|
available COPIES
About this title: Two families discover that despite outward differences, they are really very much alike.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » One Light One Sun
(12 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
One Light One Sun (Raffi Songs to Read)
by
Raffi
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517567852
ISBN: 0517567857
Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
One Light One Sun (Raffi Songs to Read)
by
Raffi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517567852
ISBN: 0517567857
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Moderate edge and cover wear, rest great! ! read more
|
|
One Light, One Sun (Raffi Songs to Read Ser. )
by
Raffi
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517567852
ISBN: 0517567857
Description: Fernandes, Eugenie (illustrator) Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8" x 9" First printing. crisp interior; lightly handled jacket---no marks or tears and clean. read more
|
|
One Light One Sun
by
Raffi
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517567852
ISBN: 0517567857
Description: Fernandes, Eugenie. Good. No dust jacket. Stated First Edition. Pages clean, no markings, show some use. Cover has some wear. Pictorial hard cover, no dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Raffi Songs to Read (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Danshop1004,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Light One Sun (Raffi Songs to Read)
by
Raffi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517567852
ISBN: 0517567857
Description: Very Good. 0517567857 * weight: 2lbs. read more
|
|
One Light, One Sun (Raffi Songs to Read Ser. )
by
Raffi
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517567852
ISBN: 0517567857
Description: Fernandes, Eugenie (illustrator) Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. Hardback picture book is in very good condition. Dust jacket has a few edge tears-overall good to very good and in Brodart-looks nice. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harv's Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Light, One Sun
by
Fernandes, Eugenie
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517567852
ISBN: 0517567857
Description: Good. No Jacket. Very slight separation from spine; edgewear. read more
|
|
One Light One Sun (Raffi Songs to Read)
by
Raffi
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517567852
ISBN: 0517567857
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
One Light, One Sun. Raffi Songs to Read
by
Raffi,
Edition: 1st edition, 1st printing.
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Crown, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517567852
ISBN: 0517567857
Description: near fine with near fine dust jacket. oblong 12mo. illustrations by Eugenie Fernandes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Corner,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Light One Sun (Raffi Songs to Read)
by
Raffi
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517567852
ISBN: 0517567857
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0517567857 ISBN 13: 9780517567852 Not first printing. bk# 19.0. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Light, One Sun
by
Fernandes, Eugenie
Edition: Edition Not Stated
Binding: Hard Cover XLibrary
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517567852
ISBN: 0517567857
Description: Fernandes, Eugenie (illustrator) Very Good. No Jacket. Children's Fiction. 10 Oz. No scribbles or crayon marks. Pages have few wrinkles. Cover has some wear. Overall a good clean book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
One Light One Sun (Raffi Songs to Read)
by
Raffi
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780517567852
ISBN: 0517567857
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8691401&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|