» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The International Soup Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The International Soup Book

by Susan R Friedland (Introduction by)

About this title: Suggesting that soup isn't just a side dish anymore, this text presents variations from all around the world, from soup you sip to the kind that requires a knife and fork. Recipes range from such classics as Manhattan clam chowder to such exotic international treats as Thai crispy fish soup or Mexican lentil soup with fruit.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The International Soup Book used book

The International Soup Book

by Susan R. Friedland

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The International Soup Book used book

The International Soup Book

by Susan R. Friedland

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The International Soup Book used book

The International Soup Book

by Friedland, Susan R (Introduction by)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The International Soup Book new book

The International Soup Book

by Friedland, Susan R.

price: $2.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 9/23/1998 ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: New. 006757551X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y19J. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The International Soup Book used book

The International Soup Book

by Friedland, Susan R.

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. 006757551X Cut in DJ. Surface cut on book cover. books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The International Soup Book new book

The International Soup Book

by Susan R. Friedland

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Rocco Book Seller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The International Soup Book [Hardcover] By Friedland, Susan R. new book

The International Soup Book [Hardcover] By Friedland, Susan R.

by Susan R. Friedland

price: $6.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: New. New book. No marks or wear. Expedited shipping is available. I will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS delivery confirmation number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The International Soup Book used book

The International Soup Book

by Friedland, Susan R.

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: As New/As New. 006757551x Oversized 132pp including index Colorful photos Over sixty recipes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The International Soup Book used book

The International Soup Book

by Friedland, Susan R.

price: $7.85

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: Like new in Like new jacket. More than sixty recipes for the world's original champion of comfort food: Soup. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The International Soup Book new book

The International Soup Book

by Friedland, Susan R (Introduction By)

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Contains a remainder mark. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The International Soup Book used book

The International Soup Book

by Friedland, Susan R.

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. COOKING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 131 PAGES. PRICE CLIPPED FROM WHITE JACKET. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The International Soup Book new book

The International Soup Book

by Friedland, Susan R

price: $11.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Contains a remainder mark. *NEW * FIRST EDITION * HARDCOVER* Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The International Soup Book used book

The International Soup Book

by Susan R. Friedland

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: As New in As New dust jacket; Very small corner creases on two pages; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! 006757551X. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 0.62 x 9.34 x 8.12 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The International Soup Book used book

The International Soup Book

by Friedland, Susan R.

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: As New in As New dust jacket; Slight edge wear on dust jacket; otherwise, BRAND NEW! 006757551X. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 0.62 x 9.34 x 8.12 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The International Soup Book new book

The International Soup Book

by Friedland, Susan R (Introduction by)

price: $17.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The International Soup Book used book

The International Soup Book

by Susan R. Friedland

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The International Soup Book used book

The International Soup Book

by Susan R. Friedland

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: Good. Normal wear-cover edges slightly bent, page corners slightly bent 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The International Soup Book new book

The International Soup Book

by Susan R. Friedland

price: $2.33

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1998-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The International Soup Book used book

The International Soup Book

by Friedland, Susan R.

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The International Soup Book used book

The International Soup Book

by Friedland, Susan R.

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 006757551x. 0.62 x 9.34 x 8.12 Inches; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Nielsen, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The International Soup Book used book

The International Soup Book

by Friedland, Susan R

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The International Soup Book used book

The International Soup Book

by Friedland, Susan R

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The International Soup Book used book

The International Soup Book

by Friedland, Susan R.

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The International Soup Book new book

The International Soup Book

by Friedland, Susan R.

price: $10.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The International Soup Book new book

The International Soup Book

by Friedland, Susan R.

price: $11.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780067575512 ISBN: 006757551X

Description: BRAND NEW. 006757551X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.