» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Art Wolfe, Brenda Peterson (Text by)

About this title: Acclaimed nature photographer Art Wolfe focuses on his home region with masterful portraits of the mountains, forests, rivers, sea, islands, and desert that make up the special natural composition of British Columbia, Washington, Oregon, and Idaho. 130 color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water used book

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Brenda Peterson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570611506 ISBN: 1570611505

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water used book

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Wolfe, Art, and Peterson, Brenda (Text by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781570611506 ISBN: 1570611505

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water used book

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Wolfe, Art, and Peterson, Brenda (Text by)

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781570611506 ISBN: 1570611505

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. cover scuffed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arthur Corbin, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water used book

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Wolfe, Art (Photographs)

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books, Seattle WA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570611506 ISBN: 1570611505

Description: Near fine large rectangular paperback with French folds. Full color photographs. Text by Brenda Peterson. 159 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water used book

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Wolfe, Art; Peterson, Brenda

price: $11.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570611506 ISBN: 1570611505

Description: As New. 1570611505 Oversized (landscape format) 158pp Over 130 stunning color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water used book

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Wolfe, Art; Peterson, Brenda

price: $14.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: French Sft/Cvr Glossy Wraps Publisher: Sasquatch Books, Seattle Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570611506 ISBN: 1570611505

Description: Near Fine. Size: 9½" x 11" (oblong). EAN: 9781570611506. 159 pp. Faint, shallow scratches to the cover, else fine. Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water is a lush look at Wolf's most visually stunning landscapes--and wildlife--of Washington, with some Oregon, and a dab of Idaho and British Columbia. This is a visually attractive virtual journey through one of the most beautiful parts of America. In more than 130 masterful images, Wildlife Photographer Wolfe does a superb job of capturing ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water used book

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Peterson, Brenda Photographs By Art Wolfe

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570611506 ISBN: 1570611505

Description: ISBN 1-57061-150-5. Oblong Trade Paperback. Third Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition with minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pacific Northwest. Land of Light and Water used book

Pacific Northwest. Land of Light and Water

by Peterson, Brenda Photography By Art Wolfe

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570611506 ISBN: 1570611505

Description: ISBN 1-57061-150-5. Oblong Trade Paperback. Third Printing. Near Fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pacific Northwest used book

Pacific Northwest

by Wolfe, Art; Peterson, Brenda

price: $22.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570611506 ISBN: 1570611505

Description: Very Good. Land of Light and Water. Black pictoral softcover w/white lettering. First Edition. SIGNED/Inscribed by WOLFE AND PETERSON on FFEP. Mild edgewear to covers. Light 'bump' to bottom cover edge. All pages clean/unmarked. Covers clean/bright. Binding solid. 160 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water new book

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Wolfe, Art (Pht)/ Peterson, Brenda

price: $26.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pgw Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781570611605 ISBN: 1570611602

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water new book

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Wolfe, Art, and Peterson, Brenda (Text by)

list price: $29.95

our price: $26.96

you save: $2.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781570611506 ISBN: 1570611505

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water used book

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Peterson, Brenda & Art Wolfe

price: $27.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books, Seattle, Washington, U.S. A Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570611605 ISBN: 1570611602

Description: Very Good Plus in Good jacket. Green hardcover w/gilt lettering. First edition. Book in VG+ condition. Text unmarked/clean. Lightest of edgewear. Covers clean/unmarked. Binding solid. Jacket G+ condition. Short tear to top edge. Moderate edgewear. Scuffing to spine folds. Cornerwear. Unclilpped. Clean. Solid. Protected in mylar. Signed/inscribed by author and Photographer (Wolfe). 159 pp. Beautiful color photos throughout of the Pacific Northwest. Oblong 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water used book

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Wolfe, Art; Peterson, Brenda

price: $28.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570611506 ISBN: 1570611505

Description: Oversize oblong paperback. Very Good with covers worn. // SIGNED by Art Wolfe on the half title page. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water new book

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Peterson, Brenda

price: $28.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570611506 ISBN: 1570611505

Description: New. 1570611505 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water used book

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Peterson, Brenda

price: $49.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570611605 ISBN: 1570611602

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author on half title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water used book

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Peterson, Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570611506 ISBN: 1570611505

Description: Good. 1570611505 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water used book

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Peterson, Brenda

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Sasquatch Books ISBN-13: 9781570611506 ISBN: 1570611505

Description: Good. 1570611505 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water used book

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Brenda Peterson

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781570611506 ISBN: 1570611505

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Paperback. First Edition. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water used book

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Brenda Peterson; Photographer-Art Wolfe

price: $4.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 2002-01-09 ISBN-13: 9781570611605 ISBN: 1570611602

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robought Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water used book

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Brenda Peterson; Photographer-Art Wolfe

price: $8.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 2002-01-09 ISBN-13: 9781570611506 ISBN: 1570611505

Description: Like New. Book in Like New condition. Diagonal scratch to front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water used book

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Wolfe, Art; Peterson, Brenda

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570611506 ISBN: 1570611505

Description: Good. Shelf wear. water damage to bottom corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water new book

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Brenda Peterson; Photographer-Art Wolfe

price: $10.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 2002-01-09 ISBN-13: 9781570611506 ISBN: 1570611505

Description: New. As pictured and described softbound. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Pacific Northwest used book

Pacific Northwest

by Wolfe, Art Peterson, Brenda (Text)

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Sasquatch Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781570611506 ISBN: 1570611505

Description: VERY GOOD. NO DUST JACKET. Pictorial wraps w/very minor shelfwear. Price sticker ffep. A very nice, tight copy. 159 pp. PHOTOGRAPHY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rerunz recycled entertainment,, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water used book

Pacific Northwest: Land of Light and Water

by Peterson, Brenda

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781570611605 ISBN: 1570611602

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. DJ has a couple tiny tears/chips, edge wear, creases, scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pacific Northwest

by Peterson, Brenda

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sasquatch Books, Seattle Date Published: (1998)

Description: Illustrated by Art Wolfe. NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.