» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness

by Karen Rauch Carter (Illustrator), Jeff Fessler

About this title: Carter translates the principles of feng shui into easy-to-understand and easy-to-follow tips--perfect for readers without access to Chinese specialty shops and who are working with a very limited budget. 70 line drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness

by Fessler, Jeff

price: $2.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Carter, Karen Rauch. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness

by Fessler, Jeff

price: $2.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Carter, Karen Rauch. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness

by Fessler, Jeff

price: $2.89

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Carter, Karen Rauch. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in near new condition, clean, crisp, unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberlee Clark, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Karen Rauch Carter

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2000-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Uncreased spine, binding tight, has one stain along front side, book still in very good condition. Text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Carter, Karen Rauch; Fessler, Jeff

price: $3.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Karen Rauch Carter

price: $3.54

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965361415 ISBN: 0965361411

Description: Good. 2000 paperback, UNDERLINING IN TEXT, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness

by Fessler, Jeff

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Carter, Karen Rauch. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Karen Rauch Carter

price: $4.68

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2000-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Good. Text unmarked and in good shape. Cover has some edge wear and a small stain. Good as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness

by Fessler, Jeff

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Carter, Karen Rauch. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness new book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Carter, Karen Rauch

price: $5.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: New. 0684866048 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Carter, Karen Rauch

price: $5.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside

Description: Very Good. B001UE71FW **Softcover**--Very mild shelf wear. No personalizations, writing or marks in the text. Absolutely no spine creasing. Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Karen Rauch Carter

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2000-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER. Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light edge-wear. Nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness new book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Carter, Karen Rauch

price: $5.58

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: New. 0684866048 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Move Your Stuff Change Your Life

by Carter Karen Rauch

price: $5.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside Books, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965361415 ISBN: 0965361411

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 233 Pages; Tight with no internal markings. Cover is clean, bright and has no creasing to spine. Written in plain and simple English for the modern Western Reader. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Carter, Karen Rauch

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Fine. 0684866048. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness

by Fessler, Jeff

price: $5.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Carter, Karen Rauch. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Karen Rauch Carter

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2000-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Good. Good condition, pages contain some marks or highlighting, some shelf wear, some dog eared pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rimrockbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness

by Fessler, Jeff

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Carter, Karen Rauch. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (s7-4) Trade paperback is in Near Mint condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness

by Carter, Karen Rauch

price: $7.37

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780965361415 ISBN: 0965361411

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, ... used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, ...

price: $7.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers are absolutely clean. Some highlighting (about 10 pages) and few words written, otherwise perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness

by Fessler, Jeff

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fireside Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Carter, Karen Rauch. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, slight cover edge lift, pgs flat w/sharp corners, slight soiling pg edge. 233 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Karen Rauch Carter

price: $8.01

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780965361415 ISBN: 0965361411

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, ... used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, ...

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect... used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect...

by Carter, Karen Rauch And Jeff Fessler

price: $9.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: AS NEW. 233 pp. Fine quality paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness used book

Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect and Happiness

by Karen Rauch Carter

price: $9.62

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 2000-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780684866048 ISBN: 0684866048

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 20, 2009
By Becca, Seattle, WA

"This book rocks if you are interested in changing your intention in your life, through your home, office, attic, etc.
I use it ALL the time and bought two so that I could lend one out. It's practical, fun to read, and a great resources for years to come."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 11, 2009
By Rebecca, The United States

"I gave this a cursory reading in Borders last night and have not stopped laughing since. Some of the ideas I love, and some... well... ?? I'm just not sure how placing a square earthenware bowl of fruit in my shoe closet will improve my health. Although at this point it would give me a good laugh! And the whole bit with my ch'i (life force) falling through the cracks in my spiral staircase or being taken out with the trash leaves me wondering. But over all some interesting ideas. Just let me say that the Prosperity part of my house is currently falling apart, literally, and sucking our money out with it. So, there you go."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 7, 2009
By WAM, The United States

"Didn't work."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 19, 2009
By Wendy, Altamonte Springs, FL

"This is my favorite Feng Shui book. Very user friendly and broken down into basic categories. It's even fun to read"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of Move Your Stuff, Change Your Life: How to Use Feng Shui to Get Love, Money, Respect, and Happiness by Karen Rauch Carter (Illustrator), Jeff Fessler

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
19 of 20 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.