|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: Easy-To-Build Projects
(49 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book
by
Norman Marshall
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: Easy-To-Build Projects
by
Marshall, Norm, and Jones, Bill
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover creased. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book
by
Norman Marshall
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1986-09
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book
by
Marshall, Norm
Binding: TPB
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: G+ GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. read more
|
|
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book
by
Marshall, Norman
Edition: Later Printing Used
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: B/W Illustrations. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great All American Wooden Toy Book
by
Marshall, Norm
Binding: trade paperback
Publisher: Rodale, US
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: Book Collectible-Very Good in Good jacket. Barely read. minor handling/shelf wear on covers. age tanning. not a remainder. 1st ed/ 1st prntg. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Amerasia Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book
by
Marshall, Norm
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Books, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: NF. 8vo; 0878576282; 1986. read more
|
|
Great All-American Wooden Toy Book
by
Marshall, Norm
Edition: Later printing.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, PA
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: Very good. More than 50 Easy-to-Build Projects. Trade Paperback. 211 pp. Profusely illustrated. Prev. owner's stamp inside. read more
|
|
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book
by
Norm Marshall
Binding: Trade PB
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: Nr Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bradleys Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book
by
Norman Marshall
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Great All American Wooden Toy Book
by
Marshall, Norm
Edition: TR. PB
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: RODALE, EMMAUS, PA
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: COLOR PHOTOS, PATTERNS. NEAR FINE SQUARE TRADE PB. TIGHT AND CLEAN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patricia Grego,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Great All-American Wooden Toy Book
by
Marshall, Norm
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: Good. 8vo, 211, Trade paperback. General wear to edges. Top corner back cover and several back page corners have a fluid stain. read more
|
|
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book
by
Marshall, Norman
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rodale Pr
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: New. 0878576282 Book is new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Estep,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: More Than 40 Easy-to-Build Projects
by
Marshall, Norm
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rodale, Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: Softcover in Very Good condition with no names or marks. 7½ by 9 inches. 211 pages. More than 50 easy-to-build projects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Butterfly Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: Easy-To-Build Projects
by
Marshall, Norm, and Jones, Bill
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. very fine near new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. Audience: General/trade. VERY FINE NEAR NEW read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK U BUY BOOKS,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: Easy-To-Build Projects
by
Marshall, Norman, and Jones, Bill
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. fine++, near new, bright shiny, clean bright pgs. 211 p.; 0.70" x 9.11" x 7.50". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: More Than 40 Easy-to-Build Projects
by
Marshall, Norm; Jones, Bill
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Rodale Press, Incorporated, Emmaus, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: Very Good. 0878576282. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, pgs clean/bright, b&w photos/illustrations; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book
by
Marshall, Norman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: VG- No Dj. 7 1/2 By 9 1/4" VG-/ No DJ. Cover has some wear; minor discoloration around the spine. Text immaculate. 211 pages, including dozens of designs, guides, and photographs. Over fifty easy-to-build projects. read more
|
|
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book
by
Norman Marshall
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rodale Pr
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: Good. 69-U Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book
by
Norman Marshall
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book By Marshall, Norman
by
Norman Marshall
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more
|
|
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book
by
Marshall, Norman
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Rodale Press, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: Good. Light edge wear, tight and clean book and pages. read more
|
|
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book
by
Marshall, Norman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: New. New book. WE ship quickly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bjs Biblio,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book: Easy-To-Build Projects
by
Marshall, Norm, and Jones, Bill
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rodale Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some edgewear and fading. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 211 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
About Books Inc,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Great All-American Wooden Toy Book
by
Norman Marshall
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780878576289
ISBN: 0878576282
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8687820&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|