» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth, & Empowerment

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth, & Empowerment

by Gary Doore, Ph.D. (Editor)

About this title: A collection of previously unpublished writings by leading experts dealing with both traditional forms of shamanism and the neo-shamanism now emerging in the West.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment used book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment

by Gary Doore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment used book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment

by Gary Doore

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 4/12/1988 ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth, & Empowerment used book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth, & Empowerment

by Doore, Gary, Ph.D. (Editor)

price: $3.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 2nd printing. Rubbing/slight fraying at edges, previous owner was a smoker, lite tanning/soil at edges, slight curling, else text clean, binding tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment used book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment

by Doore, Gary, Edit

price: $4.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala, Massachusetts Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: Good. 6 x 9. Text is clean and unmarked. Cover shows wear and light corner crease on rear. A collection of essays by various contributers that explore the discipline of Shamanism and its place in modern society. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment used book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment

by Doore, Gary

price: $5.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications, Incorporated, Boston, MA, U.S. A Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: Good. Publisher's copy with printing data in pencil on inside cover page. In this book, notable psychologists and others far removed from tribal shamanism explore its meaning and write about possible lessons to be applied from it in completely "modern" settings and situations. Also includes essays by modern tribal people and the granddaddy of applied shamanic studies, Michael Harner. 236 pp. includes index. 6" x 9". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: outside of a dog, books . . ., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment new book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment

by Gary Doore

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1988-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: New. BRAND NEW with very light edgewear to covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JordanPageBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment used book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment

by Doore, Gary (Ed. )

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperbac Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: Good, some wear to wraps, highlighted sections throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment new book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment

by Doore, Gary

price: $6.24

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala, Boston, MA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Enrichment used book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Enrichment

by Gary Doore, Ed

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala, 1988, Boston Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: Softcover book in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth, & Empowerment used book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth, & Empowerment

by Doore, Gary

price: $7.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: Very Good. 0877734321 Shambhala trade paperback, 1988, immaculate/unmarked, spine tight/square/uncreased, light cover wear...VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment used book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment

by Edited By Gary Doore

price: $9.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Shambhala, Boston Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: Near Fine. This 6 x 9 trade paperback book has the editor's name and title in blue and gray lettering on the black spine and in teal lettering on the cover. In this collection of previously unpublished writings, leading figures of the neo-shamanism movement explore the origins and practices of shamanism and its relevance to the modern world. 236 pages. Clean with tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaman's Path Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment used book

Shaman's Path Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment

by Doore, Gary

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0877734321. 0.63 x 9.12 x 5.96 Inches; 252 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth, & Empowerment new book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth, & Empowerment

by Doore, Gary, Ph.D. (Editor)

list price: $26.00

our price: $22.10

you save: $3.90 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Shambhala Publications Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 252 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment used book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment

by Gary Doore

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment used book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment

by Gary Doore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment used book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment

by Gary Doore

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth, and Empowerment used book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth, and Empowerment

by Doore, Gary

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala, Boston Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: Near Fine. 0877734321. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment

by Doore, Gary (Compiled And Edited By)

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Shambhala, Boston, 1988

Description: Trade Paper-Fourth Printing-Book Very Good (Light bumping. Some wear to corners and edges. Remainder mark top page edges. General shelfwear with a few nicks & surface scratches) 236 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilynn Ervin Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment [Paperback] By Doore... used book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment [Paperback] By Doore...

by Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth And Empowerment [Paperback] By Doore...

price: $6.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trd Paperback ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: VERY GOOD + BOX#914-0880. Picture shown may not match actual book---Minor wear to covers-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment used book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth and Empowerment

by Doore, Gary

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Shambhala Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: Very Good. Very good. Very good, almost no wear. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE CALCULATE APPROPRIATE SHIPPING COSTS BEFORE PURCHASE very good, almost no wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth, & Empowerment used book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth, & Empowerment

by Doore, Gary

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth, & Empowerment used book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth, & Empowerment

by Doore, Gary

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Shaman's Path used book

Shaman's Path

by Doore, Gary (Editor)

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Bound Publisher: Shambhala Publications, Inc., Boston, MA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: Spirituality, Medicine, Healing, Inner Life, Personal Growth, 236 p., includes index. Slight wear covers, otherwise a Very Good to Fine oversize softcover. T23. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth, & Empowerment used book

Shaman's Path: Healing, Personal Growth, & Empowerment

by Doore, Gary

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Shambhala Publications ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Shaman's Path new book

Shaman's Path

by Doore, Gary

price: $15.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780877734321 ISBN: 0877734321

Description: BRAND NEW. 0877734321. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.