|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This is the screenplay of Stephen King's written-for-televsion "Storm of the Century".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Storm of the Century
(170 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Storm of the Century
by
King, Stephen (Introduction By)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780965796934
ISBN: 0965796930
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay
by
King, Stephen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
Description: New. 067103264X BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wolfcreek Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1999-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
Description: Good. SCREENPLAY ED. pgs clean & tight, scuff to cover, crease to top corner of cover, Shipped in bubble mailer. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay
by
Stephen King
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1999-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
Description: Good. READING COPY (may or may not contain yellowing pages, underlining, creased pages, torn DJ, writing in margins, stamps, stickers, stains, personalization, etc., but care is taken to describe overall condition). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookery,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
Description: Fair. 067103264X Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
Description: Very Good. 067103264X A couple of pgs have dog ear corners. Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Storm of the Century
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page corner clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storm of the Century
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eden Book Sales,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storm of the Century
by
King, Stephen
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book in fair shape. Used. Has spine creasing. Edge wear. Discoloration. Creasing to corners of front cover. Creasing to corners of back cover. Wear to bottom corner of first few pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Defauw,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
Description: Used; Very Good. Very light wear to covers; light reading wear; a bent page or two; otherwise book is in great shape. read more
|
|
Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay
by
Stephen King
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay
by
King, Stephen
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
Description: Good. 067103264X May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storm of the Century
by
King, Stephen (Introduction by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Good reading copy. Corners slightly curled, some pages crinkled, and cover a bit worn and creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jeri L. Jeffcoat,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay
by
Stephen King
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
Description: 1999. Softcover. TV Tie in Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Storm of the Century
by
Stephen King
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
|
|
Storm of the Century
by
King, Stephen (Introduction By)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ShelvesofBooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storm of the Century
by
King, Stephen (Introduction by)
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. There could be a crease/bend front cover(not bad), and one of those price spots. Still not a bad book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ChapterOneBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storm of the Century
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
Description: NY: Pocket 1999, softcover, oversized trade softcover, 376p., vg condition, light bump to tip of corner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sage Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Storm of the Century
by
Stephen King
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Of The Month Club
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780965796934
ISBN: 0965796930
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Photo available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Linda Shields,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocketbooks
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
Description: In excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cougar Valley,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Storm of the Century
by
King, Stephen
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
Description: Fine. Pictorial wraps, 376 pp., photos. First trade paperback printing of an original television screenplay by Stephen King. Excellent condition. read more
|
|
Storm of the Century: an Original Screenplay
by
Stephen King
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1999-02-01
ISBN-13: 9780671032647
ISBN: 067103264X
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
| | | |