New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Storm of the Century

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Storm of the Century

by Stephen King (Introduction by)

About this title: This is the screenplay of Stephen King's written-for-televsion "Storm of the Century".

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Storm of the Century

by King, Stephen (Introduction By)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780965796934 ISBN: 0965796930

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay new book

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

Description: New. 067103264X BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay used book

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

Description: Good. SCREENPLAY ED. pgs clean & tight, scuff to cover, crease to top corner of cover, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay used book

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

Description: Good. READING COPY (may or may not contain yellowing pages, underlining, creased pages, torn DJ, writing in margins, stamps, stickers, stains, personalization, etc., but care is taken to describe overall condition). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay used book

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

Description: Fair. 067103264X Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay used book

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

Description: Very Good. 067103264X A couple of pgs have dog ear corners. Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century used book

Storm of the Century

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page corner clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century used book

Storm of the Century

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eden Book Sales, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century used book

Storm of the Century

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book in fair shape. Used. Has spine creasing. Edge wear. Discoloration. Creasing to corners of front cover. Creasing to corners of back cover. Wear to bottom corner of first few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Defauw, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay used book

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

Description: Used; Very Good. Very light wear to covers; light reading wear; a bent page or two; otherwise book is in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay used book

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay used book

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay used book

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay

by King, Stephen

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

Description: Good. 067103264X May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century used book

Storm of the Century

by King, Stephen (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Good reading copy. Corners slightly curled, some pages crinkled, and cover a bit worn and creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeri L. Jeffcoat, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay used book

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

Description: 1999. Softcover. TV Tie in Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century used book

Storm of the Century

by Stephen King

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century used book

Storm of the Century

by King, Stephen (Introduction By)

price: $2.70

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelvesofBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century used book

Storm of the Century

by King, Stephen (Introduction by)

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. There could be a crease/bend front cover(not bad), and one of those price spots. Still not a bad book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChapterOneBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century used book

Storm of the Century

by King, Stephen

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

Description: NY: Pocket 1999, softcover, oversized trade softcover, 376p., vg condition, light bump to tip of corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay used book

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay

by Stephen King

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Storm of the Century

by Stephen King

price: $3.73

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Of The Month Club Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780965796934 ISBN: 0965796930

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay used book

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay

by King, Stephen

price: $3.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocketbooks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

Description: In excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cougar Valley, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century used book

Storm of the Century

by King, Stephen

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

Description: Fine. Pictorial wraps, 376 pp., photos. First trade paperback printing of an original television screenplay by Stephen King. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay new book

Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay

by Stephen King

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671032647 ISBN: 067103264X

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Storm of the Century; an Abc Television Event used book