|
available COPIES
About this title: When Mr. and Mrs. Bird discover a strange egg in their nest they try to hatch it.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Flap Your Wings-Pa
(24 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Flap Your Wings-Pa
by
Eastman, P D (Illustrator)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
Flap Your Wings (Random House Pictureback)
by
P.D. Eastman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Rea
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Acceptable. Bottom and bottom, right corner chewed up. Some edgewear and reading wear; All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
|
Flap Your Wings (Random House Pictureback)
by
Eastman, P.D.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 2/12/1984
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Very Good. 0394835654 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z04I. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flap Your Wings (Random House Pictureback)
by
Eastman, P.D.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Good. 0394835654 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% Satisfaction. read more
|
|
Flap Your Wings
by
Eastman, P.D.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo, 32 pgs. Illustrated softcover wrappers/no dj. Tight and bright with some light soil spots on cover, corners and spine ends moderately rubbed, light cover crease lower front. Name in space provided. When Mr. and Mrs. Bird discover a strange egg in their nest they try to hatch it. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flap Your Wings
by
Eastman, P.D.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo, 32 pgs. Illustrated softcover wrappers/no dj. Tight and bright with some light soil spots and tiny sticker pull on cover, corners and spine ends lightly rubbed, personal balloon sticker inside frt cover. When Mr. and Mrs. Bird discover a strange egg in their nest they try to hatch it. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flap Your Wings (Random House Pictureback)
by
P.D. Eastman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1984-02-12
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Very Good. Looks like a NEW copy with a hint of shelf wear and name on back of cover pages look new***1977 ED***usually same day service well padded by reliable seller~~GUARANTEED~~ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magnolia Avenue,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flap Your Wings
by
Eastman., P. D.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Picture Book
Date Published: c1977
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: EASTMAN., P. D. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations. Exterior of book is a very good pictorial cover with light edgewear. CHILDREN STORY: BOY PUTS EGG IN BIRD'S NEST, BUT JUNIOR TURNS OUT TO BE AN ALLIGATOR! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Childhoodbooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flap Your Wings
by
Eastman, P.D.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo, 32 pgs. Illustrated softcover wrappers/no dj. Tight and bright with some light soil spots on cover, corners and spine ends moderately rubbed, light cover crease lower front. Name in space provided. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flap Your Wings
by
Eastman, P.D.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Moderate wear and creases, tiny ink doodle on 2 last pages and inside rear cover. When Mr. and Mrs. Bird discover a strange egg in their nest they try to hatch it. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flap Your Wings
by
Eastman, P.D.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Near Fine. 8" Square. Alligator and two birds on cover. Best Book Club Ever Selected Editions. From Grolier Enterprises. very slight corner wear and small area of rub on back cover. As new interior; crisp; no marks. read more
|
|
Flap Your Wings
by
Eastman, P.D.
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A lovely uncreased, clean copy. When Mr. and Mrs. Bird discover a strange egg in their nest they try to hatch it. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flap Your Wings
by
Eastman, P.D.
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A lovely lightly creased clean copy with one tiny date stamp on fep. When Mr. and Mrs. Bird discover a strange egg in their nest they try to hatch it. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horse Books Plus,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flap Your Wings
by
Eastman, P. D.
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Eastman, P. D. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, PB, NF, not paginated, illustrated, rear upper & lower corners and front lower corner all have a beginning crease, light wear on upper & lower spine, baby teeth marks on upper spine corner on front and back. Inside is in ideal shape. No pencil or crayon markings. Great illustrations. Animal and insect stories; a flying alligator. Grades 2 to 3. read more
|
|
Flap Your Wings (Random House Pictureback)
by
P. D. Eastman P.D. Eastman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flap Your Wings (Random House Pictureback)
by
P.D. Eastman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1984-02-12
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Fair. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
|
|
Flap Your Wings (Random House Pictureback)
by
P.D. Eastman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1984-02-12
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Fair. Toning on page edge due to age. Light rubbing to edges. Otherwise a very readable book. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
|
|
Flap Your Wings
by
Eastman, P D
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Printer Wrapper
Publisher: Random House, New York NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Worn wrappers, price inked on front wrapper, creased tips; A Random House Pictureback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jabez Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flap Your Wings (Random House Pictureback)
by
P.D. Eastman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Good. Worn cover. read more
|
|
Flap Your Wings (Random House Pictureback).
by
Eastman, P.D.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Good. Heavy shelf wear, unmarked text, binding sound but has creasing and hand soil present, read more
|
|
Flap Your Wings (Random House Pictureback)
by
P.D. Eastman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394835654 ISBN 13: 9780394835655 bk# 23.0. e45. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flap Your Wings (Random House Pictureback)
by
Eastman, P.D.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Very Good. 0394835654 Excellent condition, paperback 1972, no marks, sm tear on spine of cover, ex-lib, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flap Your Wings (Random House Pictureback)
by
P.D. Eastman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1984-02-12
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Good. Ex library book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books-By-Mail,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Flap Your Wings
by
Eastman, P. D
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394835655
ISBN: 0394835654
Description: Good. 0394835654 a Please read to me book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooksByDogear,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8687146&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|