» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Selected Poems of Anne Sexton

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Sexton's poetry was always extreme, always passionately insistent on expressing the nuances of her tortured inner life as well as her turbulent outer one. This selection makes it clear why she was one of the most honored and respected of the "confessional poets."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Selected Poems: Anne Sexton used book

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton

by Anne Sexton

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton new book

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton

by Sexton, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Mariner Books Ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 6/20/2000 ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: New. 0618057048 NEW BOOK! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton new book

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton

by Anne Sexton

price: $2.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems of Anne Sexton used book

Selected Poems of Anne Sexton

by Sexton, Anne; George, Diana Hume; Middlebrook, Diane Wood

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton used book

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton

by Sexton, Anne

price: $3.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: Fine. 0618057048 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. There is slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton used book

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton

by Anne Sexton

price: $4.07

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: TextbooksRus #9544777. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton new book

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton

by Anne Sexton; Editor-Diane Wood Middlebrook; Editor-Diana Hume George

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000-06-20 ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems of Anne Sexton used book

Selected Poems of Anne Sexton

by Sexton, Anne [Edited With An Introduction By Diane Wood Middlebrook And Diana Hume George] [Cover Design By Steven Cooley]

price: $9.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books / Houghton Mifflin Company [2000], Boston Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: Near Fine. First edition thus. 266 page poetry collection. Near Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton new book

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton

by Sexton, Anne; Middlebrook, Diane...

price: $10.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: New. 1988 Houghton Mifflin paperback-different cover-brand new excellent shape totally unread-a very nice clean copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton new book

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton

by Anne Sexton

price: $12.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems of Anne Sexton new book

Selected Poems of Anne Sexton

by Middlebrook, Diane Wood (Introduction by), and George, Diana Hume (Introduction by), and Sexton, Anne

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton new book

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton

by Anne Sexton

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems of Anne Sexton new book

Selected Poems of Anne Sexton

by Sexton, Anne / Middlebrook, Diane Wood / George, Diana Hume

price: $16.42

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000-06-20 ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780618057047. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton used book

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton

by Sexton, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: Fine. 0618057048 Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships with 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton used book

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton

by Sexton, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: Fair. 0618057048 Trade paperback. DIFFERENT COVER. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Moisture crinkling of cover and some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton used book

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton

by Sexton, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: Fine. 0618057048 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton used book

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton

by Sexton, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: Very Good. 0618057048 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton new book

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton

by Sexton, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: New. 0618057048 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton used book

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton

by Sexton, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: Fine. 0618057048 Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships with 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton used book

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton

by Anne Sexton; Editor-Diane Wood Middlebrook; Editor-Diana Hume George

price: $3.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000-06-20 ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: Good. Cover has some edge wear and corners curled. Pages are in very good shape! ! No marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TextbooksPro, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems of Anne Sexton used book

Selected Poems of Anne Sexton

by Sexton, Anne

price: $4.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems of Anne Sexton used book

Selected Poems of Anne Sexton

by Sexton, Anne; George, Diana Hume; Middlebrook, Diane Wood, Eds

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books / Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton new book

Selected Poems: Anne Sexton

by Sexton, Anne

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: New. 0618057048 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems of Anne Sexton new book

Selected Poems of Anne Sexton

price: $9.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: BRAND NEW. 0618057048. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems of Anne Sexton new book

Selected Poems of Anne Sexton

by Sexton, Anne

price: $9.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618057047 ISBN: 0618057048

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.