» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Red Sea Dive Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Abbeville's new, comprehensive scuba diving guides offer the most important, up-to-date diving and travel advice necessary to make every scuba diving experience an unforgettable one. Written by leading diving authorities, each guide combines the best in underwater photography, detailed three-dimensional diagrams, and practical information ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Red Sea Dive Guide used book

The Red Sea Dive Guide

by Ghisotti, Andrea; Carletti, Alessandro

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light-to-modest shelfwear/edgewear and soem minor bumping to the covers-small publisher's mark to one side-still NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Sea Dive Guide used book

The Red Sea Dive Guide

by Ghisotti, Andrea; Carletti, Alessandro

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Sea Dive Guide used book

The Red Sea Dive Guide

by Ghisotti, Andrea; Carletti, Alessandro

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2-1-99 ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 1.75 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Sea Dive Guide used book

The Red Sea Dive Guide

by Ghisotti, Andrea; Carletti, Alessandro

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2-1-99 ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 1.75 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Sea Dive Guide used book

The Red Sea Dive Guide

by Ghisotti, Andrea; Carletti, Alessandro

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 2-1-99 ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light-to-modest shelfwear/edgewear and soem minor bumping to the covers-small publisher's mark to one side-still NICE! 1.75 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Sea Dive Guide new book

The Red Sea Dive Guide

by Andrea Ghisotti, Alessandro Carletti

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: New. Goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Sea Dive Guide new book

The Red Sea Dive Guide

by Ghisotti, Andrea; Carletti, Alessandro

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: New. 0789203472 New-with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Red Sea-Dive Guide used book

Red Sea-Dive Guide

by Carletti, Alessandro

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: Abbeville Press 1995. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Sea Dive Guide [Paperback] By Ghisotti, Andrea; Carletti, Alessandro new book

The Red Sea Dive Guide [Paperback] By Ghisotti, Andrea; Carletti, Alessandro

by Andrea Ghisotti; Alessandro Carletti

price: $14.64

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1999-02 ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: New. HT. New Glossy Paperback book. Remainder mark/ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ostermann Enterprises, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Sea Dive Guide [Paperback] By Ghisotti, Andrea; Carletti, Alessandro new book

The Red Sea Dive Guide [Paperback] By Ghisotti, Andrea; Carletti, Alessandro

by Andrea Ghisotti; Alessandro Carletti

price: $15.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1999-02 ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, j1o6. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Sea Dive Guide [Paperback] By Ghisotti, Andrea; Carletti, Alessandro new book

The Red Sea Dive Guide [Paperback] By Ghisotti, Andrea; Carletti, Alessandro

by Andrea Ghisotti; Alessandro Carletti

price: $15.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1999-02 ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, j1o6BG. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Sea Dive Guide new book

The Red Sea Dive Guide

by Andrea Ghisotti; Alessandro Carletti

price: $17.48

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1999-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: New remainder copy. Remainder mark on the bottom edge. Also some seperation of the lamination on the back cover, the largest one is the bottom corner where a 1 inch by 2 inch triangle is missing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MARY MAY MUSIC, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Sea Dive Guide new book

The Red Sea Dive Guide

by Ghisotti, Andrea, and Carletti, Alessandro (Text by)

price: $26.81

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Abbeville Diving Guide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Red Sea Dive Guide / Text By Alessandro Carletti; Photographs By Andrea Ghisotti; [Translator, Antony Shugaar] used book

The Red Sea Dive Guide / Text By Alessandro Carletti; Photographs By Andrea Ghisotti; [Translator, Antony Shugaar]

by Carletti, Alessandro

price: $40.39

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: Description: 167 p. : col. ill., col. maps; 30 cm. Subjects: Deep diving--Red Sea--Guidebooks. Scuba diving--Red Sea--Guidebooks. Red Sea--Guidebooks. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 167. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

The Red Sea Dive Guide / Text By Alessandro Carletti; Photographs By Andrea Ghisotti; [Translator, Antony Shugaar] used book

The Red Sea Dive Guide / Text By Alessandro Carletti; Photographs By Andrea Ghisotti; [Translator, Antony Shugaar]

by Carletti, Alessandro

price: $56.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Publishers Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: Description: 167 p. : col. ill., col. maps; 30 cm. Subjects: Deep diving--Red Sea--Guidebooks. Scuba diving--Red Sea--Guidebooks. Red Sea--Guidebooks. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Red Sea Dive Guide used book

The Red Sea Dive Guide

by Carletti, Alessandro.; Ghisotti, Andrea, Photos; Shugaar, Antony, Trans

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Publishers, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: 4to, paperback. Vg+ condition. 2 ex-lib stamps on 1 early pg (only markings), transparent coating of rear cover barely peeling up at corners, otherwise contents bright, crisp & clean, virtually unopened. 167 p., color illus., maps. Orig. publ. as Red Sea Diving Guide (Shrewsbury, England: Swan Hill Press, 1994). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Red Sea Dive Guide used book

The Red Sea Dive Guide

by Andrea Ghisotti; Alessandro Carletti

price: $10.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1999-02 ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: Used-Good, shows some shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Red Sea Dive Guide (Abbeville Diving Guide) used book

The Red Sea Dive Guide (Abbeville Diving Guide)

by Carletti, Alessandro

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Abbeville Press ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Red Sea Dive Guide new book

The Red Sea Dive Guide

by Ghisotti, Andrea, Carletti, Alessandro

price: $18.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Red Sea Dive Guide new book

The Red Sea Dive Guide

by Ghisotti, Andrea

price: $20.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ABBEVILLE PR Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: Abbeville's new, comprehensive scuba diving guides offer the most important, up-to-date diving and travel advice necessary to make every scuba diving experience an unforgettable one. Written by leading diving authorities, each guide combines the best... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Red Sea Dive Guide new book

The Red Sea Dive Guide

by Andrea Ghisotti, Alessandro Carletti

price: $24.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Red Sea Dive Guide new book

The Red Sea Dive Guide

by Andrea Ghisotti

price: $26.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Red Sea Dive Guide (Underwater Explorations Ser. ) used book

The Red Sea Dive Guide (Underwater Explorations Ser. )

by Ghisotti, Andrea; Carletti, Alessandro

price: $12.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1995, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

The Red Sea Dive Guide new book

The Red Sea Dive Guide

by Ghisotti, Andrea, and Carletti, Alessandro (Text by)

price: $19.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Abbeville Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789203472 ISBN: 0789203472

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. Contains: Illustrations. Abbeville Diving Guide. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booklarder, IL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.