New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: Easy-To-Build Projects

by Norm Marshall, Bill Jones

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Norman Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: Easy-To-Build Projects

by Marshall, Norm, and Jones, Bill

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover creased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Norman Marshall

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1986-09 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall, Norm

price: $5.74

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TPB Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: G+ GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall, Norman

price: $5.94

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Used Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: B/W Illustrations. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great All American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall, Norm

price: $5.95

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Rodale, US Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Book Collectible-Very Good in Good jacket. Barely read. minor handling/shelf wear on covers. age tanning. not a remainder. 1st ed/ 1st prntg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amerasia Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall, Norm

price: $5.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: NF. 8vo; 0878576282; 1986. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall, Norm

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Later printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Very good. More than 50 Easy-to-Build Projects. Trade Paperback. 211 pp. Profusely illustrated. Prev. owner's stamp inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Norm Marshall

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Nr Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Norman Marshall

price: $7.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great All American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall, Norm

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: TR. PB Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: RODALE, EMMAUS, PA Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: COLOR PHOTOS, PATTERNS. NEAR FINE SQUARE TRADE PB. TIGHT AND CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patricia Grego, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall, Norm

price: $7.50

Ships from NE, USA

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Good. 8vo, 211, Trade paperback. General wear to edges. Top corner back cover and several back page corners have a fluid stain. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall, Norman

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Pr ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: New. 0878576282 Book is new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: More Than 40 Easy-to-Build Projects

by Marshall, Norm

price: $8.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale, Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Softcover in Very Good condition with no names or marks. 7½ by 9 inches. 211 pages. More than 50 easy-to-build projects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfly Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: Easy-To-Build Projects

by Marshall, Norm, and Jones, Bill

price: $8.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. very fine near new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. Audience: General/trade. VERY FINE NEAR NEW read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: Easy-To-Build Projects

by Marshall, Norman, and Jones, Bill

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. fine++, near new, bright shiny, clean bright pgs. 211 p.; 0.70" x 9.11" x 7.50". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: More Than 40 Easy-to-Build Projects

by Marshall, Norm; Jones, Bill

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated, Emmaus, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Very Good. 0878576282. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pgs clean/bright, b&w photos/illustrations; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall, Norman

price: $16.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: VG- No Dj. 7 1/2 By 9 1/4" VG-/ No DJ. Cover has some wear; minor discoloration around the spine. Text immaculate. 211 pages, including dozens of designs, guides, and photographs. Over fifty easy-to-build projects. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Norman Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Good. 69-U Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Norman Marshall

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book By Marshall, Norman

by Norman Marshall

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall, Norman

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Good. Light edge wear, tight and clean book and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Marshall, Norman

price: $3.85

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: New. New book. WE ship quickly. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bjs Biblio, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: Easy-To-Build Projects

by Marshall, Norm, and Jones, Bill

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some edgewear and fading. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book

by Norman Marshall

price: $4.67

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780878576289 ISBN: 0878576282

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.