New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hedgie's Surprise

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hedgie's Surprise

by Jan Brett (Illustrator)

About this title: Hedgie, the hedgehog, helps Henny, the speckled hen, trick the Tomten who has been eating all of Henny's eggs for breakfast.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Hedgies Surprise

by Jan Brett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439336796 ISBN: 0439336791

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hedgie's Surprise used book

Hedgie's Surprise

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399234774 ISBN: 0399234772

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedgies Surprise

by Jan Brett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439336796 ISBN: 0439336791

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedgie's Surprise

by Jan Brett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439224093 ISBN: 0439224098

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hedgie's Surprise used book

Hedgie's Surprise

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399234774 ISBN: 0399234772

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedgies Surprise

by Jan Brett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439336796 ISBN: 0439336791

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedgies Surprise

by Jan Brett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439336796 ISBN: 0439336791

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedgies Surprise

by Jan Brett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439336796 ISBN: 0439336791

Description: GOOD. USED stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedgies Surprise

by Jan Brett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439336796 ISBN: 0439336791

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedgies Surprise

by Brett, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Scholastic 2000. This School Market Edition is PAPERBACK. Cover Creased. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedgies Surprise

by Jan Brett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439336796 ISBN: 0439336791

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hedgie's Surprise used book

Hedgie's Surprise

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399234774 ISBN: 0399234772

Description: Very Good. 0399234772 wear on dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedgie's Surprise

by Brett, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Good. Children's story of a Hen and a Hedgehog who work together to stop an egg thief. c2000. Binding intact. Cover has wear to edges, corners and spine, scuffing and creases. Pages are clean and readable, no markings detected in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hedgie's Surprise used book

Hedgie's Surprise

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399234774 ISBN: 0399234772

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0399234772 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedgies Surprise

by Brett, Jan

price: $2.18

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439336796 ISBN: 0439336791

Description: Very Good. 0439336791. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedgies Surprise

by Brett, Jan

price: $2.18

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439336796 ISBN: 0439336791

Description: Very Good. 0439336791. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedgies Surprise [Paperback] By

by Jan Brett

price: $2.51

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439336796 ISBN: 0439336791

Description: Fair. Very aged worn bent. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedgies Surprise

by Brett, Jan

price: $2.79

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439336796 ISBN: 0439336791

Description: Very Good. Jan Brett's Children's story about a hedgehog and some chickens. No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedgie's Surprise

by Brett, Jan

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York NY USA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Fine. 8" x 10" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedgies Surprise

by Brett, Jan

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439336796 ISBN: 0439336791

Description: Good. 0439336791 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedgie's Surprise

by Brett, Jan

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Brett, Jan. Good. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good. School Market Edition. There is minor wear and minor creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean. No tears, no scribbles, no writing, very small piece torn off the bottom back cover corner, small taped spot on bottom of spine. NOT an ex-library book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Hedgie's Surprise new book

Hedgie's Surprise

price: $5.56

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780399234774 ISBN: 0399234772

Description: New. 0399234772 Brand New ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hedgie's Surprise

by Brett, Jan

price: $5.96

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439260374 ISBN: 043926037X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Light Bend To Front Cover, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hedgie's Surprise used book

Hedgie's Surprise

price: $6.30

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Juvenile Date Published: 9/11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780399234774 ISBN: 0399234772

Description: Very Good. 0399234772 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hedgie's Surprise used book

Hedgie's Surprise

by Brett, Jan

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399234774 ISBN: 0399234772

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Po inscription on tp, slight edgewear and damp stain on dj, sticker on back of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?