» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fragments from the Delta of Venus

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fragments from the Delta of Venus

by Judy Chicago, Anais Nin

About this title: "Fragments from the Delta of Venus is an amazing collaboration between feminist artist Judy Chicago and Iconic writer Anais Nin, where Chicago's paintings illustrate Nin's most sensual passages from her classic collection of erotic stories.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Fragments From the Delta of Venus used book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Judy Chicago, Anais Nin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fragments From the Delta of Venus new book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Chicago, Judy; Nin, Anais

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: New. 1576871827 THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. STILL IN SHRINK WRAP. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fragments From the Delta of Venus used book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Judy Chicago, Anais Nin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fragments From the Delta of Venus used book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Chicago, Judy; Nin, Anais

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books Date Published: 2-1-04 ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the boards, no dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 1.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fragments From the Delta of Venus used book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Judy Chicago; Anais Nin

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fragments From the "Delta of Venus" used book

Fragments From the "Delta of Venus"

by Anais Nin; Illustrator-Judy Chicago

price: $13.22

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Powerhouse Cultural Entertainment Books Date Published: 2004-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: Like New. Excess shop item. Slight bump to cover corner-otherwise as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fragments From the Delta of Venus new book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Judy Chicago; Anais Nin

price: $17.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: New. Brand new hardcover still sealed in publisher's original shrink-wrap. NO remainder marks; no stickers; no flaws. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick A. Graf, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Fragments From the Delta of Venus used book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Chicago, Judy

price: $19.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: Fine in n/a jacket. Fine in publisher's decorated boards. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fragments From the Delta of Venus used book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Chicago, Judy [Art And Introduction] And Nin, Anais [Text Selections]

price: $21.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Powerhouse Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: Hardback, without dustwrapper (as issued? ) Has a bump to one corner otherwise is in almost as new condition. ISBN 1576871827. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simon French, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fragments From the Delta of Venus new book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Anais Nin (Au); Judy Chicago (Il) (In)

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover (no d.j. ) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 92. In this unique volume, artist Judy Chicago has created explicitly sensual color illustrations based on selections from the diaries of renowned author Anais Nin, who became her personal friend as well as inspiration. In her Introduction, Chicago writes: ìThat afternoon in 1974, Anais helped me to understand that I had absorbed these [societal] attitudes [towards female power], & that--as I began to more fully express my creative power--I had become frightened because I ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fragments From the Delta of Venus new book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Chicago, Judy; Nin, Anais

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Power House Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: New. 96 pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snowbound Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Fragments From the Delta of Venus used book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Chicago, Judy; Nin, Anais

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: powerHouse Books ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: Good. 1576871827 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Fragments From the Delta of Venus used book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Judy Chicago, Anais Nin

price: $3.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fragments From the Delta of Venus used book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Judy Chicago, Anais Nin

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: Like New. Fine. Hardbound, No D-j. Originally published at $25.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Fragments From the Delta of Venus used book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Judy Chicago, Anais Nin

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: Very Good. 2004. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Fragments From the Delta of Venus new book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Nin, Anais; Dubow, Wendy M.

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Powerhouse Books, U.S., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: New. Large Octavo. Still in original shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Fragments From the Delta of Venus used book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Judy Chicago, Anais Nin

price: $6.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fragments From the Delta of Venus used book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Chicago, Judy

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: powerHouse Books ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fragments From the Delta of Venus used book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Chicago, Judy; Nin, Anais

price: $15.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: powerHouse Books ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: Good. 1576871827 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Fragments From the Delta of Venus used book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Chicago, Judy; Nin, Anais

price: $15.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: powerHouse Books ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: Very Good. 1576871827 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Fragments From the Delta of Venus new book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Nin, Anais, Ed & Illus

price: $16.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. 1st ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: NEW Bk/No DJ. Watercolor art throughout. Bios. Intro. 1st. Hardcover. 102pp. 1lb. 3oz. 9 1/2"x7 1/4. " Irridescent pink hardcovers. Adults only. Erotica. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A-1 Womens Discount Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Fragments From the Delta of Venus used book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Judy Chicago

price: $29.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fragments From the "Delta of Venus" new book

Fragments From the "Delta of Venus"

by Anais Nin, Judy Chicago

price: $30.54

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Fragments From the Delta of Venus new book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Judy Chicago

price: $35.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Fragments From the Delta of Venus used book

Fragments From the Delta of Venus

by Judy Chicago, Anais Nin

price: $4.71

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: powerHouse Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781576871829 ISBN: 1576871827

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good; Hardcover; 8vo; Date of Publication: '2004'; City of Publication: 'NY'; Subject: 'Erotica' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.