISBN: 0870081438

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Street Where the Heart Lies

by Bemelmans, Ludwig

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: World Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780870081439 ISBN: 0870081438

Description: Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library First Edition; library removed cardholder page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Street Where the Heart Lies

by Bemelmans, Ludwig

price: $3.25

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macfadden-Bartell Book, New York Date Published: 1964

Description: by the Author. Very Good. MB 60-153. A square, bright and tight copy. Reading crease on front cover along the spine. Light edge wear to covers. Page tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chris McMillen - Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Street Where the Heart Lies (Pelican Books)

by Ludwig Bemelmans

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover edition. Small closed tears throughout dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Street Where the Heart Lies

by Ludwig Bemelmans

price: $4.25

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: MacFadden 60-153, 1964

Description: VINTAGE PAPERBACK--Near very good softcover, 159 pages, reader's crease, inside seems clean. "A gay, gallic romp that mixes liberty, lechery and l'amour in just the right proportions...a blend of fantasy and reality, of ribaldry and tenderness, of sophisticated sex and naive virginity. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ethel's Ear Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Street Where the Heart Lies

by Bemelmans, Ludwig, Bemelmans, Ludwig (Illustrator)

price: $5.90

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : James H. Heineman Incorporated, Publisher, 1995, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870081439 ISBN: 0870081438

Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig (illustrator) Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine dust jacket. Later Edition. as new; volume 4 in a series; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Olde South Bookstore, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Street Where the Heart Lies

by Bemelmans, Ludwig

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint ED Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: James H Heineman, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780870081439 ISBN: 0870081438

Description: Fine-/Fine DJ Remainder Mark/Fine. 0-87008-143-8 Volume 4 in a New Bemelmans Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Street Where the Heart Lies

by Bemelmans, Ludwig

price: $6.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macfadden-Bartell Date Published: 1st printing thus, 1964

Description: Good paperback. 16mo, paperback, 159pp, illus author. edgewear, tanning, rubbing, scratches, scrapes, crinkle marks spine, crease marks, light wearing, covers, cover. fold page 43, yellowed, clean, tight, text. stiff at gutters should not be handled roughly. foxing inside covers & end pages, owner name inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Street Where the Heart Leis

by Ludwig Bemelmans

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: James H. Heineman, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780870081439 ISBN: 0870081438

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 6X9. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Like new-==220 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Street Where the Heart Lies

by Bemelmans, Ludwig

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: World Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Street Where the Heart Lies

by Bemelmans, Ludwig

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: World, Cleveland Date Published: 1963

Description: Bemelmans. Fine in Very Good jacket. 5. 5x8" Dj has a few small edge tears and is lightly soiled, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pages Antiquarian Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Street Where the Heart Lies

by Bemelmans, Ludwig

price: $7.42

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: World Pub. Co Date Published: 1963

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Illustrations. 236 p. illus. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Street Where the Heart Lies

by Bemelmans, Ludwig;

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: HB

Description: Acceptable. First Edition. "1ST EDITION: -: FAIR; EDGES WORN, XLIB, DJ FAIR, WORN: -: 236PP: -: " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Street Where the Heart Lies

by Bemelmans Ludwig

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: THE WORLD PUBL. Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good+ Hardback. Very Good+ Dustjacket. ILLUSTRATED; book has slight spine lean; illustrated endpages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Street Where the Heart Lies

by Bemelmans, Ludwig

price: $8.75

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publications, Cleveland, Ohio Date Published: 1963

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Street Where the Heart Lies (the)

by Bemelmans, Ludwig

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover

Description: Good- World Publishing Company, First Edition, 1962 (Hardback, book and dust jacket good condition) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Street Where the Heart Lies: Volume Four in a New Bemelmans Series

by Ludwig Bemelmans

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: H.P. BOOKS, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780870081439 ISBN: 0870081438

Description: Bemelmans, Ludwig (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Misty Hills Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...