» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Vicente Wolf (Photographer), Louis Oliver Gropp (Foreword by)

About this title: In this how-to guide on interior design, the author shows the reader how to evaluate their space, come up with a plan and watch the space take form by putting together the elements of colour, light and texture.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home used book

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $13.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: Very Good. 1579652174 Ships next business day. Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! No dust jacket. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home [Hardcover]

by Vicente Wolf

price: $16.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: VG. Very Good Condition-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home new book

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $17.23

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 10/14/2002 ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: New. 1579652174 NEW BOOK WITH MINIMAL SHELFWARE. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning to See used book

Learning to See

by Louis Oliver Gropp And Vicente Wolf

price: $19.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Artanr Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: VG/VG slightly cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home new book

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $24.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: New. Much shelf wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning to Seebringing the World Around You Into Your Home used book

Learning to Seebringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Wolf, Vicente Et Al

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Publishers, 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: Squarish folio, hardcover, fine in near fine white pictorial dj. Giftable. Foreword by Louis Oliver Gropp. 199 pages. Acclaimed as one to the country's top one hundred interior designers by both Metropolitan Home and Architectural Digest, Vicente Wolf is the uncontested master of cool, luminous rooms that combine strength and sensuality. From a rich but disciplined palette of materials, he creates a signature minimalism that is simple, handsome, and eminently comfortable. In Learning to See, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning to See; Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home used book

Learning to See; Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Words And Photographs By Vicente Wolf

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: Shelf 937. 10.75 by 10.75 inches. Hardcover with dj. Published by Artisan 2002. Stated 1st printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home new book

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Wolf, Vicente (Photographer), and Gropp, Louis Oliver (Foreword by)

list price: $40.00

our price: $36.00

you save: $4.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 199 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home new book

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Wolf, Vicente / Gropp, Louis Oliver (Frw) / Gropp, Louis Oliver

price: $37.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2002-10-14 ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781579652173. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home new book

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Vicente Wolf

price: $39.82

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home new book

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Wolf, Vicente (Photographer), and Gropp, Louis Oliver (Foreword by)

price: $40.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 199 p. Contains: Illustrations. Brand new with no marks or wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: K&G Pets, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home used book

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Vicente Wolf

price: $8.42

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home used book

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Vicente Wolf

price: $8.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home used book

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $8.58

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: Fair. 1579652174 This book belonged to a library and includes a catalog number, card slot and several library stickers, stamps and marks. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: McMillanbooks, DE, USA

Reliability: High

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home used book

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Vicente Wolf

price: $8.58

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home used book

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Wolf, Vicente, Gropp, Louis

price: $14.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Workman Pub Co ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home used book

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Vicente Wolf

price: $14.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home new book

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Vicente Wolf

price: $22.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home used book

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Artisan Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Int new book

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Int

by Wolf, Vicente And Gropp, Louis Oliver

price: $28.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Workman Pub Co Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: New. Top dog designer Wolf shares the secrets of his alchemy and insights into a design process that starts with taking his traveler's eye into every environment. With incisive text and more than 160 photos, Wolf provides step-by-step instructions on how... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home new book

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Vicente Wolf

price: $30.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home new book

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Vicente Wolf

price: $32.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Artisan Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home used book

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $34.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Artisan Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home new book

Learning to See: Bringing the World Around You Into Your Home

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $34.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Artisan Publishers ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Learning to See used book

Learning to See

by Wolf, Vicente

price: $36.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781579652173 ISBN: 1579652174

Description: Very good. Very good clean condition. Text clean. Some small scuffs to edges of dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.