» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: Easy-To-Build Projects

by Norm Marshall, Bill Jones

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Norman Marshall

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Norman Marshall

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall, Norman

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: Easy-To-Build Projects

by Marshall, Norm, and Jones, Bill

price: $5.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. Audience: General/trade. Corner bumped. Tight, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall, Norm

price: $7.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Good. 8vo, 211, Trade paperback. General wear to edges. Top corner back cover and several back page corners have a fluid stain. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall, Norman

price: $8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Illustrated. Very Good + This 7.5 x 9 softcover has 211 pages, with spine fading. Every project comes complete with an exploded illustration, a materials list, and detailed step-by-step instructions, with more than 125 photos and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: Easy-To-Build Projects

by Marshall, Norman, and Jones, Bill

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. fine++, near new, bright shiny, clean bright pgs. 211 p.; 0.70" x 9.11" x 7.50". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall, Norman

price: $9.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. 7.5 x 9 trade paperback book. White and blue lettering on the red spine with a color photo illustrated cover. More than 50 easy-to-build wooden toy projects. 211 pages. 5th Printing. Rubbing and slight soil at edges. Tight binding. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: More Than 40 Easy-to-Build Projects

by Marshall, Norm; Jones, Bill

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated, Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0878576282. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pgs clean/bright, b&w photos/illustrations; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Norman Marshall

price: $12.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1986-09 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Excellent Conditon. Softcover Excellent Condition, clean/unmarked tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall, Norm

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books, Pennsylvania ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Good. 0878576282. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall, Norman

price: $16.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: VG- No Dj. 7 1/2 By 9 1/4" VG-/ No DJ. Cover has some wear; minor discoloration around the spine. Text immaculate. 211 pages, including dozens of designs, guides, and photographs. Over fifty easy-to-build projects. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall, Norm

price: $19.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Very Good- 0878576282. 9.5" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Norman Marshall

price: $2.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Norman Marshall

price: $2.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Very Good. Corners bumped. Spine cocked. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall, Norm

price: $5.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TPB Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: G+ GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great All American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall Norm

price: $5.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall, Norman

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Good. Some creases to cover. Crafts section. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall, Norman

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback. Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: NEXT day and SATURDAY shipping. Very Good Condition. No names or other markings. Corner crease in front cove. Free delivery confirmation when available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TLK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: More Than 40 Easy-to-Build Projects

by Marshall, Norman

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: More Than 40 Easy-to-Build Projects

by Marshall, Norman

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Norman Marshall

price: $49.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Norman Marshall

price: $74.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1986-09 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book More Than 50 Easy-to-Build Projects

by Marshall, Norm

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Very Good. 0878576282. Minor edgewear.; Square Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 211 pages; 18600hg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Novel Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.