» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Echoes of a Landscape

by Shai Ginott, Aloma Halter (Translator)

About this title: A look at the light and landscape of Israel by one of Israel's most talented new photographers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Echoes of a Landscape

by Ginott, Shai, And Halter, Aloma (Translated By)

price: $22.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ministry of Defence Publishing House Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9789650506551 ISBN: 9650506551

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Echoes of a Landscape

by Photographer-Shai Ginott; Translator-Aloma Halter

price: $21.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gefen Books Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9789650506551 ISBN: 9650506551

Description: Very Good. Very good book in good dust jacket. Interior clean, binding tight, light wear to covers. Dust jacket moderately worn, light toning and wrinkling around edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tuttle's Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echoes of a Landscape

by Photographer-Shai Ginott; Translator-Aloma Halter

price: $23.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gefen Books Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9789650506551 ISBN: 9650506551

Description: Like New. A great book in like new condition, with minimal shelf wear, top corners have been bumped! FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echoes of a Landscape

by Ginott, Shai

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MOD Publishing House Date Published: 1993

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Nile Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echoes of a Landscape

by Ginott, Shai

price: $29.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MOD Publishing House Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9789650506551 ISBN: 9650506551

Description: Used; Like New in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall; A little edgewear to DJ. Talented photographer presents artistic color photographs of the beautiful landscape in Israel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echoes of a Landscape

by Photographer-Shai Ginott; Translator-Aloma Halter

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gefen Books Date Published: 1996-10 ISBN-13: 9789650506551 ISBN: 9650506551

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. Text and photos are unmarked and clean. Spine/binding is tight, sturdy, and square. Light shelfwear/sunning to dust jacket. Edges are clean. International shipping may cost extra. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Echoes of a Landscape

by Shai Ginott

price: $32.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Indicated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gefen Books, Lynbrook, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9789650506551 ISBN: 9650506551

Description: Color Photos. Near Fine- in Near Fine- jacket. Boards slightly bowed, otherwise in very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Echoes of a Landscape

by Ginott, Shai

price: $36.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789650506551 ISBN: 9650506551

Description: 1993. MOD. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG, edgewear. 11.5x10.5. 141pp. Profuse colour photos by author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Echoes of a Landscape

by Ginott, Shai (Photographes By)

price: $39.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: MOD PUBLISHING HOUSE Date Published: 1993

Description: F/NF. ENGLISH TRANSLATION BY: ALOMA HALTER.; Color Photographs; 4to; 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Echoes of a Landscape

price: $9.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9789650506551 ISBN: 9650506551

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Echoes of a Landscape

by Ginott, Shai

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MOD Publishing House Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.