About this title: Abbeville's new, comprehensive scuba diving guides offer the most important, up-to-date diving and travel advice necessary to make every scuba diving experience an unforgettable one. Written by leading diving authorities, each guide combines the best in underwater photography, detailed three-dimensional diagrams, and practical information ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light-to-modest shelfwear/edgewear and soem minor bumping to the covers-small publisher's mark to one side-still NICE! read more
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 2-1-99
ISBN-13:9780789203472ISBN:0789203472
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 1.75 lbs. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 2-1-99
ISBN-13:9780789203472ISBN:0789203472
Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 1.75 lbs. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 2-1-99
ISBN-13:9780789203472ISBN:0789203472
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light-to-modest shelfwear/edgewear and soem minor bumping to the covers-small publisher's mark to one side-still NICE! 1.75 lbs. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Abbeville Press
Date Published: 1999-02-01
ISBN-13:9780789203472ISBN:0789203472
Description: New remainder copy. Remainder mark on the bottom edge. Also some seperation of the lamination on the back cover, the largest one is the bottom corner where a 1 inch by 2 inch triangle is missing. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780789203472ISBN:0789203472
Description: Description: 167 p. : col. ill., col. maps; 30 cm. Subjects: Deep diving--Red Sea--Guidebooks. Scuba diving--Red Sea--Guidebooks. Red Sea--Guidebooks. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 167. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York: Abbeville Press Publishers
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780789203472ISBN:0789203472
Description: Description: 167 p. : col. ill., col. maps; 30 cm. Subjects: Deep diving--Red Sea--Guidebooks. Scuba diving--Red Sea--Guidebooks. Red Sea--Guidebooks. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ABBEVILLE PR
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780789203472ISBN:0789203472
Description: Abbeville's new, comprehensive scuba diving guides offer the most important, up-to-date diving and travel advice necessary to make every scuba diving experience an unforgettable one. Written by leading diving authorities, each guide combines the best... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1995, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780789203472ISBN:0789203472
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.