Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Underwood Books
Date Published: 1993-04
ISBN-13:9780887331589ISBN:0887331580
Description: Very Good. Privately owned copy. NOT ex-library. Light edge wear to covers. Binding is tight and spine is uncreased. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. Buy with confidence! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Underwood-Miller, PA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780887331589ISBN:0887331580
Description: VG in na jacket. Cover has light rubbing & edgewear, small bump to bottom corner; inside is overall clean & tight. Collection of 90 illustrarions (45 in full color) of Bok's fantasy & science fiction artwork. Foreward by Ray Bradbury. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Underwood-Miller
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780887331589ISBN:0887331580
Description: Bok, Hannes. AS NEW! Has NO remainder or other marks. LIKE NEW! Softcover (US). 8-1/2X11, Glued binding. 87 p. Audience: General/trade. syates 1st printing-1st edition, published simultaneously with the hardcover edition. LIKE NEW! read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Paper
Publisher: Underwood-Miller, Grass Valley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780887331589ISBN:0887331580
Description: Fine. Trade Paperback ....Oversize trade paperback, near fine condition, no store stamps. Superbly illustrated in both color and black and white. The image is of the actual book-NOT a publisher's photo... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Underwood-Miller [1993], Novato
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780887331572ISBN:0887331572
Description: As New in As New jacket. First edition. Oversize [about 8.5" x 11"] art book [featuring 45 full color and 50 distinctive black and white illustrations, including previously unpublished paintings and drawings], 87 pages plus bibliography. New copy [very small stain to one rear corner] in New Dust Wrapper. read more
Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing.
Binding: HC in dust jacket.
Publisher: Underwood/Miller, Novato, CA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780887331572ISBN:0887331572
Description: A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. read more
Description: Large octavo, mostly illustrations, many in color, cloth. First edition. A retrospective of Bok's work with 45 full color and 50 black and white illustrations, including previously unpublished works. Introduction by Ray Bradbury. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. (#84751) read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Underwood Miller, Novato, California
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780887331572ISBN:0887331572
Description: Hannes Bok; Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. (xxii) 90 pp. Blue cloth lettered in red on the spine; illustrated endpapers; headband. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Illustrated throughout in colour and black and white. read more
Description: Like New. Signed Copy Published in 1993. Collectible-Like New. Like New dust jacket. Limited edition, #64/175. Signed by both, editor Stephen D. Korshak and Ray Bradbury-forward. (Issued with slipcase-good) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Underwood Books
Date Published: 1993-04
ISBN-13:9780887331589ISBN:0887331580
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Underwood Books, Grass Valley, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780887331572ISBN:0887331572
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to. Foreward by Ray Bradbury. Crisp looking peacock blue cloth covered boards; immaculate interior. Glossy dust jacket with one small area of wrinkling to back cover at bottom right hand corner. Fantasy/BRC C3. read more
Edition: First edition, first printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles F. Miller, Publisher, Lancanster, PA
Date Published: 1993
Description: Hannes Bok. Forward by Ray Bradbury. Introduction by Korshak. Collects ninety illustrations, forty-five of which are in color. Fine in fine and bright dust jacket. read more
Binding: Large HB
Publisher: Underwood/Miller Book, Novato, CA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780887331572ISBN:0887331572
Description: Illustrated by woodcarvings, paintings. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 0887331572. Very DJ, not price clipped (29.95). NO defects. 1st edition, 1st printing with no markings. Not remaindered. No names.; 4to; 87 pages. read more
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Large Hardcover
Publisher: Underwood Books, Novato, CA
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780887331572ISBN:0887331572
Description: Illustrated by Hannes Bok Illustrations. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 0887331572. No names or markings. No defects. 45 full color and 50 B&W woodcarvings and paintings.; 509017; 87 Pages. 4to. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.