» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

by Editor-Stephen D. Korshak; Illustrator-Hannes Bok

price: $15.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Underwood Books Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780887331589 ISBN: 0887331580

Description: Very Good. VERY gently read copy with no marks or highlighting. Very light edgewear to cover, otherwise excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

by Editor-Stephen D. Korshak; Illustrator-Hannes Bok

price: $17.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Underwood Books Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780887331589 ISBN: 0887331580

Description: Very Good. Privately owned copy. NOT ex-library. Light edge wear to covers. Binding is tight and spine is uncreased. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. Buy with confidence! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patty King, Hilltop Book Shop, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

by Korshak, Stephen D.

price: $17.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Underwood-Miller, PA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887331589 ISBN: 0887331580

Description: VG in na jacket. Cover has light rubbing & edgewear, small bump to bottom corner; inside is overall clean & tight. Collection of 90 illustrarions (45 in full color) of Bok's fantasy & science fiction artwork. Foreward by Ray Bradbury. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hannes BOK Treasury

by Korshak, Stephen (Introduction by), and Bradbury, Ray (Foreword by)

price: $24.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Wraps Publisher: Underwood-Miller Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887331589 ISBN: 0887331580

Description: Bok, Hannes. AS NEW! Has NO remainder or other marks. LIKE NEW! Softcover (US). 8-1/2X11, Glued binding. 87 p. Audience: General/trade. syates 1st printing-1st edition, published simultaneously with the hardcover edition. LIKE NEW! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John F. Rodewolt, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

by Korshak, Stephen D.

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Underwood-Miller, Novato, CA and Lancaster, Pennsylvannia Date Published: 1993

Description: A fine copy. A new, unread copy still in shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bloody Rare Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hannes Bok Treasury...Edited and With an Introduction By Stephen D. Korshak

by Bok, Hannes (Pseudonym Of Wayne Woodard).

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Novato, California, Lancaster, Pennsylvania: Underwood-Miller, Date Published: [1993]

Description: Large octavo, mostly illustrations, many in color, pictorial wrappers. First edition. A fine copy. (#12991) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

by Bok, Hannes: Ray Bradbury (Foreword)

price: $33.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Paper Publisher: Underwood-Miller, Grass Valley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887331589 ISBN: 0887331580

Description: Fine. Trade Paperback ....Oversize trade paperback, near fine condition, no store stamps. Superbly illustrated in both color and black and white. The image is of the actual book-NOT a publisher's photo... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Terry Nudds, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

by Bok, Hannes [Edited And With An Introduction By Stephen D. Korshak] [Foreword By Ray Bradbury]

price: $39.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Underwood-Miller [1993], Novato Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887331572 ISBN: 0887331572

Description: As New in As New jacket. First edition. Oversize [about 8.5" x 11"] art book [featuring 45 full color and 50 distinctive black and white illustrations, including previously unpublished paintings and drawings], 87 pages plus bibliography. New copy [very small stain to one rear corner] in New Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

by Korshak, Stephen D., Editor

price: $42.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing. Binding: HC in dust jacket. Publisher: Underwood/Miller, Novato, CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887331572 ISBN: 0887331572

Description: A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kathmandu Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hannes Bok Treasury...Edited and With an Introduction By Stephen D. Korshak

by Bok, Hannes

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Novato, California, Lancaster, Pennsylvania: Underwood-Miller, Date Published: [1993]

Description: Large octavo, mostly illustrations, many in color, cloth. First edition. A retrospective of Bok's work with 45 full color and 50 black and white illustrations, including previously unpublished works. Introduction by Ray Bradbury. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#84751) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LW Currey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

by Korshak, Stephen D. (Editor) (Foreword By Ray Bradbury)

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Underwood Miller, Novato, California Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887331572 ISBN: 0887331572

Description: Hannes Bok; Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. (xxii) 90 pp. Blue cloth lettered in red on the spine; illustrated endpapers; headband. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Illustrated throughout in colour and black and white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

price: $88.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Underwood Books ISBN-13: 9780887331572 ISBN: 0887331572

Description: New. 0887331572. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

by Stephen D. Korshak~Hannes Bok

price: $150.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780887331572 ISBN: 0887331572

Description: Like New. Signed Copy Published in 1993. Collectible-Like New. Like New dust jacket. Limited edition, #64/175. Signed by both, editor Stephen D. Korshak and Ray Bradbury-forward. (Issued with slipcase-good) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

by Korshak, Stephen

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: miller

Description: 1993, fine softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

by Korshak, Stephen D., Ed

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Underwood-Miller, Novato Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887331589 ISBN: 0887331580

Description: Fine. Small Quarto. Foreword by Ray Bradbury. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

by Editor-Stephen D. Korshak; Illustrator-Hannes Bok

price: $37.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Underwood Books Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780887331589 ISBN: 0887331580

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

by Korshak, Stephen D., Ed

price: $38.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Underwood Books, Grass Valley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887331572 ISBN: 0887331572

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. Foreward by Ray Bradbury. Crisp looking peacock blue cloth covered boards; immaculate interior. Glossy dust jacket with one small area of wrinkling to back cover at bottom right hand corner. Fantasy/BRC C3. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Reader Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Hannes Bok Treasury used book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

by Stephen D. Korshak, Editor

price: $45.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles F. Miller, Publisher, Lancanster, PA Date Published: 1993

Description: Hannes Bok. Forward by Ray Bradbury. Introduction by Korshak. Collects ninety illustrations, forty-five of which are in color. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

by Bok, Hannes. Intro By Ray Bradbury. Stephen Korshak, Editor

price: $47.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large HB Publisher: Underwood/Miller Book, Novato, CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887331572 ISBN: 0887331572

Description: Illustrated by woodcarvings, paintings. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 0887331572. Very DJ, not price clipped (29.95). NO defects. 1st edition, 1st printing with no markings. Not remaindered. No names.; 4to; 87 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

by Foreword By Ray Bradbury

price: $48.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: Underwood Books, Novato, CA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887331572 ISBN: 0887331572

Description: Illustrated by Hannes Bok Illustrations. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 0887331572. No names or markings. No defects. 45 full color and 50 B&W woodcarvings and paintings.; 509017; 87 Pages. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

price: $71.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Underwood Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887331589 ISBN: 0887331580

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

price: $84.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887331572 ISBN: 0887331572

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

price: $97.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Underwood Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887331572 ISBN: 0887331572

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Underwood Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887331589 ISBN: 0887331580

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Hannes Bok Treasury

price: $184.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Underwood Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780887331572 ISBN: 0887331572

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.