Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: Sexton's poetry was always extreme, always passionately insistent on expressing the nuances of her tortured inner life as well as her turbulent outer one. This selection makes it clear why she was one of the most honored and respected of the "confessional poets."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Selected Poems of Anne Sexton
(33 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Selected Poems: Anne Sexton
by
Anne Sexton
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Selected Poems: Anne Sexton
by
Sexton, Anne
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Mariner Books Ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 6/20/2000
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: New. 0618057048 NEW BOOK! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
whypaymorebooks? ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Poems: Anne Sexton
by
Anne Sexton
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: New. Brand New! . read more
Selected Poems of Anne Sexton
by
Sexton, Anne; George, Diana Hume; Middlebrook, Diane Wood
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased. read more
Selected Poems: Anne Sexton
by
Sexton, Anne
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: Fine. 0618057048 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. There is slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Book-joint ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Poems: Anne Sexton
by
Anne Sexton
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: TextbooksRus #9544777. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
Selected Poems: Anne Sexton
by
Anne Sexton; Editor-Diane Wood Middlebrook; Editor-Diana Hume George
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2000-06-20
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more
Selected Poems of Anne Sexton
by
Sexton, Anne [Edited With An Introduction By Diane Wood Middlebrook And Diana Hume George] [Cover Design By Steven Cooley]
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: First Edition Thus
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books / Houghton Mifflin Company [2000], Boston
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: Near Fine. First edition thus. 266 page poetry collection. Near Fine copy. read more
Selected Poems: Anne Sexton
by
Sexton, Anne; Middlebrook, Diane...
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: New. 1988 Houghton Mifflin paperback-different cover-brand new excellent shape totally unread-a very nice clean copy-enjoy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Twice Sold Tales ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Poems: Anne Sexton
by
Anne Sexton
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Poems of Anne Sexton
by
Middlebrook, Diane Wood (Introduction by), and George, Diana Hume (Introduction by), and Sexton, Anne
list price: $16.00
our price: $14.40
you save: $1.60 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more
Selected Poems: Anne Sexton
by
Anne Sexton
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Selected Poems of Anne Sexton
by
Sexton, Anne / Middlebrook, Diane Wood / George, Diana Hume
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2000-06-20
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780618057047. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Poems: Anne Sexton
by
Sexton, Anne
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: Fine. 0618057048 Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships with 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Avenue Book & Co. ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Poems: Anne Sexton
by
Sexton, Anne
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: Fair. 0618057048 Trade paperback. DIFFERENT COVER. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Moisture crinkling of cover and some pages. read more
Selected Poems: Anne Sexton
by
Sexton, Anne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: Fine. 0618057048 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Poems: Anne Sexton
by
Sexton, Anne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: Very Good. 0618057048 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Poems: Anne Sexton
by
Sexton, Anne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: New. 0618057048 Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Poems: Anne Sexton
by
Sexton, Anne
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: Fine. 0618057048 Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships with 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Vision Book Company ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Poems: Anne Sexton
by
Anne Sexton; Editor-Diane Wood Middlebrook; Editor-Diana Hume George
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2000-06-20
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: Good. Cover has some edge wear and corners curled. Pages are in very good shape! ! No marks or highlighting! ! FAST SHIPPING W/USPS TRACKING! ! ! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TextbooksPro ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Poems of Anne Sexton
by
Sexton, Anne
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Poems of Anne Sexton
by
Sexton, Anne; George, Diana Hume; Middlebrook, Diane Wood, Eds
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books / Houghton Mifflin, Boston
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: Near Fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Whodunit? ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Poems: Anne Sexton
by
Sexton, Anne
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: New. 0618057048 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more
Selected Poems of Anne Sexton
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: BRAND NEW. 0618057048. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Selected Poems of Anne Sexton
by
Sexton, Anne
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780618057047
ISBN: 0618057048
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.