» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Essentials of Accounting

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Essentials of Accounting

by Addison Wesley, Robert Newton Anthony

About this title: The leading "programmed reference in accounting, this book is a "self-teaching, self-paced introduction to financial accounting that presents the ideas and terminology essential to an understanding of balance sheets, income statements, and statements of cash flows. It includes important accounting concepts and terms, a clear explanation of financial statements, the use of financial accounting information, and a comprehensive glossary of over 500 key accounting terms. Other key topics include accounting records and systems, revenues and monetary assets, inventories and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition) used book

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition)

by Robert N. Anthony, Leslie K. Breitner

price: $4.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130406729 ISBN: 0130406724

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition) used book

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition)

by Robert N. Anthony, Leslie K. Breitner

price: $4.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130406729 ISBN: 0130406724

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition) used book

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition)

by Robert N. Anthony, Leslie K. Breitner

price: $4.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130406729 ISBN: 0130406724

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition) used book

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition)

by Robert N. Anthony, Leslie K. Breitner

price: $4.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780130406729 ISBN: 0130406724

Description: Good. Missing Booklet Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition) used book

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition)

by Robert N. Anthony, Leslie K. Breitner

price: $5.90

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: eighth Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130406729 ISBN: 0130406724

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Prentice Hall Pub Date: 12/1/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 272. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Accounting used book

Essentials of Accounting

by Addison Wesley, and Anthony, Robert Newton

price: $8.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130406729 ISBN: 0130406724

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Essentials of Accounting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition) used book

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition)

by Anthony, Robert N.; Breitner, Leslie K.

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130406729 ISBN: 0130406724

Description: Very Good. 0130406724 X-Library w/ few library markings, very good copy, no marks on text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAXIMUS BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition) used book

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition)

by Anthony, Robert N.; Breitner, Leslie K.

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130406729 ISBN: 0130406724

Description: Very Good. 0130406724 X-Library w/ minimum library markings, no marks on text verygood copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAXIMUS BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Essentials of Accounting, 7th Edition, Exhibits, Post Tests, Anseres to Post Tests, Glossaruy/Index

by Leslie Pearlman Robert Anthony

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PRENTICE HALL Date Published: 2000

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. 45 pages. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Accounting used book

Essentials of Accounting

by Anthony, Robert N, And Breitner, Leslie K

price: $31.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback ISBN-13: 9780130406729 ISBN: 0130406724

Description: Very good. Don't waste your money on the 9th edition. This listing is for the US 8th edition. This is NOT for the cheap, lower quality International Edition. The only differences you can expect from a newer edition are a new book cover, a small update, and slightly different page numbers which are definitely NOT worth the enormous additional expense. We Guarantee that you can use this earlier edition for your class and save money. If you aren't certain, ask your instructor. If, for any reason, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Zack Mouw, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Accounting used book

Essentials of Accounting

by Anthony, Robert Newton; Breitner, Leslie Pearlman

price: $59.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. : Prentice Hall, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130406729 ISBN: 0130406724

Description: A 4to softcover text of 216p. Response mask on Back Cover flap detached, but present, else VG+. This may be a sample copy, half the pages are bound in reverse upside-down. Includes additional pamphlet "Exhibits / Post Tests / Answers to Post Tests / Glossary and Index", ISBN 0131025538, 47p. VG+. Price is for both. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition) used book

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition)

by Robert N. Anthony, Leslie K. Breitner

price: $4.88

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130406729 ISBN: 0130406724

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition) used book

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition)

by Robert N. Anthony, Leslie K. Breitner

price: $4.88

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130406729 ISBN: 0130406724

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition) used book

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition)

by Robert N. Anthony, Leslie K. Breitner

price: $4.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130406729 ISBN: 0130406724

Description: Acceptable. 8th Edition. Edgeworn. Moisture damage. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition) used book

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition)

by Robert N. Anthony, Leslie K. Breitner

price: $4.88

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130406729 ISBN: 0130406724

Description: Good. Underlining/marginalia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition) used book

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition)

by Robert N. Anthony

price: $4.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130406729 ISBN: 0130406724

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 8th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition) used book

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition)

by Anthony, Robert N.; Breitner, Leslie K.

price: $5.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130406729 ISBN: 0130406724

Description: Good. 0130406724 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition) used book

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition)

by Robert N. Anthony / Leslie K. Breitner

price: $7.88

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-12 ISBN-13: 9780130406729 ISBN: 0130406724

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback. Normal shelf and display wear. 8TH Edition... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition) used book

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition)

by Robert N. Anthony; Leslie K. Breitner

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-12 ISBN-13: 9780130406729 ISBN: 0130406724

Description: Like New. Large-format softcover. Clean and tight. No markings. Ships in a box. Ships from NYC. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SELG Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition) used book

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition)

by Robert N. Anthony

price: $25.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002-12 ISBN-13: 9780130406729 ISBN: 0130406724

Description: Good. 0130406724. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition) used book

Essentials of Accounting (8th Edition)

by Robert N. Anthony

price: $56.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130406729 ISBN: 0130406724

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.